Home
Bookmark us now!

  
On The Road
  Archived Webcasts
  OTR Photo Gallery
Scores/Schedules
  General School Info   Recent Scores
  Upcoming Schedules   Report a Score
Cool Features
  Power Rankings
  Top Athletes
  Preferred Services

  Winter Sports
  Basketball
  Wrestling

  Fall Sports
  Football
  Soccer
  Volleyball
  X-Country

  Spring Sports
  Baseball
  Softball
  Track & Field
  Golf
  Tennis

  General Info
  Friends of IdahoSports
  Advertise With Us!
  Submit Info
  Sports Links




 

                  IDHSAA Cross Country Championship - 10/29/2005
                              State XC Championship
                             Eagle Island State Park
                               Last Completed Event

Girls 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Dana Morgan               12 Boise HS                5:59.0   18:35.38    1
  2 Karleigh Gempler          11 Borah HS                6:02.6   18:46.52    2
  3 Anna Stone                11 Coeur D'Alene HS        6:04.1   18:51.09    3
  4 Bug Simmons                9 Mountain View HS        6:05.2   18:54.60    4
  5 Alex Litzingo              9 Highland HS             6:12.4   19:16.92    5
  6 Kristin Palmer            12 Coeur D'Alene HS        6:12.9   19:18.32    6
  7 Brandi Hutchison          10 Highland HS             6:13.6   19:20.48    7
  8 Rebekah McGourty          11 Boise HS                6:14.3   19:22.64    8
  9 Erica Wendt               11 Skyline HS              6:14.9   19:24.50
 10 Katharine Gallagher       12 Eagle HS                6:18.5   19:35.78    9
 11 Sarah Olson                9 Boise HS                6:18.7   19:36.54   10
 12 Kerynn Davis              12 Mountain View HS        6:18.9   19:37.08   11
 13 Anne Lovelace             10 Boise HS                6:19.2   19:38.09   12
 14 Auna Charlton              9 Borah HS                6:23.6   19:51.75   13
 15 Jaymee Novoso              9 Highland HS             6:27.5   20:03.89   14
 16 Jaleese Simmons           11 Mountain View HS        6:28.0   20:05.28   15
 17 Nicole Nielson             9 Borah HS                6:28.1   20:05.62   16
 18 Carly Gerard              11 Capital HS              6:30.0   20:11.67
 19 Katy Jannuzzi             12 Mountain View HS        6:32.3   20:18.55   17
 20 Katelyn Kilburg           12 Lake City HS            6:33.8   20:23.30   18
 21 Ali Jones                 12 Capital HS              6:34.4   20:25.11
 22 Alexi Hawkins              9 Mountain View HS        6:35.1   20:27.35   19
 23 Chantel Varland           12 Mountain View HS        6:36.7   20:32.41   20
 24 Dani Bates                 9 Twin Falls HS           6:37.3   20:34.18
 25 Shannon Small             12 Eagle HS                6:37.9   20:36.04   21
 26 Melissa Mitchell          11 Lake City HS            6:39.7   20:41.83   22
 27 Lacey Tanner               9 Eagle HS                6:39.8   20:42.10   23
 28 Ashley Butler             12 Boise HS                6:41.0   20:45.74   24
 29 Hailey Meyer              12 Lake City HS            6:41.3   20:46.55   25
 30 Fiona Wilhelm             10 Boise HS                6:43.5   20:53.59   26
 31 Stacie Rhead              12 Borah HS                6:43.7   20:54.04   27
 32 Lauren Schaffer           10 Timberline HS           6:44.9   20:57.90
 33 Molly Mitchell             9 Lake City HS            6:45.8   21:00.63   28
 34 Madison Holt               9 Eagle HS                6:46.4   21:02.55   29
 35 Megan Armitage            12 Borah HS                6:52.0   21:20.02   30
 36 Taya Oakey                11 Idaho Falls HS          6:53.5   21:24.58   31
 37 Eden Rasmussen            10 Idaho Falls HS          6:53.8   21:25.63   32
 38 Jessica Lanser             9 Boise HS                6:54.2   21:26.61   33
 39 Carley Flandro            12 Highland HS             6:54.6   21:27.85   34
 40 Melanie Pace              10 Idaho Falls HS          6:54.7   21:28.40   35
 41 Destiny White              9 Lake City HS            6:55.0   21:29.15   36
 42 Danielle Hanvey           12 Lewiston HS             6:55.3   21:30.12
 43 Megan Tanner               9 Eagle HS                6:55.5   21:30.66   37
 44 Diva Lamotte               9 Borah HS                6:57.0   21:35.38   38
 45 Arianna Lee               10 Borah HS                6:57.2   21:36.04   39
 46 Lisa Helms                11 Lake City HS            6:58.2   21:39.14   40
 47 Lauren Kolojejchick       12 Centennial HS           7:01.5   21:49.32
 48 Natasha Bortz             10 Twin Falls HS           7:04.7   21:59.47
 49 Samantha Thayne           10 Highland HS             7:05.4   22:01.57   41
 50 Lindsey Both              11 Eagle HS                7:06.1   22:03.69   42
 51 Molly Crandall             9 Idaho Falls HS          7:07.8   22:08.94   43
 52 Sydney Wendt              12 Skyline HS              7:08.4   22:10.73
 53 Mallory Radford           12 Coeur D'Alene HS        7:12.0   22:21.94   44
 54 Bri Gordon                11 Lake City HS            7:13.8   22:27.57   45
 55 Krissy McCoy              12 Coeur D'Alene HS        7:14.5   22:29.73   46
 56 Karli Walker              11 Idaho Falls HS          7:15.4   22:32.75   47
 57 Michelle Harris           11 Mountain View HS        7:16.5   22:35.95   48
 58 Christa Call              12 Highland HS             7:17.7   22:39.67   49
 59 Jacque Detienne           12 Coeur D'Alene HS        7:20.6   22:48.91   50
 60 Jenny Passaro             11 Eagle HS                7:25.7   23:04.69   51
 61 Ashley Hunter              9 Idaho Falls HS          7:27.0   23:08.74   52
 62 Nicole Laird              11 Idaho Falls HS          7:29.8   23:17.40   53
 63 Sara Vetsch               12 Coeur D'Alene HS        7:51.6   24:25.00   54
 64 Janna Machova             12 Coeur D'Alene HS        8:04.6   25:05.40   55

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boise HS                     55    1    8   10   12   24   26   33
      Total Time:  1:37:58.39
         Average:    19:35.68
   2 Mountain View HS             66    4   11   15   17   19   20   48
      Total Time:  1:39:22.86
         Average:    19:52.58
   3 Borah HS                     88    2   13   16   27   30   38   39
      Total Time:  1:40:57.95
         Average:    20:11.59
   4 Highland HS                 101    5    7   14   34   41   49
      Total Time:  1:42:10.71
         Average:    20:26.15
   5 Eagle HS                    119    9   21   23   29   37   42   51
      Total Time:  1:43:27.13
         Average:    20:41.43
   6 Lake City HS                129   18   22   25   28   36   40   45
      Total Time:  1:44:21.46
         Average:    20:52.30
   7 Coeur D'Alene HS            149    3    6   44   46   50   54   55
      Total Time:  1:45:49.99
         Average:    21:10.00
   8 Idaho Falls HS              188   31   32   35   43   47   52   53
      Total Time:  1:49:00.30
         Average:    21:48.06
Boys 5k Run CC 5A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Sawyer Bosch              11 Borah HS                5:08.9   15:59.54    1
  2 Taylor Farnsworth         11 Highland HS             5:10.8   16:05.58    2
  3 Sean Huey                 11 Borah HS                5:14.0   16:15.56    3
  4 Nick Bolinder             11 Boise HS                5:18.5   16:29.46    4
  5 Erik Montgomery           12 Boise HS                5:19.4   16:32.13    5
  6 John Mering               12 Boise HS                5:20.2   16:34.60    6
  7 Bryant Denson             11 Boise HS                5:22.0   16:40.15    7
  8 Eric Follett              12 Idaho Falls HS          5:23.3   16:44.40    8
  9 Luke Bryan                12 Lake City HS            5:24.0   16:46.48    9
 10 Alex Goold                11 Mountain View HS        5:24.3   16:47.28   10
 11 Trevor Gardner            12 Idaho Falls HS          5:24.6   16:48.47   11
 12 Robbie Simmonds           12 Idaho Falls HS          5:24.9   16:49.40   12
 13 John Coyle                10 Lake City HS            5:25.8   16:51.99   13
 14 Brandon Frisbee           12 Borah HS                5:25.9   16:52.34   14
 15 Logan Frederickson         9 Lake City HS            5:26.1   16:52.98   15
 16 Alex Pogue                11 Mountain View HS        5:27.2   16:56.41   16
 17 Ben Bottcher              12 Idaho Falls HS          5:28.1   16:59.23   17
 18 Geoff Williams            12 Boise HS                5:28.4   17:00.09   18
 19 Tyler Jones               12 Twin Falls HS           5:29.0   17:02.11
 20 Derrek Gunn               10 Mountain View HS        5:29.8   17:04.57   19
 21 Jordan Ware               12 Centennial HS           5:30.5   17:06.81
 22 Royce Hyland              12 Boise HS                5:30.9   17:07.96   20
 23 Lloyd Steel               11 Coeur D'Alene HS        5:31.0   17:08.29   21
 24 Ryan Hansen               12 Capital HS              5:32.3   17:12.34   22
 25 Jonathon Traw             12 Coeur D'Alene HS        5:33.4   17:15.66   23
 26 John Flight               10 Borah HS                5:33.7   17:16.49   24
 27 Wyatt Fereday             11 Boise HS                5:34.3   17:18.48   25
 28 Emil Harry                12 Capital HS              5:34.5   17:19.00   26
 29 Jesse Thompson            12 Mountain View HS        5:34.9   17:20.44   27
 30 Matt Stark                11 Mountain View HS        5:35.8   17:23.18   28
 31 Phillip Petterborg        12 Borah HS                5:37.3   17:27.68   29
 32 David Pace                11 Idaho Falls HS          5:38.4   17:31.12   30
 33 Carl Stanger              11 Coeur D'Alene HS        5:38.6   17:31.99   31
 34 Jon Bramwell              12 Idaho Falls HS          5:39.0   17:33.14   32
 35 Cameron Butler            12 Idaho Falls HS          5:41.4   17:40.59   33
 36 Colin Livingston          11 Lake City HS            5:43.6   17:47.28   34
 37 Greg Lee                  12 Coeur D'Alene HS        5:43.8   17:48.07   35
 38 David Arnold              12 Coeur D'Alene HS        5:44.0   17:48.76   36
 39 Jared Nielson             10 Borah HS                5:44.5   17:50.30   37
 40 Jay Nordberg              11 Borah HS                5:45.4   17:53.01   38
 41 Chaz Anestos              10 Highland HS             5:46.7   17:57.09   39
 42 Sam Hoggatt               10 Lake City HS            5:47.2   17:58.47   40
 43 Cam Davis                 10 Capital HS              5:48.5   18:02.52   41
 44 Nic Cotton                11 Lake City HS            5:49.9   18:07.02   42
 45 Ian Lawlor                 9 Coeur D'Alene HS        5:50.0   18:07.24   43
 46 Robert Glasson            12 Lake City HS            5:51.2   18:10.94   44
 47 Hank Taylor               11 Mountain View HS        5:52.2   18:14.09   45
 48 William Hurlburt          11 Highland HS             5:52.3   18:14.38   46
 49 Trevor Clark              11 Highland HS             5:55.2   18:23.44   47
 50 John Hopper               12 Coeur D'Alene HS        5:55.6   18:24.56   48
 51 Micha Boettiger           10 Capital HS              5:56.5   18:27.55   49
 52 Israel Shebley            11 Capital HS              5:58.9   18:34.97   50
 53 Thomas Bollinger           9 Highland HS             6:06.6   18:58.71   51
 54 Matt Koob                  9 Capital HS              6:07.0   19:00.23   52
 55 Jens Boettiger            10 Capital HS              6:08.4   19:04.53   53
 56 Anthon Grigg              12 Highland HS             6:09.2   19:06.79   54
 57 Tyler Shrock              11 Highland HS             6:11.5   19:14.20   55
 58 K Dailey                  11 Mountain View HS        6:11.7   19:14.56   56

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Boise HS                     40    4    5    6    7   18   20   25
      Total Time:  1:23:16.43
         Average:    16:39.29
   2 Borah HS                     71    1    3   14   24   29   37   38
      Total Time:  1:23:51.61
         Average:    16:46.33
   3 Idaho Falls HS               78    8   11   12   17   30   32   33
      Total Time:  1:24:52.62
         Average:    16:58.53
   4 Mountain View HS            100   10   16   19   27   28   45   56
      Total Time:  1:25:31.88
         Average:    17:06.38
   5 Lake City HS                111    9   13   15   34   40   42   44
      Total Time:  1:26:17.20
         Average:    17:15.44
   6 Coeur D'Alene HS            146   21   23   31   35   36   43   48
      Total Time:  1:27:32.78
         Average:    17:30.56
   7 Highland HS                 185    2   39   46   47   51   54   55
      Total Time:  1:29:39.20
         Average:    17:55.84
   8 Capital HS                  188   22   26   41   49   50   52   53
      Total Time:  1:29:36.38
         Average:    17:55.28
 



This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy