Home
Bookmark us now!

  
On The Road
  Archived Webcasts
  OTR Photo Gallery
Scores/Schedules
  General School Info   Recent Scores
  Upcoming Schedules   Report a Score
Cool Features
  Power Rankings
  Top Athletes
  Preferred Services

  Winter Sports
  Basketball
  Wrestling

  Fall Sports
  Football
  Soccer
  Volleyball
  X-Country

  Spring Sports
  Baseball
  Softball
  Track & Field
  Golf
  Tennis

  General Info
  Friends of IdahoSports
  Advertise With Us!
  Submit Info
  Sports Links




 

                  IDHSAA Cross Country Championship - 10/29/2005
                              State XC Championship
                             Eagle Island State Park
                               Last Completed Event

Girls 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bethany McInturff         10 Century HS              6:05.9   18:56.75    1
  2 Stephanie Johnson         12 Burley HS               6:07.0   19:00.00
  3 Angie Whalen               9 Post Falls HS           6:08.8   19:05.65    2
  4 Megan Bartlett             9 Sandpoint HS            6:11.3   19:13.31    3
  5 Jordan Engelhardt          9 Bishop Kelly HS         6:14.3   19:22.66    4
  6 Christa Hughes            11 Nampa HS                6:15.8   19:27.43
  7 Natalie Mabey             12 Burley HS               6:25.8   19:58.38
  8 Elissa Flandro            11 Bishop Kelly HS         6:26.2   19:59.62    5
  9 Carrisa Lee               11 Jerome HS               6:27.5   20:03.72    6
 10 Lauren Stevens            10 Bishop Kelly HS         6:33.6   20:22.81    7
 11 Jordan Powell              9 Skyview HS              6:34.1   20:24.18    8
 12 Molli Lee-Painter         12 Moscow HS               6:34.3   20:24.80    9
 13 Carey Downey              11 Pocatello HS            6:35.3   20:27.98   10
 14 Laura Mumm                10 Madison HS              6:35.4   20:28.48   11
 15 Ashley Rendahl            11 Wood River HS           6:35.6   20:28.94   12
 16 Kathy Griesmyer           12 Bishop Kelly HS         6:36.2   20:30.72   13
 17 Melissa McFadden          12 Post Falls HS           6:36.9   20:33.02   14
 18 Brianna Parcells             Minico HS               6:37.4   20:34.41
 19 Megan Rolland             12 Emmett HS               6:37.5   20:34.80   15
 20 Kathleen Vardell           9 Sandpoint HS            6:38.1   20:36.71   16
 21 Victoria Vardell           9 Sandpoint HS            6:38.4   20:37.70   17
 22 Julia Veseth              10 Moscow HS               6:39.1   20:39.69   18
 23 Cara Gillespie            10 Bishop Kelly HS         6:39.2   20:40.01   19
 24 Kaylee Campbell              Preston HS              6:39.3   20:40.30
 25 Amber Lineman              9 Pocatello HS            6:41.2   20:46.43   20
 26 Sarah Gutterud            12 Century HS              6:42.1   20:49.25   21
 27 Ashley Ady                 9 Vallivue HS             6:47.0   21:04.49   22
 28 Nicole Neal               12 Hillcrest HS            6:47.6   21:06.11   23
 29 Stefanie Fazzio           12 Bishop Kelly HS         6:48.9   21:10.17   24
 30 Alexandria Fife           12 Moscow HS               6:50.6   21:15.64   25
 31 Tess Dahlgren             11 Wood River HS           6:51.0   21:16.72   26
 32 Adriana Foreman           10 Moscow HS               6:51.6   21:18.55   27
 33 Hayley Holden             10 Hillcrest HS            6:52.9   21:22.56   28
 34 Sara Traughber            12 Jerome HS               6:53.8   21:25.64   29
 35 Kathy Cole                12 Kuna HS                 6:54.2   21:26.88
 36 Ashley Pulley             11 Emmett HS               6:54.4   21:27.34   30
 37 Karen Christian           10 Moscow HS               6:54.8   21:28.48   31
 38 Lauren Hays               11 Skyview HS              6:56.2   21:32.83   32
 39 Camille Bingham           11 Jerome HS               6:56.6   21:34.24   33
 40 Heather Koepl             12 Post Falls HS           6:57.0   21:35.49   34
 41 Lisa Stewart              10 Vallivue HS             6:57.3   21:36.38   35
 42 Candida Buttler           12 Pocatello HS            6:57.5   21:37.13   36
 43 Rosie Gilchrist            9 Wood River HS           6:57.7   21:37.52   37
 44 Chelly Overstreet          9 Emmett HS               6:57.9   21:38.20   38
 45 Holly Hansen              12 Hillcrest HS            6:58.0   21:38.52   39
 46 Alyssa Armijo             10 Pocatello HS            6:59.2   21:42.20   40
 47 Kylie Jeppeson            10 Madison HS              6:59.4   21:43.02   41
 48 Christine O'Neil          12 Bishop Kelly HS         6:59.6   21:43.46   42
 49 Amberly Beckman           11 Emmett HS               7:00.2   21:45.34   43
 50 Devri Redford             11 Hillcrest HS            7:01.0   21:47.75   44
 51 Cassidy Hough             10 Pocatello HS            7:01.1   21:48.08   45
 52 Trissa Howard             12 Madison HS              7:01.5   21:49.48   46
 53 Kim Dangerfield           12 Madison HS              7:02.1   21:51.17   47
 54 Jeanna Ritter             10 Hillcrest HS            7:03.7   21:56.29   48
 55 Bailey Hein               11 Sandpoint HS            7:04.8   21:59.65   49
 56 Katie Berberick           10 Post Falls HS           7:05.5   22:01.76   50
 57 Tara Michael              11 Hillcrest HS            7:05.7   22:02.36   51
 58 Andrea West               11 Emmett HS               7:07.1   22:06.89   52
 59 Kayde Eggleston           12 Blackfoot HS            7:08.2   22:10.22   53
 60 Emma Millar               11 Sandpoint HS            7:08.4   22:10.95   54
 61 Kari Green                12 Jerome HS               7:08.6   22:11.41   55
 62 Sarah Conway              10 Madison HS              7:08.9   22:12.53   56
 63 Kathryn Pawlick           11 Emmett HS               7:09.2   22:13.29   57
 64 Christine Miller          11 Sandpoint HS            7:09.7   22:14.97   58
 65 Tanna Christopher         12 Moscow HS               7:09.9   22:15.36   59
 66 Ashley Davis              12 Nampa HS                7:10.9   22:18.53
 67 Kelsie Vankomen           12 Nampa HS                7:11.1   22:19.36
 68 Jessica Croll             11 Post Falls HS           7:11.5   22:20.49   60
 69 Teri Olsen                 9 Emmett HS               7:12.2   22:22.56   61
 70 Kelly Brauch              12 Hillcrest HS            7:12.3   22:23.00   62
 71 Holly Stucki               9 Pocatello HS            7:12.9   22:24.69   63
 72 Maddie Cordovano           9 Wood River HS           7:13.0   22:25.19   64
 73 Maycee Bennedahl          11 Skyview HS              7:13.7   22:27.35   65
 74 Jessica Johnson           10 Caldwell HS             7:14.8   22:30.84
 75 Victoria Chojnacky        12 Jerome HS               7:15.1   22:31.64   66
 76 Megan Flora               11 Skyview HS              7:17.5   22:39.09   67
 77 Michelle Allen            10 Post Falls HS           7:17.6   22:39.37   68
 78 Audrey Chaterton           9 Jerome HS               7:19.8   22:46.19   69
 79 Emily Rittenhouse         10 Century HS              7:20.4   22:48.13   70
 80 Sarah Rentflejs           10 Jerome HS               7:21.6   22:51.93   71
 81 Brittany Way              11 Post Falls HS           7:24.0   22:59.44   72
 82 Kayla Cunningham          10 Blackfoot HS            7:24.7   23:01.52   73
 83 Erin Morra                12 Moscow HS               7:25.2   23:02.90   74
 84 Alejandra Miller          11 Sandpoint HS            7:25.3   23:03.21   75
 85 Andrea Barrus             11 Vallivue HS             7:25.7   23:04.60   76
 86 Jessi Riel                 9 Vallivue HS             7:27.5   23:10.13   77
 87 Leanne Dean               12 Pocatello HS            7:27.9   23:11.41   78
 88 Stephani Allison          12 Madison HS              7:28.3   23:12.83   79
 89 Lara Wabrek               12 Century HS              7:29.5   23:16.43   80
 90 Britney Knighton          11 Century HS              7:29.7   23:16.91   81
 91 Emily Newhouse            10 Century HS              7:30.6   23:19.84   82
 92 Elynn Smith                9 Vallivue HS             7:32.6   23:26.15   83
 93 Patricia McLaughlin       10 Wood River HS           7:33.3   23:28.27   84
 94 Annie Hartvigsen          11 Madison HS              7:34.7   23:32.51   85
 95 Erin Jenkins              12 Skyview HS              7:35.6   23:35.36   86
 96 Hannah Newhouse           12 Century HS              7:38.0   23:42.96   87
 97 Meggie Rose                9 Wood River HS           7:40.5   23:50.51   88
 98 Leah Martinez              9 Vallivue HS             7:47.7   24:13.00   89
 99 Rachel Esplin             12 Blackfoot HS            7:49.2   24:17.70   90
100 Anabel Maldonado           9 Blackfoot HS            7:53.4   24:30.81   91
101 Emily Cannon              10 Blackfoot HS            7:59.0   24:47.94   92
102 Megan Huestis              9 Blackfoot HS            8:00.7   24:53.37   93
103 Georgia Theis             10 Wood River HS           8:16.7   25:42.94   94
104 Rachel Schumacher         11 Skyview HS              8:29.0   26:21.18   95
105 Heather Johnson           12 Blackfoot HS            8:46.2   27:14.70   96

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Kelly HS              48    4    5    7   13   19   24   42
      Total Time:  1:40:55.82
         Average:    20:11.17
   2 Moscow HS                   110    9   18   25   27   31   59   74
      Total Time:  1:45:07.16
         Average:    21:01.44
   3 Sandpoint HS                139    3   16   17   49   54   58   75
      Total Time:  1:44:38.32
         Average:    20:55.67
   4 Pocatello HS                151   10   20   36   40   45   63   78
      Total Time:  1:46:21.82
         Average:    21:16.37
   5 Post Falls HS               160    2   14   34   50   60   68   72
      Total Time:  1:45:36.41
         Average:    21:07.29
   6 Emmett HS                   178   15   30   38   43   52   57   61
      Total Time:  1:47:32.57
         Average:    21:30.52
   7 Hillcrest HS                182   23   28   39   44   48   51   62
      Total Time:  1:47:51.23
         Average:    21:34.25
   8 Jerome HS                   189    6   29   33   55   66   69   71
      Total Time:  1:47:46.65
         Average:    21:33.33
   9 Madison HS                  201   11   41   46   47   56   79   85
      Total Time:  1:48:04.68
         Average:    21:36.94
  10 Wood River HS               223   12   26   37   64   84   88   94
      Total Time:  1:49:16.64
         Average:    21:51.33
  11 Century HS                  253    1   21   70   80   81   82   87
      Total Time:  1:49:07.47
         Average:    21:49.50
  12 Skyview HS                  258    8   32   65   67   86   95
      Total Time:  1:50:38.81
         Average:    22:07.77
  13 Vallivue HS                 293   22   35   76   77   83   89
      Total Time:  1:52:21.75
         Average:    22:28.35
  14 Blackfoot HS                399   53   73   90   91   92   93   96
      Total Time:  1:58:48.19
         Average:    23:45.64

Boys 5k Run CC 4A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Licivalter Lima           10 Bishop Kelly HS         5:10.5   16:04.52    1
  2 Ben Larsen                12 Hillcrest HS            5:11.0   16:06.09    2
  3 Bennett Grimes            12 Century HS              5:13.4   16:13.49    3
  4 Chio Lopez                11 Century HS              5:19.9   16:33.86    4
  5 Kevin Higgs               11 Nampa HS                5:20.2   16:34.60    5
  6 Phillip Vincent           12 Nampa HS                5:23.2   16:43.95    6
  7 Brandon Sloan             12 Mountain Home HS        5:24.2   16:47.06
  8 Dan Rowley                12 Emmett HS               5:26.7   16:55.04
  9 Mike Tobiason             12 Bishop Kelly HS         5:27.2   16:56.59    7
 10 Troy Vance                12 Hillcrest HS            5:28.1   16:59.11    8
 11 Devin Hill                12 Madison HS              5:28.3   16:59.75    9
 12 Paul Sartin               11 Bishop Kelly HS         5:28.6   17:00.80   10
 13 Graham Beswick            12 Nampa HS                5:30.0   17:05.11   11
 14 Taylor Sundali            11 Wood River HS           5:30.3   17:06.19
 15 Janson Jardine            12 Hillcrest HS            5:30.4   17:06.50   12
 16 David Perkins             12 Madison HS              5:30.8   17:07.66   13
 17 Troy Tolman               12 Jerome HS               5:31.9   17:11.02   14
 18 Taylor Bean                9 Burley HS               5:32.1   17:11.70   15
 19 Ed Christensen            11 Burley HS               5:32.5   17:12.89   16
 20 Seth Hyde                 12 Post Falls HS           5:32.7   17:13.63   17
 21 Ryan Browning             12 Bishop Kelly HS         5:33.3   17:15.37   18
 22 Chris Dodson              10 Kuna HS                 5:33.8   17:16.92
 23 Neil Easter               10 Nampa HS                5:34.2   17:18.04   19
 24 Martin Briggs             12 Rigby HS                5:34.4   17:18.67   20
 25 Doug Rudeen               11 Bishop Kelly HS         5:34.9   17:20.40   21
 26 Kyle Gebs                 11 Hillcrest HS            5:35.5   17:22.19   22
 27 Jeff Mortensen            10 Jerome HS               5:35.7   17:22.76   23
 28 Ben Behrends              12 Post Falls HS           5:36.0   17:23.74   24
 29 Spencer Carter            11 Bishop Kelly HS         5:36.2   17:24.53   25
 30 Robbie Newman             10 Minico HS               5:36.8   17:26.22
 31 Kyle Sauer                10 Vallivue HS             5:36.9   17:26.70   26
 32 Taylor Jensen             11 Pocatello HS            5:37.1   17:27.14   27
 33 Aaron Jenkins              9 Century HS              5:37.7   17:29.15   28
 34 Steven Farr               11 Moscow HS               5:38.5   17:31.52   29
 35 Jake Waddoups             10 Hillcrest HS            5:38.6   17:31.87   30
 36 Bryan Baker               12 Hillcrest HS            5:38.9   17:32.67   31
 37 Lucas Moller              12 Moscow HS               5:39.0   17:33.16   32
 38 Evan Walker               10 Century HS              5:39.3   17:34.06   33
 39 Mitchell McGreevy         12 Moscow HS               5:39.5   17:34.60   34
 40 Nate Armstrong            10 Pocatello HS            5:39.6   17:35.03   35
 41 Thomas Anderson           11 Madison HS              5:39.8   17:35.55   36
 42 Brad Paine                12 Vallivue HS             5:41.2   17:40.08   37
 43 Andrew Law                12 Moscow HS               5:41.5   17:40.85   38
 44 Steve Teran               11 Sandpoint HS            5:41.9   17:42.08
 45 Clay Kohler               10 Preston HS              5:43.3   17:46.31
 46 Shane Ingram              12 Kuna HS                 5:43.6   17:47.32
 47 Dallin Weeks              11 Madison HS              5:44.3   17:49.59   39
 48 Jerry Hagler              11 Skyview HS              5:44.4   17:49.98   40
 49 David Page                12 Madison HS              5:44.6   17:50.64   41
 50 John Preston              11 Burley HS               5:45.2   17:52.33   42
 51 Austen Weeks              12 Madison HS              5:46.1   17:55.03   43
 52 Nash Ricci                11 Moscow HS               5:46.5   17:56.32   44
 53 Josh Wadsworth            10 Skyview HS              5:46.6   17:56.63   45
 54 Tim Johnson               10 Burley HS               5:47.2   17:58.49   46
 55 Bryan Mansfield           11 Skyview HS              5:47.3   17:59.04   47
 56 Kyle Miller               12 Moscow HS               5:47.7   18:00.03   48
 57 Shon Henderson            12 Pocatello HS            5:48.0   18:00.97   49
 58 John Lassere              10 Pocatello HS            5:48.5   18:02.59   50
 59 Scott Riley               12 Mountain Home HS        5:49.9   18:06.86
 60 Justin Henry              10 Skyview HS              5:50.4   18:08.63   51
 61 Anthony Martinez          10 Vallivue HS             5:50.6   18:09.24   52
 62 Bj Jenkins                12 Nampa HS                5:50.8   18:09.86   53
 63 Dutton McCauley           12 Hillcrest HS            5:51.2   18:10.92   54
 64 Luke Kilgore              12 Kuna HS                 5:52.0   18:13.49
 65 Patrick Thomas            10 Rigby HS                5:52.4   18:14.83   55
 66 Tyler McComber            12 Rigby HS                5:52.5   18:15.12   56
 67 Jaron Hill                10 Pocatello HS            5:52.7   18:15.59   57
 68 Rio Peterson              11 Skyview HS              5:53.1   18:16.82   58
 69 Morgan Hardy              12 Madison HS              5:53.2   18:17.11   59
 70 Tyler Silveria            11 Vallivue HS             5:53.3   18:17.57   60
 71 Jon Widick                12 Skyview HS              5:54.0   18:19.55   61
 72 Mathias Fueling           10 Burley HS               5:54.1   18:20.01   62
 73 David Fillmore             9 Burley HS               5:55.4   18:24.05   63
 74 Trevor Tolman             11 Jerome HS               5:58.0   18:32.07   64
 75 Chad McKee                10 Century HS              5:58.5   18:33.71   65
 76 Kyle Cram                 10 Bishop Kelly HS         6:00.1   18:38.57   66
 77 Brennan Sumpter           11 Post Falls HS           6:01.4   18:42.66   67
 78 Tevin Gilbert             12 Vallivue HS             6:01.5   18:43.05   68
 79 Scott Jenkins             10 Nampa HS                6:01.7   18:43.76   69
 80 Thomas Lammers            11 Pocatello HS            6:01.8   18:44.06   70
 81 Kris Leonard              11 Post Falls HS           6:02.7   18:46.73   71
 82 Logan Parker               9 Jerome HS               6:03.5   18:49.18   72
 83 Jaron Bird                11 Vallivue HS             6:05.7   18:55.98   73
 84 Brad Rodgers              12 Vallivue HS             6:06.9   18:59.68   74
 85 Scott Campbell            12 Nampa HS                6:07.2   19:00.75   75
 86 Anthony Gratzer           12 Jerome HS               6:07.4   19:01.26   76
 87 James Green               11 Jerome HS               6:10.9   19:12.29   77
 88 Tyler Cowdery             11 Century HS              6:11.2   19:13.12   78
 89 Greg Flint                11 Skyview HS              6:11.5   19:14.08   79
 90 Bryan Zeseth              11 Moscow HS               6:11.6   19:14.38   80
 91 Chad Thacker              10 Jerome HS               6:15.2   19:25.56   81
 92 Alex Withers              12 Rigby HS                6:15.7   19:27.13   82
 93 Trevor Reno               11 Burley HS               6:16.5   19:29.66   83
 94 John Rincon               10 Century HS              6:17.7   19:33.42   84
 95 Matt Anderson             11 Rigby HS                6:18.3   19:35.10   85
 96 Tyson Edmondson            9 Pocatello HS            6:19.4   19:38.76   86
 97 Matt Wood                 11 Rigby HS                6:21.6   19:45.48   87
 98 Julian Redman             11 Post Falls HS           6:22.9   19:49.54   88
 99 Jeff Demery               11 Post Falls HS           6:23.3   19:50.62   89
100 Bryce Derickson           10 Post Falls HS           6:29.9   20:11.21   90
101 Todd Hale                 11 Rigby HS                6:39.9   20:42.26   91

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Kelly HS              57    1    7   10   18   21   25   66
      Total Time:  1:24:37.68
         Average:    16:55.54
   2 Hillcrest HS                 74    2    8   12   22   30   31   54
      Total Time:  1:25:05.76
         Average:    17:01.16
   3 Nampa HS                     94    5    6   11   19   53   69   75
      Total Time:  1:25:51.56
         Average:    17:10.32
   4 Century HS                  133    3    4   28   33   65   78   84
      Total Time:  1:26:24.27
         Average:    17:16.86
   5 Madison HS                  138    9   13   36   39   41   43   59
      Total Time:  1:27:23.19
         Average:    17:28.64
   6 Moscow HS                   177   29   32   34   38   44   48   80
      Total Time:  1:28:16.45
         Average:    17:39.29
   7 Burley HS                   181   15   16   42   46   62   63   83
      Total Time:  1:28:35.42
         Average:    17:43.09
   8 Pocatello HS                218   27   35   49   50   57   70   86
      Total Time:  1:29:21.32
         Average:    17:52.27
   9 Skyview HS                  241   40   45   47   51   58   61   79
      Total Time:  1:30:11.10
         Average:    18:02.22
  10 Vallivue HS                 243   26   37   52   60   68   73   74
      Total Time:  1:30:16.64
         Average:    18:03.33
  11 Jerome HS                   249   14   23   64   72   76   77   81
      Total Time:  1:30:56.29
         Average:    18:11.26
  12 Post Falls HS               267   17   24   67   71   88   89   90
      Total Time:  1:31:56.30
         Average:    18:23.26
  13 Rigby HS                    298   20   55   56   82   85   87   91
      Total Time:  1:32:50.85
         Average:    18:34.17
 



This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy