Home
Bookmark us now!

  
On The Road
  Archived Webcasts
  OTR Photo Gallery
Scores/Schedules
  General School Info   Recent Scores
  Upcoming Schedules   Report a Score
Cool Features
  Power Rankings
  Top Athletes
  Preferred Services

  Winter Sports
  Basketball
  Wrestling

  Fall Sports
  Football
  Soccer
  Volleyball
  X-Country

  Spring Sports
  Baseball
  Softball
  Track & Field
  Golf
  Tennis

  General Info
  Friends of IdahoSports
  Advertise With Us!
  Submit Info
  Sports Links




 

Licensed to Boise State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2006 03:04 PM
                     3A / 2A / 1A - 5/19/2006 to 5/20/2006
                 2006  Idaho State Track & Field Championship
                     Boise State University - Boise, Idaho
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 12.31  1983        Kara Hatch, Shelley
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brooke Hansen             Fr Sugar-Salem            12.97      12.89    10
  2 Jenny Torgerson           Sr Salmon                 13.51      13.22     8
  3 Carissa Lentz             Sr Kimberly               13.27      13.26     6
  4 Jennifer Manzo            SR Fruitland              13.78      13.63     4.5
  4 Alexis Bennett            FR Middleton              13.56      13.63     4.5
  6 Angela Storro             12 Priest River           13.69      13.63     3
  7 Anne Hafer                SO Weiser                 13.74      13.89     2
 -- McKenzie Singleton        Jr Teton                  13.48         FS

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 25.14  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brooke Hansen             Fr Sugar-Salem            26.54      26.45    10
  2 Shannon Malan             Sr Shelley                26.97      26.84     8
  3 Jenny Torgerson           Sr Salmon                 26.65      27.12     6
  4 Carissa Lentz             Sr Kimberly               27.13      27.80     5
  5 Chelsea Cazier            11 Timberlake             27.75      28.05     4
  6 Tish Powell               So South Fremon           27.85      28.17     3
  7 Sharelle Seward           Jr Kimberly               28.11      28.36     2
  8 Anne Hafer                SO Weiser                 27.95      28.60     1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 57.37  1984        Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shannon Malan             Sr Shelley              1:00.12      59.19    10
  2 Jenae Root                SO Middleton            1:01.77    1:01.51     8
  3 Chelsea Cazier            11 Timberlake           1:02.94    1:01.94     6
  4 Chelsie Hirschi           So South Fremon         1:03.31    1:02.08     5
  5 Sara Penfold              Sr Teton                1:03.10    1:02.96     4
  6 April Jaynes              Jr Buhl                 1:03.44    1:03.18     3
  7 Lynsey Seltenreich        12 Kellogg              1:03.83    1:04.13     2
  8 Jessi Timothy             Fr Bear Lake            1:03.91    1:04.36     1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 2:17.45  1987        Karen Packham, Kuna
Overall Rcrd: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kate Eborn                12 Bear Lake            2:26.30    2:20.66    10
  2 April Jaynes              Jr Buhl                 2:30.24    2:20.78     8
  3 Stephanie Kidman          Sr Shelley              2:23.74    2:21.17     6
  4 Julie Orme                Jr Sugar-Salem          2:25.24    2:23.69     5
  5 Becca Wiggins             SO Weiser               2:22.64    2:24.36     4
  6 Kieley Hayden             11 American Fal         2:31.56    2:26.31     3
  7 Kelly Kincella            12 Timberlake           2:30.04    2:26.49     2
  8 Joanna Roberts            SR McCall-Donne         2:30.73    2:27.61     1
  9 Amanda Palmer             SO Weiser               2:23.13    2:28.70
 10 Chelsea Killpack          Fr Shelley              2:31.84    2:28.71
 11 Macey Jones               So Declo                2:30.83    2:29.31
 12 Lynsey Seltenreich        12 Kellogg              2:31.14    2:29.62
 13 Samantha Simmons          SO Middleton            2:31.45    2:30.55
 14 Miranda Neu               12 Bonners Ferr         2:32.14    2:31.34
 15 Lara Nelson               Fr Gooding              2:33.48    2:34.53
 16 Meagan Breeding           Fr Kimberly             2:36.09    2:35.77

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 5:08.46  1980        Ellen Lyons, Bishop Kelly
Overall Rcrd: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cydney Jacobsen           10 Bear Lake            5:30.23    5:26.86    10
  2 Kate Eborn                12 Bear Lake            5:36.70    5:30.97     8
  3 Amanda Palmer             SO Weiser               5:36.09    5:32.76     6
  4 Tamra Chapman             So South Fremon         5:55.84    5:34.60     5
  5 Casey Hampton             11 Bonners Ferr         5:43.34    5:37.71     4
  6 Melody Braden             10 Bonners Ferr         5:50.04    5:41.75     3
  7 Macey Jones               So Declo                5:54.14    5:43.79     2
  8 Sheralyn Davidson         11 Bear Lake            5:53.40    5:45.38     1
  9 Lynzi Coronado            So Shelley              6:01.44    5:46.96
 10 Tanyss Crapo              Fr South Fremon         5:57.64    5:46.98
 11 Jenni Vanhoozer           Jr Buhl                 5:47.94    5:49.36
 12 Becca Wiggins             SO Weiser               5:48.37    5:51.69
 13 Samantha Robert           JR Middleton            5:41.08    5:52.71
 14 April Jaynes              Jr Buhl                 6:02.71    5:58.50
 15 Danielle Jessup           SO Middleton            5:57.05    5:58.95
 16 Melanie Andrews            9 Timberlake           5:57.14    5:59.07

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 10:56.80  1980        Ellen Lyons, Bishop Kelly
Overall Rcrd: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cydney Jacobsen           10 Bear Lake           11:45.48   11:48.71    10
  2 Kate Eborn                12 Bear Lake           12:19.88   12:18.43     8
  3 Sheralyn Davidson         11 Bear Lake           12:26.88   12:27.38     6
  4 Becca Wiggins             SO Weiser              12:32.83   12:29.19     5
  5 Melody Braden             10 Bonners Ferr        12:34.04   12:30.78     4
  6 Macey Jones               So Declo               12:52.04   12:37.64     3
  7 Samantha Robert           JR Middleton           12:53.50   12:39.85     2
  8 Lynzi Coronado            So Shelley             12:58.62   12:39.85     1
  9 Amanda Grauberger         11 American Fal        12:33.54   12:51.11
 10 Tanyss Crapo              Fr South Fremon        12:52.84   12:53.65
 11 Meagan Breeding           Fr Kimberly            13:15.76   12:53.76
 12 Kelly Kincella            12 Timberlake          12:49.94   13:02.43
 13 Erin Heffron              Sr Teton               13:11.45   13:06.42
 14 Jenni Vanhoozer           Jr Buhl                12:31.84   13:17.27
 15 Angela Wiggins            SR Weiser              13:05.81   13:37.71
 16 Melanie Andrews            9 Timberlake          13:01.67   13:47.84
 17 Ciarra Houston            FR McCall-Donne        13:50.40   14:13.69

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 14.99  1997        Sally Vail, Vallivue
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Karla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Britta Bartschi           Jr South Fremon           16.23      16.02    10
  2 Sarah Buhler              12 Middleton              16.44      16.43     8
  3 Kaitlin Crawford          JR McCall-Donne           16.65      16.65     6
  4 Allie Murdock             Fr Snake River            17.27      16.79     5
  5 Jenna Robinson            12 St. Maries             16.45      16.80     4
  6 Sam Hiatt                 10 Bonners Ferr           17.30      17.08     3
  7 Tiffani Sessions          Sr Salmon                 17.33      17.33     2
  8 Shantel Schirado          12 Bonners Ferr           17.25      18.10     1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 44.57  1995        Sally Vail, Vallivue
Overall Rcrd: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Crawford          JR McCall-Donne           47.95      47.33    10
  2 Jenna Robinson            12 St. Maries             49.55      47.56     8
  3 Nici Abramowski           So Gooding                48.13      47.59     6
  4 Britta Bartschi           Jr South Fremon           48.78      47.60     5
  5 Whitney Wilson            So Shelley                47.74      47.62     4
  6 Madaline Meiers           Jr Buhl                   48.82      48.33     3
  7 Amanda Corning            12 Priest River           48.69      48.49     2
  8 Sarah Buhler              12 Middleton              49.34      52.67     1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 49.53  1995        Kuna
Overall Rcrd: # 48.52  2004        Lake City
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sugar-Salem                                         51.84      51.21    10
  2 Salmon                                              52.84      52.10     8
  3 Gooding                                             52.64      52.61     6
  4 Fruitland                                           53.07      52.79     5
  5 Timberlake                                          54.34      53.64     4
  6 Teton                                               53.54      53.73     3
  7 Snake River                                         56.14      55.07     2
 -- Middleton                                           51.67         DQ

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:44.10  2003        Snake River
Overall Rcrd: # 1:42.61  2005        Twin Falls
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middleton                                         1:48.65    1:47.36    10
  2 Kimberly                                          1:50.14    1:49.08     8
  3 Gooding                                           1:51.00    1:50.04     6
  4 Teton                                             1:51.04    1:50.80     5
  5 Filer                                             1:52.88    1:51.53     4
  6 Shelley                                           1:53.44    1:54.70     3
  7 Kellogg                                           1:56.64    1:55.89     2
 -- Snake River                                       1:56.61         DQ

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 4:07.84  2002        Bonners Ferry
Overall Rcrd: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middleton                                         4:14.33    4:07.44*   10
  2 Filer                                             4:12.01    4:08.01     8
  3 Shelley                                           4:14.84    4:09.02     6
  4 Gooding                                           4:15.64    4:14.25     5
  5 South Fremont                                     4:22.34    4:17.44     4
  6 Bear Lake                                         4:28.40    4:18.08     3
  7 Timberlake                                        4:21.14    4:19.83     2
  8 Teton                                             4:23.14    4:24.31     1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:51.24  2000        Bishop Kelly
Overall Rcrd: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shelley                                           1:54.02    1:52.55    10
  2 Middleton                                         1:56.69    1:53.18     8
  3 Priest River                                      1:58.44    1:57.31     6
  4 Filer                                             1:58.24    1:57.48     5
  5 Buhl                                              1:56.79    1:57.95     4
  6 Kimberly                                          1:58.64    1:58.33     3
  7 Bear Lake                                         2:04.80    2:08.31     2
 -- Sugar-Salem                                       1:55.54         DQ

Girls High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: *  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
Overall Rcrd: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britta Bartschi           Jr South Fremon         5-05.00    5-04.00    10
  2 Kaitlin Crawford          JR McCall-Donne         5-00.00    5-02.00     7
  2 Heidi Fehringer           12 American Fal         5-02.00    5-02.00     7
  4 Sarah Buhler              12 Middleton            5-02.00   J5-02.00     5
  5 Jerrica Zollinger         Sr Declo                5-04.00    5-00.00     4
  6 Macey Jones               So Declo                5-02.00   J5-00.00     3
  7 Alea Leavitt              SR McCall-Donne         5-00.00    4-10.00     1.5
  7 Angela Storro             12 Priest River         5-00.00    4-10.00     1.5
  9 Jenna Robinson            12 St. Maries           5-00.00   J4-10.00
 10 Jenae Root                SO Middleton            5-00.00   J4-10.00
 11 Amanda Seeling             9 Kellogg              4-10.00    4-08.00
 12 Alison Wright             So South Fremon         4-08.00   J4-08.00
 -- Sierra Jones              Fr Salmon               4-06.00         NH
 -- Erin Mower                12 American Fal         4-06.00         NH
 -- Lara Nelson               Fr Gooding              4-08.00         NH
 -- Katie Randall             Jr Gooding              4-08.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 10-06  2001        Melissa Griffiths, Snake River
Overall Rcrd: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tennly Bowden                Payette              9-06.00   11-00.00*   10
  2 Natalie Muir              SR Weiser               9-06.00   10-06.50*    8
  3 Karina Elzinga            Sr Salmon              10-06.00   10-00.00     6
  4 Shantel Schirado          12 Bonners Ferr        10-05.00  J10-00.00     5
  5 Chelsea Haydock           JR Middleton            8-00.00    9-06.00     4
  6 Gentry Koyle              So Gooding              9-00.00   J9-06.00     3
  7 Hailey Gosack             Jr Salmon               9-00.00    9-00.00     2
  8 Melissa Porter            Sr Snake River          8-06.00   J9-00.00     1
  9 Camille Robertson         10 Bonners Ferr         9-00.00   J9-00.00
  9 Michelle Williams         Jr Salmon               7-06.00   J9-00.00
 11 Sam Hiatt                 10 Bonners Ferr         9-00.00    8-06.00
 12 Jamie Bockelman           Jr Salmon               7-06.00    8-00.00
 13 Jackie Moreno             So Buhl                 8-00.00   J8-00.00
 14 Tenisha Wellard           SO Middleton            8-00.00   J8-00.00
 15 Heidi Goedhart            Jr Declo                7-06.00    7-06.00
 -- Brittany Hill             Sr Gooding              7-06.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 18-08.50  1983        Tina McCombs, Kuna
Overall Rcrd: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madeline Brown            Jr Sugar-Salem         17-03.00   16-11.50     9
  1 Brooke Hansen             Fr Sugar-Salem         17-01.25   16-11.50     9
  3 Lexa Murphy               Fr Kimberly            16-04.00   16-09.50     6
  4 Madaline Meiers           Jr Buhl                15-07.75   16-03.50     5
  5 Heidi Fehringer           12 American Fal        15-06.50   15-07.50     4
  6 Katlin Smith              SO Middleton           16-00.00   15-06.25     3
  7 Sarah Lentz               Fr Kimberly            16-00.25   15-03.50     2
  8 Lynn McAlister            12 American Fal        14-09.50   14-09.50     1
  9 Angela Storro             12 Priest River        15-09.00   14-08.00
 10 Michelle Nattress         SR Fruitland           14-11.00   14-03.50
 11 Cheryl Zsadanyi           Jr South Fremon        15-04.00   14-02.75
 12 Becky Lowther             11 Bonners Ferr        15-04.00   14-01.25
 13 Mary Christensen          SR McCall-Donne        14-07.00   14-00.00
 14 Jordan Warwick            JR Homedale            14-07.00   13-11.50
 15 Kylee White               So Filer               15-04.75   13-02.25
 -- Lynsie Powers             12 Timberlake          15-06.00       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: *    37-05  1992        Belinda Hogan, Salmon
Overall Rcrd: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alison Wright             So South Fremon        34-11.50   36-09.50    10
  2 Madeline Brown            Jr Sugar-Salem         36-00.50   36-01.00     8
  3 Sarah Buhler              12 Middleton           33-06.00   34-09.00     6
  4 Lynsie Powers             12 Timberlake          33-03.00   34-04.25     5
  5 Kaitlin Crawford          JR McCall-Donne        31-08.00   33-07.00     4
  6 Alli Webb                 Fr Declo               31-04.00   32-07.00     3
  7 Nichole Dalling           So Sugar-Salem         33-04.00   32-04.50     2
  8 Becky Lowther             11 Bonners Ferr        33-02.00   32-03.00     1
  9 McKell Webb               So Declo               31-09.50  J32-03.00
 10 Heidi Fehringer           12 American Fal        32-02.00   31-10.00
 11 Katie English             SR Weiser              32-00.00   31-03.00
 12 Annamaria Salas           FR Homedale            31-05.00   30-06.75
 13 Kortney Ostler            11 American Fal        30-01.50   29-08.50
 14 Ellie Spencer             Fr Buhl                31-06.75   29-05.00
 15 Ellen Gatchell            10 Bonners Ferr        30-07.00   29-02.50

Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 44-03.25  1993        Heather Owen, Moscow
Overall Rcrd: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
  Class. Tie: @ 44-03.25  2005        Katie Poston, Bonners Ferry
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitie Poston             11 Bonners Ferr        45-05.50   43-09.00    10
  2 Amanda Seeling             9 Kellogg             34-07.75   37-09.00     8
  3 Samantha Hollinger        Sr Kimberly            34-05.50   37-07.75     6
  4 Kathryn Spence            SR Weiser              33-07.25   35-08.00     5
  5 Cheyanne Andrade          SR Homedale            33-03.00   34-02.00     4
  6 Sarah Campbell            11 Kellogg             31-09.50   33-10.00     3
  7 Jesse Marrtiott           Jr Snake River         33-04.00   33-01.50     2
  8 Jamie Bockelman           Jr Salmon              33-05.00   32-06.00     1
  9 Briana Evans              Jr Gooding             31-00.75   32-05.75
 10 Liz Esparza               Sr Buhl                32-00.25   32-00.00
 11 Stephanie Hutchinson      SR Fruitland           32-04.50   31-11.50
 12 Jamie Snow                12 American Fal        33-00.75   31-11.00
 13 Sarah Bird                Jr Shelley             31-06.00   31-05.00
 14 Lindy Lower               JR Middleton           33-05.50   31-01.50
 15 Elaine Harbour            Sr Teton               33-02.00   30-08.00
 16 Christa Rhodehouse        So South Fremon        31-05.00   30-04.00

Girls Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 143-06  1980        Sue Smith, Post Falls
Overall Rcrd: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitie Poston             11 Bonners Ferr          150-00     149-03*   10
  2 Brittany Harris           11 Kellogg               107-02     113-02     8
  3 Sarah Bird                Jr Shelley               104-01     110-01     6
  4 Briana Evans              Jr Gooding               105-01     105-07     5
  5 Britta Bartschi           Jr South Fremon          107-01     102-11     4
  6 Elise Overgaard           SR Weiser                 97-07     102-08     3
  7 Makell Stears             Sr Sugar-Salem           110-07      98-08     2
  8 Lindy Lower               JR Middleton             100-08      97-11     1
  9 Kathryn Spence            SR Weiser                109-08      96-06
 10 Jamie Snow                12 American Fal           94-06      92-04
 11 Amanda Seeling             9 Kellogg               101-07      91-10
 12 Jesse Marrtiott           Jr Snake River         91-03.75      90-11
 13 Liz Esparza               Sr Buhl                   89-05      76-11
 -- Samantha Hollinger        Sr Kimberly              103-05       FOUL
 -- Lindsey Jensen            Jr Shelley                98-08       FOUL
 -- Cheyanne Andrade          SR Homedale              111-04       FOUL

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 12.40  1982        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellen Rouse               10 Orofino                12.93      12.82    10
  2 Chelsea Barr              Fr Nampa Christ           13.03      13.04     8
  3 Kirsten Buttars           11 West Side              13.07      13.13     6
  4 Katie Brinkerhoff         Fr Melba                  13.27      13.32     5
  5 Christina Colvin          So New Plymouth           13.34      13.54     4
  6 Elisa Moreno              So Marsing                13.59      13.59     3
  7 Jaci Lancaster             9 Wendell                13.53      13.69     2
 -- Zandrea Nelson            10 Valley                 12.94         FS

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 25.30  1984        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellen Rouse               10 Orofino                25.83      25.63    10
  2 Zandrea Nelson            10 Valley                 25.70      25.69     8
  3 Kirsten Buttars           11 West Side              25.92      26.47     6
  4 Kaitlin Troost            Fr Nampa Christ           26.14      26.85     5
  5 Cassidee Langston         11 Kamiah                 26.31      26.89     4
  6 Katie Brinkerhoff         Fr Melba                  27.19      26.91     3
  7 Alicia Kane               Jr New Plymouth           27.35      27.53     2
  8 Kristin Ricks             Fr Ririe                  28.26      28.56     1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zandrea Nelson            10 Valley                 58.15      57.84    10
  2 Heidi Hopkins             Sr Firth                  59.26      58.22     8
  3 Lindsy Wood               12 Valley               1:01.10      59.93     6
  4 Jaime Hubbs               Sr Ririe                1:00.34    1:00.75     5
  5 Laken Skidmore            So West Jeffers         1:02.62    1:01.05     4
  6 Alicia Kane               Jr New Plymouth         1:01.76    1:01.16     3
  7 Abbie Beutler             10 West Side            1:02.51    1:02.33     2
  8 Oakley Burtinshaw         Fr West Jeffers         1:04.60    1:02.93     1

Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Puga               Jr Nampa Christ         2:26.47    2:17.66    10
  2 Lisa Romer                10 Valley               2:27.34    2:24.84     8
  3 Miriam Reardon            12 Grangeville          2:24.46    2:25.44     6
  4 Andra Holdaway            So West Jeffers         2:27.84    2:26.39     5
  5 Keeley McKinnon           Fr Firth                2:35.24    2:27.10     4
  6 Katie McKie               Sr New Plymouth         2:36.57    2:29.28     3
  7 Stephanie Helm            Jr Challis              2:34.54    2:29.95     2
  8 Crystal Peterson           9 West Side            2:36.54    2:31.70     1
  9 Tiffany Lytle              9 Clearwater V         2:30.97    2:32.69
 10 Jamie Haddock              9 Potlatch             2:33.05    2:33.14
 11 Jennifer Schiess          Sr Firth                2:37.04    2:33.40
 12 Rachelle Ramirez          Fr Melba                2:37.87    2:34.91
 13 Ashley Gambles            12 Soda Springs         2:37.54    2:35.52
 14 Chelsea McEwen            12 Valley               2:39.44    2:37.54
 15 Krystal Carter             9 Orofino              2:40.54    2:38.72
 16 Amy Beutler                9 West Side            2:41.74    2:40.25

Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 5:11.92  1987        Kristin Galbraith, Sugar-Salem
Overall Rcrd: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Puga               Jr Nampa Christ         5:34.18    5:16.87    10
  2 Laken Skidmore            So West Jeffers         5:35.34    5:20.27     8
  3 Andra Holdaway            So West Jeffers         5:42.94    5:23.78     6
  4 Lisa Romer                10 Valley               5:32.14    5:25.93     5
  5 Miriam Reardon            12 Grangeville          5:44.83    5:40.77     4
  6 Chelsea McEwen            12 Valley               5:56.84    5:41.53     3
  7 Kendra Loeber             11 Grangeville          5:53.27    5:46.63     2
  8 Rachel Bowman              9 Soda Springs         5:58.24    5:47.60     1
  9 Natasha Bowser            10 Orofino              6:01.07    5:48.07
 10 Mystie Berg                9 Soda Springs         6:01.54    5:48.12
 11 Danielle Beesley          So Nampa Christ         6:00.14    5:48.67
 12 Brook Nielsen             Jr Firth                5:59.34    5:48.88
 13 Haiden Siepert            11 Soda Springs         5:57.84    5:58.96
 14 Morgan Anderberg          10 Clearwater V         6:14.25    6:03.03
 15 Whitney Brown             Fr Ririe                6:02.54    6:03.25
 16 Whitney Cellan            12 Soda Springs         6:01.54    6:03.27
 17 Laura Barbour             Fr Parma                6:12.25    6:18.23

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland
Overall Rcrd: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Puga               Jr Nampa Christ        12:00.44   11:25.28    10
  2 Laken Skidmore            So West Jeffers        11:31.74   11:26.46     8
  3 Andra Holdaway            So West Jeffers        12:12.32   11:41.31     6
  4 Lisa Romer                10 Valley              12:04.74   12:02.47     5
  5 Miriam Reardon            12 Grangeville         12:27.24   12:23.26     4
  6 Whitney Cellan            12 Soda Springs        12:57.14   12:31.72     3
  7 Kendra Loeber             11 Grangeville         12:32.64   12:34.66     2
  8 Mystie Berg                9 Soda Springs        12:43.54   12:35.19     1
  9 Brook Nielsen             Jr Firth               12:46.16   12:45.29
 10 Rachel Bowman              9 Soda Springs        12:41.44   12:46.42
 11 Chelsea McEwen            12 Valley              13:10.24   12:47.63
 12 Andrea Christensen        Sr Firth               13:08.64   13:01.37
 13 Haiden Siepert            11 Soda Springs        12:43.14   13:05.80
 14 Danielle Beesley          So Nampa Christ        13:18.34   13:17.87
 15 Natasha Bowser            10 Orofino             13:31.84   13:35.65
 16 Laura Barbour             Fr Parma               13:57.34   14:57.63

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 14.70  1999        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Karla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaycee Brunel             Fr Nampa Christ           15.55      15.49    10
  2 Heidi Hopkins             Sr Firth                  15.84      15.63     8
  3 Katie Pridgen             Sr Nampa Christ           16.31      16.34     6
  4 Bailey Guthrie            So Firth                  17.14      17.07     5
  5 Mckenzy Abbott            So Ririe                  17.08      17.24     4
  6 Ellen Rouse               10 Orofino                17.66      17.63     3
  7 Karen Brien                9 Aberdeen               17.35      17.74     2
  8 MJ Usabel                 Sr Marsing                18.07      18.48     1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 44.22  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heidi Hopkins             Sr Firth                  45.10      45.87    10
  2 Katie Pridgen             Sr Nampa Christ           47.99      47.63     8
  3 Karen Brien                9 Aberdeen               49.40      49.64     6
  4 Jaci Lancaster             9 Wendell                49.27      49.69     5
  5 Ashley Gambles            12 Soda Springs           49.37      50.38     4
  6 Mckenzy Abbott            So Ririe                  50.57      52.23     3
  7 Danna Sheffield           Sr New Plymouth           52.03      52.78     2
  8 Crystal Smith             12 Grace                  50.24    1:00.10     1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 50.71  2003        Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 48.52  2004        Lake City
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nampa Christian                                     52.22      51.37    10
  2 Kamiah                                              51.72      51.71     8
  3 Soda Springs                                        52.64      52.46     6
  4 Grangeville                                         52.84      52.95     5
  5 Ririe                                               54.14      54.12     4
  6 New Plymouth                                        54.16      54.19     3
  7 Valley                                              55.64      55.43     2
  8 Malad                                               54.34      58.71     1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:45.73  2000        Firth
Overall Rcrd: # 1:42.61  2005        Twin Falls
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nampa Christian                                   1:50.63    1:47.41    10
  2 West Side                                         1:51.34    1:49.71     8
  3 Ririe                                             1:50.64    1:50.72     6
  4 Soda Springs                                      1:50.64    1:50.74     5
  5 Firth                                             1:52.84    1:51.99     4
  6 Grangeville                                       1:52.37    1:52.36     3
  7 Kamiah                                            1:53.17    1:52.43     2
 -- Valley                                            1:56.34         DQ

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 4:03.76  1986        Sugar-Salem
Overall Rcrd: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Valley                                            4:11.44    4:09.37    10
  2 Firth                                             4:21.74    4:17.94     8
  3 Melba                                             4:24.71    4:19.24     6
  4 Nampa Christian                                   4:19.20    4:19.26     5
  5 Grangeville                                       4:21.29    4:20.26     4
  6 Grace                                             4:26.84    4:20.59     3
  7 Kamiah                                            4:19.04    4:21.18     2
  8 New Plymouth                                      4:26.59    4:26.40     1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:50.48  2002        Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West Side                                         1:57.74    1:52.90    10
  2 Nampa Christian                                   1:56.45    1:55.03     8
  3 Valley                                            1:56.34    1:55.34     6
  4 Firth                                             1:57.94    1:55.89     5
  5 Grangeville                                       1:56.93    1:56.36     4
  6 Ririe                                             1:58.57    1:56.63     3
  7 New Plymouth                                      1:59.38    2:00.08     2
  8 Aberdeen                                          2:00.14    2:00.92     1

Girls High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: *  5-10  1979        Karrie Sue Bates, Murtaugh
Overall Rcrd: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaycee Brunel             Fr Nampa Christ         5-02.00    5-05.00    10
  2 Breeana Chadez            Sr Marsing              5-02.00    5-04.00     8
  3 KristiJill Davies         Sr Butte County         5-04.00   J5-04.00     6
  4 Maurie Christensen        12 Soda Springs         4-11.00    5-00.00     5
  5 Amanda Robinson           Sr Challis              5-02.00   J5-00.00     3.5
  5 Lindsy Wood               12 Valley               5-02.00   J5-00.00     3.5
  7 Nani Pearce               Fr New Plymouth         4-08.00    4-10.00
  8 Savanna Silcock           Jr Butte County         5-02.00   J4-10.00     2
  9 Cydnee Sommers            So Ririe                4-08.00   J4-10.00     1
 11 Ashleigh Stoneman         Sr Melba                4-10.00   J4-08.00
 12 Tarmigan Neibaur           9 Grace                4-07.00   J4-06.00
 -- Jeri Ringen               11 Kamiah               4-06.00         NH
 -- Kendra Leininger          12 Grangeville          4-02.00         NH
 -- Erica Ringen               9 Kamiah               4-02.00         NH
 -- Shannon Sizemore          10 Valley               4-04.00         NH
 -- Misty Larkins              9 Soda Springs         4-07.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 10-06  2001        Breeann Piva, Challis
Overall Rcrd: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chelsea Barr              Fr Nampa Christ        11-06.00   11-06.00*   10
  2 MJ Usabel                 Sr Marsing             10-00.00   10-00.00     8
  3 Katie Butler              So Firth                8-06.00    9-00.00     6
  4 Lacey Gilmer              11 Soda Springs         9-00.00    8-06.00     5
  5 Emily Romero              Jr Melba                9-06.00   J8-06.00     4
  6 Oleva Burns               12 Valley               7-06.00   J8-06.00     2.5
  6 DaNeil Downs              Sr Firth                9-00.00   J8-06.00     2.5
  8 Shelby Cash                9 Kamiah               8-06.00   J8-06.00     1
  9 Angie Kisner              Fr Ririe                8-00.00    8-00.00
 10 Tiffany Lytle              9 Clearwater V         7-06.00    7-06.00
 10 Katelynn Wilson           So Firth                8-00.00    7-06.00
 -- Katelyn Holzer            12 Orofino              9-00.00         NH
 -- Katie Gilgan              12 Malad                7-00.00         NH
 -- Genie Coats               Jr Melba                9-06.00         NH
 -- Marie Arnoldson           10 Aberdeen             7-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
Overall Rcrd: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heidi Hopkins             Sr Firth               17-03.00   17-08.50    10
  2 Cassidee Langston         11 Kamiah              16-00.25   17-00.25     8
  3 Kaitlin Troost            Fr Nampa Christ        16-02.00   16-09.00     6
  4 Kaycee Brunel             Fr Nampa Christ        15-10.25   16-05.00     5
  5 Chelsea Roussopulos       So Nampa Christ        15-06.00   16-02.00     4
  6 Jaci Lancaster             9 Wendell             16-00.00   16-01.50     3
  7 Maurie Christensen        12 Soda Springs        16-05.25   15-11.00     2
  8 Savanna Silcock           Jr Butte County        15-09.00   15-09.75     1
  9 Kelsey Keller              9 West Side           15-09.50   15-06.00
 10 Allie Dreadfulwater       12 Grangeville         15-11.25   15-03.25
 11 Samantha Richards         12 Glenns Ferry        14-08.00   15-02.75
 12 Oakley Burtinshaw         Fr West Jeffers        14-08.50   14-11.25
 13 Erica Simonson            12 Grace               14-07.50   14-01.25
 14 Ciciley Fox               So Challis             13-06.00   13-11.75
 -- Lacey Duffin              12 Aberdeen            15-03.00       FOUL
 -- Kendra Leininger          12 Grangeville         14-00.00       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savanna Silcock           Jr Butte County        34-03.50   34-00.75    10
  2 Laura Pridgen             Fr Nampa Christ        32-06.50   33-11.25     8
  3 Katie Pridgen             Sr Nampa Christ        34-10.00   33-11.00     6
  4 Marianne Schiess          So Firth               33-09.75   33-00.75     5
  5 Shiann Dreadfulwater       9 Grangeville         31-08.00  J33-00.75     4
  6 Allie Dreadfulwater       12 Grangeville         32-00.25   32-07.75     3
  7 Lisa Huffman              12 Orofino             32-01.25   32-05.75     2
  8 KristiJill Davies         Sr Butte County        31-09.25   31-11.75     1
  9 Breeana Chadez            Sr Marsing             31-06.00   31-07.50
 10 Kelsey Keller              9 West Side           31-03.00   31-05.00
 11 Oakley Burtinshaw         Fr West Jeffers        31-05.50   31-00.25
 12 Lacey Gilmer              11 Soda Springs        31-03.50   30-11.25
 13 Katie Hall                 9 Valley              30-10.00   30-10.00
 14 Jamie Cauhorn             10 Valley              29-04.50   30-02.25
 15 Stephanie Bagley          10 Soda Springs        31-00.00   29-10.00
 -- Erica Cox                 Jr Parma               32-04.00       FOUL

Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 43-01.75  2001        Piper Hope, Orofino
Overall Rcrd: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ellen Rouse               10 Orofino             37-05.00   37-11.50    10
  2 Morgon VanderEsch         10 Grangeville         35-09.75   35-02.50     8
  3 Marianne Schiess          So Firth               33-05.75   34-08.00     6
  4 Brianna Kammeyer          Sr Melba               31-09.00   31-01.00     5
  5 Kayla Warden              10 Kamiah              30-03.50   30-10.50     4
  6 Sheena Griffiths           9 West Side           30-11.00  J30-10.50     3
  7 Ashley Wakely             12 Malad               33-01.25   30-07.50     2
  8 Baley Herres              Jr Butte County        31-06.00   30-05.00     1
  9 Kathy Hawker              Sr New Plymouth        30-04.50   30-04.00
 10 Cyri Dixon                Jr Ririe               31-04.50   29-10.00
 11 Erica Cox                 Jr Parma               32-01.50   29-08.50
 12 Katie Cloninger           12 Kamiah              30-04.75   29-04.00
 12 Kassie Jolley             Jr Firth               30-07.25   29-04.00
 14 Megan Bullers             12 Valley              26-10.00   28-02.00
 15 Katie Hall                 9 Valley              30-06.00   27-08.00
 16 Jaci Pratt                12 Aberdeen            30-01.00   26-06.00

Girls Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 142-10  2001        Piper Hope, Orofino
Overall Rcrd: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breanne Baird             11 Kamiah                114-08     108-11    10
  2 Morgon VanderEsch         10 Grangeville           102-08     105-11     8
  3 Cyri Dixon                Jr Ririe                 108-00     102-10     6
  4 Amber Bowers               9 Wendell                82-06     101-06     5
  5 Ashley Wakely             12 Malad                 105-03     100-00     4
  6 Erica Cox                 Jr Parma               02-00.50      97-00     3
  7 Katie Cloninger           12 Kamiah                 97-01      94-03     2
  8 Taylor Anderson           10 Soda Springs           82-06      91-06     1
  9 Kathy Hawker              Sr New Plymouth        91-11.50      90-01
 10 Kayla Warden              10 Kamiah                 92-08      88-06
 11 Megan Berg                Sr Firth                  89-06      84-11
 12 Keeley McKinnon           Fr Firth                  94-02      84-08
 13 Baley Herres              Jr Butte County           84-06      81-03
 14 Katie Hall                 9 Valley                 83-06      79-11
 15 Holly Heller              So Marsing                91-09      77-06
 16 Jaci Pratt                12 Aberdeen               89-02      67-06

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 12.60  1997        Kim Smith, Raft River
Overall Rcrd: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicole Nida               11 Prairie                12.8h      12.79    10
  2 Shantay Hall              Jr North Gem              12.7h      12.93     8
  3 Emily McCutchan           Sr Cole Valley            13.2h      13.38     6
  4 JaniLynn DeGroot          So Cole Valley            13.2h      13.39     5
  5 Danielle Reiss            Sr Cambridge              13.2h      13.46     4
  6 Jessica Case               9 Troy                   13.2h      13.52     3
  7 Rachel Sheldon            Fr Greenleaf Fr           13.4h      13.62     2
  8 Jessica Baskett            9 Nezperce               13.3h      13.64     1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 25.93  5/21/2005   Darcy Collins, Kootenai
Overall Rcrd: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Nida               11 Prairie                26.11      26.22    10
  2 Darcy Collins             12 Kootenai               26.90      26.59     8
  3 Danielle Reiss            Sr Cambridge              27.07      27.20     6
  4 Shantay Hall              Jr North Gem              27.06      27.39     5
  5 Emily McCutchan           Sr Cole Valley            27.63      27.44     4
  6 Angi Wolgemuth            So Greenleaf Fr           27.31      27.56     3
  7 Paige Folwell             Jr Salmon River           27.59      27.89     2
  8 Elayne Tucker             Jr Garden Valle           27.63      28.07     1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 57.06  1995        Debbie Ogden, Council
Overall Rcrd: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nicole Nida               11 Prairie              1:00.94    1:00.65    10
  2 Danielle Reiss            Sr Cambridge            1:02.00    1:01.44     8
  3 Sharsti Goff              Fr Horseshoe Be         1:02.91    1:01.74     6
  4 Angi Wolgemuth            So Greenleaf Fr         1:02.39    1:01.85     5
  5 Annie Kane                 9 Lapwai               1:02.08    1:02.46     4
  6 Shantay Hall              Jr North Gem            1:02.14    1:02.79     3
  7 Juliana Sobczyk           10 Genesee              1:03.62    1:04.80     2
  8 Heidi Ronningen           10 Coeur D'Alene Ch     1:03.35    1:04.81     1

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 2:18.00  1997        Lena Walker, Cambridge
Overall Rcrd: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jesica Zollinger          Jr Mackay               2:36.84    2:24.58    10
  2 Hannah Huntting           Sr Cole Valley          2:27.04    2:25.46     8
  3 Kyli Astle                12 Shoshone             2:34.24    2:26.56     6
  4 Amanda Newcome            11 Timberline           2:31.55    2:27.42     5
  5 Rachael Park              11 Genesee              2:25.05    2:29.40     4
  6 Jordan Udy                10 Genesee              2:34.79    2:32.39     3
  7 Kamiah Stephens           Fr Greenleaf Fr         2:36.52    2:36.11     2
  8 Tammy Parker              Fr Greenleaf Fr         2:38.11    2:37.83     1
  9 Kelsey Green               9 Carey                2:41.34    2:39.21
 10 Stefanie Blackburn        11 Kootenai             2:45.00    2:39.86
 11 Sienna Benton             10 Highland-C           2:38.12    2:43.04
 12 Saige Harrington          Sr Idaho City           2:38.24    2:44.53
 13 Jessica Lakey             So Council              2:41.70    2:45.38
 14 Michelle Kent              9 Richfield            2:46.34    2:46.38
 15 Meleah Thompson           Fr North Gem            2:59.04    2:53.44
 16 Jera Adams                 9 Murtaugh             2:48.94    2:55.19

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 5:14.72  1995        Becky Ward, Richfield
Overall Rcrd: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyli Astle                12 Shoshone             5:38.64    5:27.90    10
  2 Hannah Huntting           Sr Cole Valley          5:43.04    5:35.05     8
  3 Beth Bailey               11 Troy                 6:02.23    5:47.88     6
  4 Kristine Smith            Jr Meadows Vall         5:53.30    5:50.05     5
  5 Kori Bingham              11 Shoshone             6:15.44    5:55.66     4
  6 Jenna Schipman            So Leadore              6:19.04    5:57.66     3
  7 Lacey Mesia               Jr Idaho City           6:03.48    6:01.33     2
  8 Jamie Schipman            Sr Leadore              6:12.44    6:06.29     1
  9 Sienna Benton             10 Highland-C           6:15.81    6:08.75
 10 Lindsay Brown             Sr Greenleaf Fr         6:06.39    6:10.43
 11 Angelina Sorenson         11 Dietrich             6:27.64    6:11.53
 12 Annette Medley            11 Timberline           6:15.94    6:12.73
 13 Sera Garrison             12 Troy                 6:23.55    6:14.49
 14 Bridget Schwenne          11 Genesee              6:18.29    6:20.37
 15 Allison Shaffer           11 Carey                6:39.54    6:20.50
 16 Jessica Lakey             So Council              6:08.70    6:22.73

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 11:17.71  1994        Becky Ward, Richfield
Overall Rcrd: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyli Astle                12 Shoshone            12:24.44   11:53.94    10
  2 Hannah Huntting           Sr Cole Valley         12:58.94   11:59.97     8
  3 Kristine Smith            Jr Meadows Vall        13:40.58   12:47.72     6
  4 Beth Bailey               11 Troy                13:18.20   12:58.57     5
  5 Kori Bingham              11 Shoshone            13:34.24   13:09.93     4
  6 Kelsie Eggers             11 Deary               13:27.50   13:13.85     3
  7 Lindsay Brown             Sr Greenleaf Fr        13:42.52   13:27.85     2
  8 Lacey Mesia               Jr Idaho City          14:09.51   13:45.54     1
  9 Kylie Black               Jr Clark County        13:37.02   13:50.93
 10 Bridget Schwenne          11 Genesee             13:34.00   14:02.89
 11 Timber Muhlstein          10 Oakley              14:23.04   14:11.89
 12 Jamie Schipman            Sr Leadore             13:42.34   14:13.70
 13 Annette Medley            11 Timberline          13:59.20   14:22.36
 14 Brandi Cayler              9 Kendrick            14:13.20   14:34.60
 15 Ashleigh Stueckle         12 Coeur D'Alene Ch    14:42.30   14:41.22
 16 Lydia Bjornn               9 Hansen              14:33.24   15:09.02

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 15.40  5/22/2005   Darcy Collins, Kootenai
Overall Rcrd: # 14.50  1982        Karla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darcy Collins             12 Kootenai               15.57      15.57    10
  2 Bailey Hewitt              9 Clark Fork             17.18      16.98     8
  3 Kristen Egbert            12 Murtaugh               17.43      17.00     6
  4 Tabitha Sonnen            11 Prairie                17.06      17.03     5
  5 Savana Jones              12 Raft River             17.17      17.11     4
  6 Nellie McGlashen          So Cascade                17.18      17.22     3
  7 Ellie Cantrell            So Rimrock                17.45      17.28     2
  8 Beth McLam                12 Camas County           17.49      17.39     1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 45.57  5/22/2005   Darcy Collins, Kootenai
Overall Rcrd: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darcy Collins             12 Kootenai               46.8h      46.91    10
  2 Tabitha Sonnen            11 Prairie                50.8h      48.52     8
  3 Jessica Baskett            9 Nezperce               48.9h      48.82     6
  4 Kristen Egbert            12 Murtaugh               52.0h      49.19     5
  5 Nellie McGlashen          So Cascade                49.0h      49.88     4
  6 Cassandra Funke           10 Deary                  50.5h      50.08     3
  7 Beth McLam                12 Camas County           50.5h      50.15     2
  8 Savana Jones              12 Raft River             49.1h      51.06     1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 51.63  2000        Raft River
Overall Rcrd: # 48.52  2004        Lake City
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Valley Christian                               52.67      52.26    10
  2 Raft River                                          53.94      52.84     8
  3 Horseshoe Bend                                      52.92      53.00     6
  4 Greenleaf Friends                                   54.17      53.18     5
  5 Oakley                                              54.44      53.63     4
  6 Wallace                                             54.54      54.07     3
  7 Kendrick                                            54.73      54.15     2
  8 Rockland                                            56.44      56.98     1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:49.70  1997        Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 1:42.61  2005        Twin Falls
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coeur D'Alene Charter Academy                     1:55.41    1:51.98    10
  2 Raft River                                        1:53.74    1:52.54     8
  3 Lapwai                                            1:52.67    1:52.66     6
  4 Horseshoe Bend                                    1:52.17    1:52.68     5
  5 Greenleaf Friends                                 1:53.00    1:53.31     4
  6 Clark Fork                                        1:53.35    1:53.41     3
  7 Mackay                                            2:00.04    1:59.03     2
 -- Richfield                                         1:55.74         FS

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 4:11.98  2003        Kootenai
Overall Rcrd: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lapwai                                            4:15.52    4:14.99    10
  2 Mackay                                            4:25.64    4:16.68     8
  3 Greenleaf Friends                                 4:24.04    4:17.15     6
  4 Prairie                                           4:24.40    4:21.13     5
  5 Genesee                                           4:25.90    4:22.10     4
  6 Richfield                                         4:25.84    4:29.19     3
  7 Raft River                                        4:25.74    4:40.39     2
  8 Cole Valley Christian                             4:43.14    4:45.06     1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:53.95  1999        Raft River
Overall Rcrd: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackay                                            1:59.64    1:55.11    10
  2 Horseshoe Bend                                    1:56.80    1:56.50     8
  3 Lapwai                                            1:58.59    1:57.08     3
  4 Greenleaf Friends                                 1:58.77    1:57.40     5
  5 Raft River                                        2:00.24    1:57.54     4
  6 Genesee                                           1:59.89    1:58.32     6
  7 Clark Fork                                        1:59.49    1:58.38     2
  8 Shoshone                                          2:00.84    2:01.67     1

Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 5-04.25  5/20/2005   Darcy Collins, Kootenai
Overall Rcrd: #    6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darcy Collins             12 Kootenai             5-02.00    5-06.00*   10
  2 Brooke Critchfield        12 Oakley               4-10.00    4-10.00     8
  3 Jordan Emerson            Sr Cole Valley          5-00.00   J4-10.00     5.5
  3 Kendra Willms             11 Kootenai             5-00.00   J4-10.00     5.5
  5 Charlene Huston           Jr Garden Valle         4-08.00   J4-10.00     3.5
  5 Krista Allen               9 Richfield            4-04.00   J4-10.00     3.5
  7 Sasha Reuben              10 Lapwai               5-00.00    4-08.00     0.6
  8 Challis Boll              So Cambridge            4-08.00   J4-08.00
  9 Annie Kane                 9 Lapwai               4-08.00   J4-08.00     0.6
  9 Cassandra Funke           10 Deary                4-08.00   J4-08.00     0.6
 10 Andrea Ramsey              9 Lapwai               4-08.00   J4-08.00     0.6
 10 Katie Strunk              12 Shoshone             4-04.00   J4-08.00     0.6
 13 Whitney Whitworth         Jr Mackay               4-06.00    4-06.00
 13 Lindsay Critchfield       12 Oakley               4-06.00    4-06.00
 13 Madison McKelvey          Fr Mackay               4-04.00    4-06.00
 16 Kori Bingham              11 Shoshone             4-06.00    4-04.00
 16 Tammy Parker              Fr Greenleaf Fr         4-06.00    4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 10-01  2000        Alina Lunsford, Cambridge
Overall Rcrd: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Kincheloe          12 Kootenai             9-06.00    9-00.00    10
  2 Nellie McGlashen          So Cascade              8-00.00   J9-00.00     8
  3 Stefanie Blackburn        11 Kootenai             8-06.00    8-06.00     6
  4 Codi Riggers              11 Lapwai               8-00.00   J8-06.00     5
  5 Melissa Basey             Fr Cascade              8-00.00   J8-06.00     4
  6 Jessica Jones             10 Raft River           6-06.00    7-09.00     3
  7 Nicole Harper             10 Raft River           8-00.00    7-06.00     2
  8 Melinda Mizer             11 Nezperce             7-00.00    7-00.00     1
  9 Christy Butler            12 Deary                7-00.00   J7-00.00
 10 Diane Edwards              9 Raft River           7-00.00   J7-00.00
 -- Annette Medley            11 Timberline           6-06.00         NH
 -- Saige Harrington          Sr Idaho City           6-06.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 18-01.75  1996        Debbie Ogden, Council
Overall Rcrd: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney McKelvey           Jr Mackay              16-04.50   16-08.25    10
  2 Shantay Hall              Jr North Gem           16-01.00   16-06.50     8
  3 Morgan Hubsmith           10 Richfield           15-10.00   16-02.00     6
  4 Juliana Sobczyk           10 Genesee             15-10.00   16-00.50     5
  5 Elayne Tucker             Jr Garden Valle        15-07.00   15-11.50     4
  6 Gina Holthaus             10 Prairie             15-09.75   15-09.75     3
  7 Lacy Wood                 11 Bliss               15-00.75   15-09.25     2
  8 Ellie Cantrell            So Rimrock             15-09.00   15-07.25     1
  9 Kristen Egbert            12 Murtaugh            15-08.50   15-03.25
 10 Janie May                 So Rockland            14-08.00   14-04.50
 11 Angela Kent               11 Richfield           14-06.00   14-03.00
 12 Kaila Moore               11 Highland-C          14-01.50   13-10.25
 13 Ashley Rose               Sr Cambridge           14-09.00   13-10.00
 13 Sarah Moughamian          Fr Idaho City          15-04.00   13-10.00
 15 Ali Middleton              9 Lakeside            14-03.50   13-09.50
 -- Sally Hansen               9 Raft River          15-08.00       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 36-09.75  1999        Trista Christensen, Notus
Overall Rcrd: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sally Hansen               9 Raft River          34-01.50   34-05.50    10
  2 Emily McCutchan           Sr Cole Valley         34-11.00   34-02.75     8
  3 Sydney McKelvey           Jr Mackay              33-08.50   33-02.75     6
  4 Morgan Hubsmith           10 Richfield           33-02.00   33-02.00     5
  5 Elayne Tucker             Jr Garden Valle        33-07.50   32-07.25     4
  6 Kristen Egbert            12 Murtaugh            33-00.25   32-00.00     3
  7 Tabitha Sonnen            11 Prairie             31-04.25   31-03.50     2
  8 Jessica Johnson           10 Wallace             32-01.25   31-00.25     1
  9 Angela Kent               11 Richfield           30-08.00   30-08.25
 10 Megan Skow                11 Genesee             31-02.50   30-05.75
 11 Chelsey Floch             10 Genesee             30-06.75   30-05.25
 12 Ashley Ralphs             Jr Rockland            31-03.50   30-01.00
 13 Rocio Arteaga             12 Oakley              30-02.75   29-06.00
 14 Jasmyn Bennett            Jr Cascade             31-08.00   29-05.50
 15 Lindsay Critchfield       12 Oakley              31-09.75   29-00.00
 16 Ashley Rose               Sr Cambridge           29-05.50   28-08.50

Girls Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Overall Rcrd: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Melinda Mizer             11 Nezperce            34-06.00   35-08.50    10
  2 Drue Tolman               12 Murtaugh            32-07.00   33-09.00     8
  3 Nikita Amy                12 Kootenai            36-11.00   33-08.00     6
  4 Kaylee Uhlenkott           9 Prairie             33-02.00   33-04.50     5
  5 Becca Hernandez           12 Hagerman            32-05.50   33-03.50     4
  6 Christy Butler            12 Deary               32-11.00   33-01.00     3
  7 Megan Fox                 So Greenleaf Fr        30-08.00   31-09.50     2
  8 Teresa Russell            12 Shoshone            31-04.50   31-05.50     1
  9 Bianca Betancourt         Jr Wilder              32-07.25   31-01.50
 10 Danielle Scott            10 Nezperce            32-09.50   30-06.00
 11 Kristen Shuff             So Leadore             31-01.50   29-08.75
 12 Crystal Black             So Clark County        30-03.00   29-00.50
 13 Rian Miller                9 Lakeside            31-04.75   28-09.50
 14 Carrie Ritter             12 Dietrich            33-09.75   28-08.00
 15 Jessica Fisk              Sr Greenleaf Fr        30-08.25   28-07.25
 16 Paulina Ormsby            So Salmon River        30-07.00   27-09.00

Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
Overall Rcrd: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nikita Amy                12 Kootenai              111-04     119-02    10
  2 Melinda Mizer             11 Nezperce              108-00     115-00     8
  3 Becca Hernandez           12 Hagerman               93-09     102-03     6
  4 Charlene Duman            11 Prairie               103-10     102-02     5
  5 Katie Huddleston          11 Timberline          09-05.50     100-04     4
  6 Shyenne Calkins           12 Lapwai              00-07.50     100-02     3
  7 Paulina Ormsby            So Salmon River           78-10      98-02     2
  8 Jessica Fisk              Sr Greenleaf Fr           90-03      98-01     1
  9 Kristen Shuff             So Leadore                88-06      92-07
 10 Carrie Ritter             12 Dietrich               92-02      92-01
 11 Teresa Russell            12 Shoshone               99-08      88-02
 12 Rian Miller                9 Lakeside              103-02      85-07
 13 Amber Nelson              So Cascade                84-05      77-00
 14 Katrina Davis             11 Camas County           80-05      76-06
 15 Jessica Nielson           Fr Mackay                 91-09      76-03
 16 Michelle Jenson           Jr Midvale                77-11      70-10

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 10.82  1999        John McAuley, Buhl
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Darryl Simons             Jr Shelley                11.04      11.23    10
  2 Adam Smith                SR Fruitland              11.24      11.24     8
  3 Tyeson Anderson           Sr Kimberly               11.39      11.50     6
  4 Caleb Hopwood             Sr Kimberly               11.37      11.52     5
  5 John Young                Jr Snake River            11.56      11.64     4
  6 Ricky Fernandez           So Filer                  11.47      11.67     3
  7 JT Tirado                 FR Fruitland              11.56      11.68     2
  8 Kyle Behrens              12 Bonners Ferr           11.48      11.71     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 21.46  1999        John McAuley, Buhl
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adam Smith                SR Fruitland              21.9h      22.28    10
  2 Casey Dabney              Jr Filer                  22.1h      22.34     8
  3 Tyrel Dial                Jr Shelley                22.9h      22.88     6
  4 Tyeson Anderson           Sr Kimberly               22.5h      22.89     5
  5 Colton Mills                 Payette                22.6h      22.91     4
  6 Ricky Fernandez           So Filer                  23.0h      23.26     3
  7 Darryl Simons             Jr Shelley                22.5h      23.35     2
  8 Nick Puckett              10 Timberlake             22.9h      23.66     1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 48.80  1996        Timothy Dunne, Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey Dabney              Jr Filer                  50.6h      49.44    10
  2 Jared Fullmer             So Marsh Valley           50.3h      49.80     8
  3 Jeremy Dalling            Jr South Fremon           49.8h      49.94     6
  4 Tyrel Dial                Jr Shelley                51.1h      50.38     5
  5 Nick Puckett              10 Timberlake             50.6h      50.70     4
  6 Todd Adamson              Jr Kimberly               51.1h      51.22     3
  7 Cody Brinkley             SR McCall-Donne           51.0h      53.00     2
  8 Austin Foudy              SR McCall-Donne           51.0h      53.10     1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andrew Scott              11 Priest River         1:57.74    1:58.27    10
  2 Luke Sanford              12 St. Maries           1:59.54    1:59.69     8
  3 Ian Faurot                SR McCall-Donne         2:04.26    2:00.09     6
  4 Dallin Calderwood         Sr Teton                2:07.34    2:00.52     5
  5 Tyler Zwiers              12 Timberlake           2:00.24    2:00.56     4
  6 Kyler Dean                Jr Gooding              2:03.74    2:01.39     3
  7 Trent Winager             FR Weiser               2:02.72    2:01.92     2
  8 Andrew Lamm               12 Bear Lake            2:05.01    2:03.33     1
  9 Mat Coryell               SR Middleton            2:02.43    2:03.34
 10 Cody Marshall             Sr Snake River          2:06.69    2:03.82
 11 Robert Roy                Jr Shelley              2:07.84    2:04.47
 12 Taylor Fulwiler           12 Timberlake           2:04.74    2:05.68
 13 Allen Pugmire             Sr Bear Lake            2:05.99    2:06.19
 14 Shane Dooley              Sr Shelley              2:09.04    2:06.61
 15 Nic Houser                Jr Kimberly             2:07.14    2:08.98
 16 Andy Olmstead             Jr Kimberly             2:08.46    2:14.65

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 4:18.59  2002        Forest Braden, Bonners Ferr
Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frank Lagrimanta          11 Timberlake           4:29.24    4:29.06    10
  2 Adam Hall                 12 Bonners Ferr         4:35.34    4:33.98     8
  3 Ian Faurot                SR McCall-Donne         4:50.94    4:36.24     6
  4 Andrew Scott              11 Priest River         4:34.04    4:37.64     5
  5 Tyler Zwiers              12 Timberlake           4:44.44    4:41.73     4
  6 Justin Rogers             Jr Gooding              4:49.74    4:42.85     3
  7 Jake Timothy              Jr Bear Lake            4:49.46    4:47.69     2
  8 Kyler Dean                Jr Gooding              4:55.39    4:48.96     1
  9 Rory Hawker               SO Middleton            4:52.84    4:49.00
 10 Mat Coryell               SR Middleton            4:43.58    4:51.84
 11 Dory Alleman               9 Bear Lake            4:54.54    4:53.65
 12 John Ashcraft             So South Fremon         5:01.94    4:55.04
 13 Andy Yung                 Fr Kimberly             4:58.06    4:55.66
 14 Steven Thurston           So Sugar-Salem          5:03.44    4:59.41
 15 Tyler Pickens             Jr Gooding              4:51.24    4:59.83
 16 Tyson Cox                 So Shelley              5:04.54    5:03.47
 17 Zach Waynetska               Payette              4:53.92    5:15.00

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 9:15.63  2002        Forest Braden, Bonners Ferr
Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frank Lagrimanta          11 Timberlake           9:44.14    9:43.50    10
  2 Ian Faurot                SR McCall-Donne        10:37.64    9:51.54     8
  3 Andrew Scott              11 Priest River        10:05.24    9:58.65     6
  4 Tyler Pickens             Jr Gooding             10:36.34   10:17.84     5
  5 Tyler Zwiers              12 Timberlake          10:17.64   10:26.56     4
  6 Andy Yung                 Fr Kimberly            10:32.04   10:31.59     3
  7 Mat Coryell               SR Middleton           10:20.13   10:35.92     2
  8 Jake Timothy              Jr Bear Lake           10:40.84   10:37.64     1
  9 Matt Jones                So Declo               10:26.04   10:41.08
 10 John Ashcraft             So South Fremon        10:42.33   10:46.40
 11 Rory Hawker               SO Middleton           10:52.66   10:48.05
 12 Alex Crystal              So Kimberly            10:55.61   10:50.35
 13 Justin Freeman            SR Middleton           10:55.60   10:52.21
 14 Steven Thurston           So Sugar-Salem         10:44.99   10:56.90
 15 Jesse Cooke               Jr Teton               10:59.02   11:04.45
 16 Dory Alleman               9 Bear Lake           10:50.17   11:05.00

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 14.53  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Hurd                 Payette                15.43      15.24    10
  2 Todd Fereday              JR McCall-Donne           15.98      15.53     8
  3 Brian Bingham             Sr Snake River            16.41      15.73     6
  4 Scott Jefferies           SR Middleton              16.35      16.03     5
  5 John Macklin              11 Timberlake             16.25      16.15     4
  6 Ryan Bateman              Sr Shelley                16.43      16.80     3
 -- Travis Maynard            Jr Shelley                16.74         FS
 -- Matt Conrad               Sr Salmon                 16.83         DQ

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 38.19  2001        David Schroeder, Salmon
Overall Rcrd: # 37.74  2005        Kevin Pabst, Borah
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Travis Maynard            Jr Shelley                40.60      39.92    10
  2 Tyler Harris              JR Middleton              40.46      39.93     8
  3 Michael Hurd                 Payette                41.11      40.80     6
  4 Chris Anders              JR Homedale               41.43      41.25     5
  5 Levi Powers               10 Timberlake             41.91      41.65     4
  6 Chad Hill                 Sr South Fremon           41.45      42.43     3
  7 Daniel Botkin             11 Bonners Ferr           42.60      43.46     2
 -- Jayson Nielsen            Sr Marsh Valley           41.36         DQ

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 43.40  1996        Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fruitland                                           44.42      43.20*   10
  2 Kimberly                                            43.78      43.30*    8
  3 Filer                                               43.66      43.58     6
  4 Shelley                                             43.94      44.38     5
  5 Middleton                                           44.98      44.45     4
  6 Marsh Valley                                        45.14      44.65     3
  7 St. Maries                                          47.04      45.79     2
  8 Sugar-Salem                                         44.54      48.12     1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.44  2004        Kimberly
Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Filer                                             1:29.69    1:31.06    10
  2 Middleton                                         1:31.65    1:31.53     8
  3 Shelley                                           1:32.34    1:31.90     6
  4 Payette                                           1:32.67    1:32.19     5
  5 Fruitland                                         1:32.98    1:32.66     4
  6 Bonners Ferry                                     1:34.18    1:33.93     3
 -- Marsh Valley                                      1:34.28         DQ
 -- McCall-Donnelly                                   1:31.67         DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.10  1997        Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Filer                                             3:30.76    3:24.77    10
  2 Middleton                                         3:28.00    3:26.25     8
  3 Timberlake                                        3:31.94    3:29.06     6
  4 Shelley                                           3:31.94    3:29.31     5
  5 South Fremont                                     3:30.54    3:31.46     4
  6 McCall-Donnelly                                   3:26.34    3:34.04     3
  7 Buhl                                              3:33.14    3:35.96     2
 -- Bear Lake                                         3:32.77         DQ

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:33.06  1997        Sugar-Salem
Overall Rcrd: # 3:30.64  2004        Centennial
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timberlake                                        3:42.54    3:39.57    10
  2 Middleton                                         3:42.37    3:41.09     8
  3 Weiser                                            3:45.78    3:44.93     6
  4 Buhl                                              3:45.04    3:46.10     5
  5 Gooding                                           3:45.94    3:47.23     4
  6 Bear Lake                                         3:46.32    3:47.59     3
  7 McCall-Donnelly                                   3:48.45    3:48.03     2
  8 Teton                                             3:48.54    3:49.57     1

Boys High Jump 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50  1989        Alan Dopp, South Fremont
Overall Rcrd: #    7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Bateman              Sr Shelley              6-04.00    6-02.00    10
  2 Austin Emry               FR Homedale             6-00.00    6-00.00     8
  3 Judd Spencer              Sr Buhl                 6-04.00   J6-00.00     6
  4 Chad Hill                 Sr South Fremon         6-02.00   J6-00.00     5
  5 Scott Jefferies           SR Middleton            6-00.00    5-10.00     3.5
  5 Jared Freeman             Jr South Fremon         5-08.00    5-10.00     3.5
  7 Devin Terry               Sr Declo                5-08.00   J5-10.00     2
  8 Matt Holloway             JR Homedale             5-10.00   J5-10.00     1
  9 Andy Olmstead             Jr Kimberly             6-00.00    5-08.00
  9 Todd Austin               Jr South Fremon         5-08.00    5-08.00
 11 Dustin Hymas              Sr Filer                5-10.00   J5-08.00
 11 Zack Stoddard             Sr Marsh Valley         5-10.00   J5-08.00
 13 Austin Ferguson           SO Homedale             5-10.00    5-06.00
 13 Dillon Harris             Jr Declo                5-08.00    5-06.00
 15 Kyle Gelles               So Snake River          5-08.00   J5-06.00
 16 Daniel Thompson           Fr Teton                5-08.00   J5-06.00
 -- Bryan Golder              11 Bonners Ferr         5-04.00         NH
 -- Tim Youngwirth            10 Bonners Ferr         5-06.00         NH
 -- David Cook                11 Kellogg              5-06.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 15-00  1994        Kevin Capps, Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Austin Bockelman          Sr Salmon              13-00.00   13-00.00    10
  2 Adam McHan                Jr Gooding             11-06.00   12-06.00     8
  3 Abram Salcedo                Payette             11-00.00  J12-06.00     6
  4 John Macklin              11 Timberlake          12-06.00  J12-06.00     5
  5 Daniel Abud               11 American Fal        11-06.00   12-00.00     4
  6 Jake Archer               12 Timberlake          11-06.00   11-06.00     3
  7 Travis Jones              Sr South Fremon        11-00.00  J11-06.00     2
  8 Whitney Dalton            Jr Gooding             11-06.00  J11-06.00     1
  9 Jordan Monroe             Jr Declo               10-06.00   11-00.00
  9 Harley Goedhart           So Declo               10-00.00   11-00.00
 11 Rory Hawker               SO Middleton           10-06.00   10-06.00
 12 Josh Pehrson              11 Declo               10-00.00   10-00.00
 12 Rick Cornett              JR Weiser              11-00.00   10-00.00
 12 Josh Goodman              10 Timberlake          10-00.00   10-00.00
 12 Casey Fairchild           Sr Buhl                10-00.00   10-00.00
 -- Travis Barenburg          SO Middleton           10-00.00         NH
 -- Philip Thurston           Sr Sugar-Salem          9-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 23-07.75  1989        Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall Rcrd: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Dalling            Jr South Fremon        20-09.00   20-09.50    10
  2 Daniel Bulcher            Sr Kimberly            20-00.00   20-05.50     8
  3 Tyler Harris              JR Middleton           20-01.00   20-02.75     6
  4 Colton Mills                 Payette             20-05.50   20-01.00     5
  5 Scott Jefferies           SR Middleton           19-10.75   19-07.25     4
  6 Brogan Darrington         Jr Declo               20-01.75   19-07.00     3
  7 Kyle Gelles               So Snake River         20-01.00   19-05.25     2
  8 Devon Kesler              FR McCall-Donne        19-09.00   18-11.25     1
  9 Keegan Brady              Fr Kimberly            19-02.50   18-04.75
 10 Josh Malloy               10 Timberlake          18-08.25   18-01.00
 11 Richie Morales            11 Priest River        19-01.75   18-00.25
 12 Peter Duff                Jr Snake River         19-01.75   17-10.75
 13 Ty Ketchum                10 Kellogg             18-01.00   17-09.50
 14 Caleb Call                Jr Salmon              19-09.75   17-03.50
 15 Jason Leckington          Fr Shelley             19-07.50   17-01.50
 16 Matt Conrad               Sr Salmon              19-11.00   14-05.50

Boys Triple Jump 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton
Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, MIddleton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Levi Powers               10 Timberlake          42-03.00   42-06.25    10
  2 Chad Allen                Sr Declo               42-04.00   42-04.50     8
  3 Cody Wadsworth            Fr Kimberly            40-09.50   42-03.75     6
  4 Paul Christensen          JR Fruitland           42-02.00   42-03.00     5
  5 Kyle Gelles               So Snake River         42-01.00   41-08.25     4
  6 Daniel Bulcher            Sr Kimberly            40-09.75   41-07.00     3
  7 Zach Goulding             Sr South Fremon        41-08.75  J41-07.00     2
  8 Mark Vance                JR Homedale            41-03.00   41-05.25     1
  9 Jared Davis               SR Middleton           41-01.00   41-02.00
 10 Jared Andreas             Sr Kimberly            40-07.00   40-02.50
 11 Colton Mills                 Payette             40-03.00   39-10.50
 12 Zack Cox                  11 St. Maries          39-08.50   39-06.00
 13 Brandon Infanger          So Salmon              40-00.50   39-05.50
 14 Marcus Christensen        Sr Snake River         38-04.00   38-02.50
 15 Josh Malloy               10 Timberlake          39-06.00   38-02.00
 -- Jeremy Dalling            Jr South Fremon        41-04.50       FOUL

Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 61-02.50  2004        Zack Porter, Salmon
Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Bateman              Sr Shelley             48-03.00   49-05.00    10
  2 Paden Mabey               Sr Buhl                48-08.50   49-01.00     8
  3 Adam Furlin               10 Kellogg             45-09.75   47-06.00     6
  4 Tysten Porter             Jr Salmon              45-07.00   46-09.75     5
  5 Mikel Overgaard           JR Weiser              47-02.75   46-07.50     4
  6 Wyatt Baguley             JR Fruitland           44-06.00   45-02.50     3
  7 Cody Settles              Sr Salmon              44-02.00   45-01.00     2
  8 Anthony Spaziano          Sr Declo               45-05.25   44-07.00     1
  9 Cory Johnson              12 Priest River        43-10.50   44-02.00
 10 Shane Elliot              Sr South Fremon        49-03.00   44-01.50
 11 Chris Ingebritsen         SR Fruitland           43-05.00   43-05.75
 12 Kurt Carey                10 Bonners Ferr        43-00.25   42-07.25
 13 Josh Dalley               So Marsh Valley        44-02.50   41-02.00
 14 Terence Thomas            SO Homedale            43-01.25   40-07.00
 15 Sam Burdick               11 Bear Lake           41-09.25   40-01.50
 16 Radlee Plott              Sr Kimberly            43-06.75   39-04.00

Boys Discus Throw 3A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 185-02  1984        Gary Hulsey, Jerome
Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chris Ingebritsen         SR Fruitland             141-02     149-00    10
  2 Mikel Overgaard           JR Weiser                147-01     148-01     8
  3 Ben Tibbitts              Sr Salmon                137-04     143-01     6
  4 Ryan Bateman              Sr Shelley               125-09     139-05     5
  5 Richard Sabey             Sr Kimberly              129-07     136-02     4
  6 Terence Thomas            SO Homedale              135-07     131-06     3
  7 Adam Davidson             10 Bear Lake             122-04     131-04     2
  8 Adam Furlin               10 Kellogg             28-06.50     127-03     1
  9 Shane Elliot              Sr South Fremon          119-10     120-08
 10 Andrew Griffeths          Sr Snake River           117-07     118-03
 11 Dan Dinning               12 Bonners Ferr          119-02     117-05
 12 Cory Harvey               FR Middleton             128-08     116-03
 13 Cameron Courtnay          So Filer                 121-04     112-07
 14 Matt Hepworth             Sr Snake River           118-11     112-01
 15 Paden Mabey               Sr Buhl                  131-10     110-08
 16 Ned Florea                 9 Priest River          119-08     109-09
 17 Bobby Pecina              Sr Declo                 117-07     101-00

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 10.70  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Derek Maughan             12 Soda Springs           11.21      11.46    10
  2 Drew Daugherty            10 Kamiah                 11.39      11.58     8
  3 Dillon Driscoll           12 Aberdeen               11.48      11.63     6
  4 Taigan Neibaur            11 Grace                  11.44      11.77     5
  5 Colton Erickson           12 Soda Springs           11.50      11.78     4
  6 Kurtis Skidmore           Sr West Jeffers           11.77      11.81     3
  7 Brock Bridges             So Ririe                  11.83      11.90     2
  8 John Nederend             Sr Nampa Christ           11.82      11.97     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 21.72  1984        Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Maughan             12 Soda Springs           22.57      22.83    10
  2 Drew Daugherty            10 Kamiah                 23.05      23.17     8
  3 Taigan Neibaur            11 Grace                  23.17      23.42     6
  4 Dillon Driscoll           12 Aberdeen               23.19      23.67     5
  5 Tommy Hickey              Jr Nampa Christ           23.35      23.74     4
  6 Kurtis Skidmore           Sr West Jeffers           23.32      23.75     3
  7 Brock Bridges             So Ririe                  23.72      23.79     2
  8 Derik Caliway             Jr West Jeffers           23.71      24.23     1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 48.40  1997        Marcus Christoffersen, Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Tousley              12 Kamiah                 52.02      51.44    10
  2 Taigan Neibaur            11 Grace                  52.08      51.72     8
  3 Tommy Hickey              Jr Nampa Christ           52.57      51.82     6
  4 Jesse Sorensen            So Firth                  52.53      52.25     5
  5 Nathan Williams           Sr Firth                  52.61      52.46     4
  6 Kamas Reel                12 Malad                  52.05      52.73     3
  7 Dillon Lenius             10 Potlatch               53.07      53.39     2
  8 Josh Shaver               Sr New Plymouth           52.48      54.29     1

Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:54.10  1997        Ryun Carver, Grangeville
Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Jones               Sr North Fremon         1:59.74    1:58.16    10
  2 Josh Shaver               Sr New Plymouth         2:01.92    2:00.85     8
  3 Blake Skidmore            Jr West Jeffers         2:04.54    2:00.86     6
  4 Ryan Duren                10 Soda Springs         2:05.84    2:02.95     5
  5 Cody Johnson              Jr New Plymouth         2:02.26    2:03.45     4
  6 Ivan Barker               12 Soda Springs         2:08.04    2:05.61     3
  7 Jason Brough              11 Glenns Ferry         2:08.04    2:06.02     2
  8 Tony Brown                11 Soda Springs         2:08.74    2:06.45     1
  9 Kevin Hake                11 Grangeville          2:07.63    2:06.60
 10 Carlos Garcia             Sr New Plymouth         2:06.61    2:06.92
 11 Garrett Traughber         So Butte County         2:08.54    2:08.06
 12 Andrew VanderWoude        Jr Nampa Christ         2:04.49    2:09.16
 13 Jose Salazar              12 Wendell              2:11.24    2:11.51
 14 Kurt Ward                 So Firth                2:07.94    2:11.88
 15 Seth Clark                12 Grangeville          2:08.71    2:12.14
 16 Matt Kaschmitter           9 Grangeville          2:14.54    2:18.45

Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 4:24.60  1996        Ryun Carver, Grangeville
Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Skidmore            Jr West Jeffers         4:43.74    4:37.11    10
  2 Skyler Stotts             11 Soda Springs         4:53.54    4:38.10     8
  3 Bracken Williams          So Firth                4:51.54    4:38.13     6
  4 Tony Brown                11 Soda Springs         4:51.54    4:39.76     5
  5 Kyle Rosenkrance          Jr Firth                4:48.04    4:40.57     4
  6 Jason Towery              So Nampa Christ         4:43.45    4:41.42     3
  7 Zeke Wilson               So Challis              4:56.14    4:45.23     2
  8 Robin Bullcreek           11 Malad                4:54.34    4:47.70     1
  9 Drew Povey                 9 West Side            4:55.74    4:51.37
 10 Josh Shaver               Sr New Plymouth         5:02.56    4:56.89
 11 Cody Johnson              Jr New Plymouth         4:59.58    4:58.10
 12 Jason Brough              11 Glenns Ferry         5:04.04    5:01.24
 13 Domingo Orozco            12 Valley               5:05.44    5:05.98
 14 Derek Renz                11 Potlatch             5:15.90    5:09.41
 15 Jesse Acheson             12 Clearwater V         5:24.15    5:14.25
 -- Seth Clark                12 Grangeville          4:42.55         NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 9:33.95  1997        Steve Prescott, Firth
Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake Skidmore            Jr West Jeffers        10:19.94   10:08.84    10
  2 Tony Brown                11 Soda Springs        10:19.44   10:12.19     8
  3 Bracken Williams          So Firth               10:23.15   10:17.29     6
  4 Skyler Stotts             11 Soda Springs        10:16.24   10:19.67     5
  5 Jason Towery              So Nampa Christ        10:41.34   10:20.70     4
  6 Seth Clark                12 Grangeville         10:30.94   10:21.77     3
  7 Drew Povey                 9 West Side           10:43.34   10:34.16     2
  8 Zeke Wilson               So Challis             10:29.17   10:35.99     1
  9 Robin Bullcreek           11 Malad               10:45.24   10:43.46
 10 Kyle Rosenkrance          Jr Firth               10:30.73   10:57.74
 11 Jose Diaz                 10 Wendell             11:22.24   11:05.99
 12 Cody Johnson              Jr New Plymouth        11:06.94   11:09.07
 13 Jose Salazar              12 Wendell             11:18.04   11:14.81
 14 Spencer Green             So Parma               11:20.44   11:40.37
 15 Austin Wassmuth           10 Grangeville         11:49.84   12:11.75
 16 Nathan Wood                9 Kamiah              11:49.34   12:22.70

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 14.79  1984        Sheldon Rosenkrance, Mackay
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 McKenzie Campbell         Sr Parma                  15.88      15.56    10
  2 Glen Hance                12 Glenns Ferry           16.12      15.88     8
  3 Matt Arendse              So Nampa Christ           16.25      16.02     6
  4 CJ Krei                   11 Orofino                16.22      16.06     5
  5 Perry Gibson              Sr Marsing                16.16      16.16     4
  6 Jordan McMurray           10 Soda Springs           16.43      16.17     3
  7 Traz Wayman               12 Aberdeen               16.27      16.30     2
  8 Trevor Mecham             Sr Firth                  16.10      16.37     1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 38.92  2004        Jimmy Boeder, Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 37.74  2005        Kevin Pabst, Borah
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glen Hance                12 Glenns Ferry           41.04      40.72    10
  2 Trevor Mecham             Sr Firth                  41.53      41.20     8
  3 Matt Ivie                 Jr Firth                  42.43      41.21     6
  4 Brad Popoff               11 Orofino                42.31      42.08     5
  5 Tyler Jones               Sr North Fremon           40.53      42.58     4
  6 Matt Arendse              So Nampa Christ           42.65      42.72     3
  7 Joe Hubbard               12 Grace                  42.05      43.21     2
  8 Andrew VanderWoude        Jr Nampa Christ           42.71      46.77     1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 44.00  1997        Declo
Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soda Springs                                        44.84      44.04    10
  2 Nampa Christian                                     44.91      44.90     8
  3 Parma                                               45.35      45.34     6
  4 Malad                                               45.44      45.49     5
  5 Kamiah                                              45.89      45.63     4
  6 Firth                                               45.34      45.87     3
  7 Glenns Ferry                                        47.44      46.51     2
  8 Ririe                                               45.54      46.56     1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.71  2000        Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Soda Springs                                      1:32.54    1:31.99    10
  2 Nampa Christian                                   1:34.58    1:33.04     8
  3 Grangeville                                       1:35.90    1:34.30     6
  4 Firth                                             1:35.14    1:34.33     5
  5 Parma                                             1:35.80    1:35.33     4
  6 Ririe                                             1:35.54    1:35.99     3
  7 West Side                                         1:38.74    1:37.23     2
 -- Valley                                            1:38.14         DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:24.59  1996        Homedale
Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nampa Christian                                   3:39.03    3:30.62    10
  2 Firth                                             3:34.94    3:31.28     8
  3 Soda Springs                                      3:35.64    3:33.10     6
  4 Grangeville                                       3:41.27    3:33.49     5
  5 Aberdeen                                          3:40.24    3:37.98     4
  6 Valley                                            3:42.74    3:40.49     3
  7 Grace                                             3:37.34    3:41.71     2
  8 Ririe                                             3:41.94    3:42.25     1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:32.44  1997        Grangeville
Overall Rcrd: # 3:30.64  2004        Centennial
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Fremont                                     3:45.44    3:39.5h    10
  2 Grangeville                                       3:45.40    3:42.1h     8
  3 Nampa Christian                                   3:52.41    3:43.0h     6
  4 Soda Springs                                      3:53.94    3:43.8h     5
  5 Firth                                             3:44.37    3:45.5h     4
  6 New Plymouth                                      3:48.95    3:47.6h     3
  7 Ririe                                             3:51.28    3:51.6h     2
  8 Wendell                                           3:59.54    3:55.3h     1

Boys High Jump 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 6-10.50  2004        Clinton Silcock, Butte County
Overall Rcrd: #    7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frank Phillips            Jr Challis              6-00.00    6-02.00    10
  2 Andrew McCombs            11 Aberdeen             6-00.00    6-00.00     8
  3 Daniel Reeves             So Firth                5-10.00   J6-00.00     6
  4 McKenzie Campbell         Sr Parma                5-10.00   J6-00.00     5
  5 Nathan Williams           Sr Firth                5-10.00    5-10.00     4
  6 Derik Caliway             Jr West Jeffers         5-10.00   J5-10.00     3
  7 Jordan Wayman             10 Aberdeen             5-10.00   J5-10.00     2
  8 CJ Krei                   11 Orofino              5-08.00   J5-10.00     1
  9 James Nederend            Fr Nampa Christ         5-08.00    5-08.00
  9 Chris Covey               Sr Marsing              5-08.00    5-08.00
  9 Jaimie Brown              So New Plymouth         6-00.00    5-08.00
  9 Nathan Struhs              9 Orofino              6-00.00    5-08.00
  9 James Carrillo            11 Wendell              5-06.00    5-08.00
 14 Scott Reed                So Ririe                5-10.00    5-06.00
 14 Jesse White               11 West Side            5-08.00    5-06.00
 14 Kevin Weilmunster         Jr Parma                5-08.00    5-06.00
 -- Doug Williams             10 Orofino              5-06.00         NH
 -- Traz Wayman               12 Aberdeen             5-08.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 14-07  1991        Mark Schultz, Challis
Overall Rcrd: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Tousley              12 Kamiah              14-00.00   14-09.00*   10
  2 Zac Brewington            Sr Firth               13-00.00   14-00.00     8
  3 Colton Erickson           12 Soda Springs        13-00.00   13-06.00     6
  4 George Butts              Sr Challis             13-00.00  J13-06.00     5
  5 Sam Butler                Sr Firth               12-00.00  J13-06.00     4
  6 Charles Hopkins           Jr Firth               12-06.00   13-00.00     3
  7 Perry Gibson              Sr Marsing             12-00.00  J13-00.00     2
  8 Stuart Rupp               12 Kamiah              12-06.00   12-06.00     1
  9 Wyatt DuBois              Sr Challis             12-00.00  J12-06.00
 10 Dayne Ivie                Sr Firth               12-00.00   12-00.00
 10 Philip Hamilton           Jr Nampa Christ        11-00.00   12-00.00
 12 Marcus Vranes             12 Soda Springs        12-00.00   11-06.00
 12 Dan Elsbury               10 Orofino             10-06.00   11-06.00
 12 Drew Erickson             11 Soda Springs        11-00.00   11-06.00
 15 Gerardo Mungia            Sr Melba               11-06.00   11-00.00
 -- Luke Harper               10 Kamiah              10-06.00         NH
 -- Kyle Raynor               So New Plymouth        10-06.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 23-03.50  1983        Derrick Eggers, Deary
Overall Rcrd: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Charles Hopkins           Jr Firth               20-06.00   20-10.25    10
  2 Devin Crane               Jr Challis             20-01.00   20-07.50     8
  3 Jeff Myers                Sr Nampa Christ        19-10.50   20-04.00     6
  4 Kody Cochrell             11 Orofino             19-11.00   20-01.25     5
  5 Jesse White               11 West Side           20-04.75   19-10.25     4
  6 James Fuhriman            Sr Melba               19-02.50  J19-10.25     3
  7 Glen Hance                12 Glenns Ferry        19-06.50   19-10.00     2
  8 Jordan Wayman             10 Aberdeen            19-08.00  J19-10.00     1
  9 Cody Wohlschlegel         Jr North Fremon        19-03.50   19-07.75
 10 Cody Gentry               Jr Parma               19-04.25   19-04.75
 11 George Butts              Sr Challis             19-06.50   19-03.75
 12 Jason Lorentz              9 Grangeville         18-06.00   19-01.50
 13 Alex Woolin               10 Soda Springs        19-08.50   18-10.00
 14 Traz Wayman               12 Aberdeen            19-04.50   18-07.75
 15 Derek Renz                11 Potlatch            18-05.25   17-11.25
 16 Michael Bolish            11 Wendell             18-04.00   17-02.25

Boys Triple Jump 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 46-06.25  1993        Jared Hansen, Parma
Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Devin Crane               Jr Challis             43-11.75   43-11.25    10
  2 Brad Popoff               11 Orofino             40-08.50   41-11.00     8
  3 Kody Cochrell             11 Orofino             41-02.75   41-09.75     6
  4 Bryson Strupp             11 Soda Springs        40-05.75   40-10.50     5
  5 James Carrillo            11 Wendell             38-03.50   40-04.25     4
  6 Dillon Powers             Jr Butte County        40-02.25   40-03.00     3
  7 Kevin Weilmunster         Jr Parma               39-06.25   40-02.00     2
  8 Jordan Wayman             10 Aberdeen            40-00.50   39-11.50     1
  9 James Fuhriman            Sr Melba               39-10.75   39-10.50
 10 CJ Krei                   11 Orofino             39-01.25   39-02.00
 11 TJ King                   12 Wendell             39-09.00   38-11.50
 12 Chris Covey               Sr Marsing             39-06.75   38-08.50
 13 Alex Harrison              9 Grace               38-10.25   38-07.75
 14 Jaimie Brown              So New Plymouth        39-04.00   38-06.00
 15 Josh Freeman              So Firth               39-01.00   37-08.50
 16 Garrett Nield             Jr Ririe               38-11.00   37-06.50

Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 59-00.75  1975        Steve Saras, Shoshone
Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler Brooks              11 Orofino             48-05.00   52-00.00    10
  2 Brian Merrick             Sr Parma               49-05.00   51-05.50     8
  3 Nathan Uhlorn             12 Kamiah              50-07.00   49-10.00     6
  4 Charlie Randall           Sr Melba               43-10.50   46-07.00     5
  5 Blake VanEtten            So Butte County        50-01.00   46-05.50     4
  6 Shawn Ellsworth           Jr Firth               47-01.00   46-03.50     3
  7 Doug Schlader             11 Kamiah              44-05.25   45-07.00     2
  8 Chayo Carrillo            11 Aberdeen            43-04.00   45-04.00     1
  9 Travis Miller             12 Valley              44-00.50   44-03.00
 10 Derek Peterborg           12 West Side           43-04.75   44-00.00
 11 Joe Lage                  11 Wendell             40-11.50   43-10.00
 12 Brady Fisher              Sr Parma               42-03.00   43-05.00
 13 Clint Johnson             So Ririe               42-05.50   43-04.50
 14 Kirk Ramsey               Jr New Plymouth        41-02.75   40-09.75
 15 Sam Butler                Sr Firth               39-05.50   38-10.50
 16 Josve Palacius            11 Aberdeen            40-09.50   38-05.00

Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 177-08  1997        Matt Hill, Grangeville
Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake VanEtten            So Butte County          155-07     155-04    10
  2 Charlie Randall           Sr Melba                 144-09     147-03     8
  3 Brian Merrick             Sr Parma                 143-01     139-06     6
  4 Tyson Bowers              12 Wendell             29-07.50     138-11     5
  5 Dillon Driscoll           12 Aberdeen              127-09     136-03     4
  6 Kevin Borts               Jr New Plymouth          124-03     134-11     3
  7 TJ King                   12 Wendell               133-07     134-07     2
  8 Doug Schlader             11 Kamiah                135-03     134-05     1
  9 Darren McKinnon           Jr Firth                 128-02     129-09
 10 Clint Johnson             So Ririe                 129-06     116-08
 10 Jake Meyer                11 Grangeville           123-07     116-08
 12 Sam Corbett                9 Grace                 116-06     114-10
 13 Wyatt Russell             Jr New Plymouth          122-10     114-04
 14 Ryan Kelly                12 Kamiah                125-04     108-04
 15 Ryan Spencer              Jr Challis               118-07     106-05
 16 Preston Call              12 Aberdeen              115-06     106-02

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 11.10  1997        Nick Cummings, Murtaugh
Overall Rcrd: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paden Baker               12 Raft River             11.42      11.43    10
  2 Seth Gray                 10 Mullan                 11.99      11.88     8
  3 Scott Askew               Jr North Gem              12.05      11.93     6
  4 Ben McLam                 10 Camas County           12.13      12.04     5
  5 Chase Anderson            12 Oakley                 12.13      12.11     4
  6 Jeff Harris               12 Nezperce               12.24      12.12     3
  7 Brandon Moore             Sr Garden Valle           12.02      12.13     2
  8 TJ McDaid                 Fr Meadows Vall           12.15      12.16     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 22.51  2002        Andy Elliott, Cole Valley
Overall Rcrd: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paden Baker               12 Raft River             22.32      22.21*   10
  2 Mark Weller               10 Coeur D'Alene Ch       23.82      23.32     8
  3 Steven Terry              12 Oakley                 23.21      23.46     6
  4 Jack Lee                  11 Genesee                23.79      23.89     5
  5 Kevin Mayer               Sr Cole Valley            24.43      23.99     4
  6 Scott Askew               Jr North Gem              23.83      24.25     3
  7 Clark Baldus              10 Nezperce               24.45      24.32     2
  8 Seth Gray                 10 Mullan                 24.22      24.54     1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 49.49  2003        Robert Jones, Council
Overall Rcrd: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paden Baker               12 Raft River             50.11      49.07*   10
  2 Danny Hill                11 Castleford             52.19      51.47     8
  3 Mark Weller               10 Coeur D'Alene Ch       52.67      51.74     6
  4 Carl Jensen               12 Genesee                53.24      51.92     5
  5 Nick Garrison              9 Troy                   53.34      53.40     4
  6 Zach Douty                Sr Greenleaf Fr           53.76      54.44     3
  7 Jaren Stoddard             9 Dietrich               54.15      55.20     2
  8 Ben McLam                 10 Camas County           54.11      55.59     1

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:56.73  1996        Nathan Renner, Highland
Overall Rcrd: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Rose                 12 Oakley               2:03.04    2:01.24    10
  2 Jeff Roy                  11 Genesee              2:05.74    2:02.30     8
  3 Danny Hill                11 Castleford           2:05.84    2:03.29     6
  4 Matthew Choate            Jr Greenleaf Fr         2:06.76    2:03.68     5
  5 Brad Killmar              11 Nezperce             2:07.01    2:05.32     4
  6 Harlie Amy                12 Richfield            2:06.24    2:06.47     3
  7 Jeric Vinson              Jr Horseshoe Be         2:09.20    2:07.20     2
  8 Jackson Burk              12 Bliss                2:05.54    2:08.11     1
  9 Jonathon Dalton           10 Deary                2:09.94    2:08.36
 10 Paden Henson              12 Raft River           2:06.94    2:08.53
 11 Dustin Moore              So Garden Valle         2:09.49    2:10.00
 12 Tim Russell               12 Prairie              2:07.64    2:10.91
 13 Chris Green               Sr Council              2:08.70    2:11.41
 14 Aaron Hatch               Sr North Gem            2:16.34    2:11.87
 15 Michael Gleixner          11 Coeur D'Alene Ch     2:09.13    2:12.54
 16 Bobby Bear                Jr Sho-Ban              2:16.14    2:15.43

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 4:29.51  1996        Russ McCrea, Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Will Rose                 12 Oakley               4:48.24    4:43.84    10
  2 Jackson Burk              12 Bliss                4:46.84    4:47.70     8
  3 Paul Moughamian           Jr Idaho City           4:56.98    4:48.17     6
  4 Jonathon Dalton           10 Deary                4:55.05    4:48.36     5
  5 Jacob Redford             11 Troy                 4:49.54    4:51.05     4
  6 Rialey Hawkes             12 Oakley               4:54.34    4:51.76     3
  7 Paden Henson              12 Raft River           4:54.84    4:52.56     2
  8 Jesus Caldaron            So Clark County         5:09.24    4:53.63     1
  9 Harlie Amy                12 Richfield            4:54.14    4:54.93
 10 Hank Hetrick              Sr Greenleaf Fr         4:52.89    4:55.17
 11 Luke Iott                  9 Coeur D'Alene Ch     4:59.65    4:56.71
 12 Kade Peterson             10 Carey                4:55.44    4:56.77
 13 Cameron Lockard           12 Kootenai             4:48.14    4:59.55
 14 Matthew Choate            Jr Greenleaf Fr         4:51.94    5:02.19
 15 Luke Hetrick              So Greenleaf Fr         4:57.04    5:05.29
 16 David Buckley             Jr North Gem            5:25.74    5:06.22

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 9:42.60  1997        Russ McCrea, Nampa Christian
Overall Rcrd: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeff Roy                  11 Genesee             10:19.94   10:07.88    10
  2 Jackson Burk              12 Bliss               10:25.54   10:08.96     8
  3 Paden Henson              12 Raft River          10:37.04   10:18.77     6
  4 Cameron Lockard           12 Kootenai            10:21.44   10:21.91     5
  5 Harlie Amy                12 Richfield           10:51.84   10:35.64     4
  6 Allen Peck                11 Carey               10:36.24   10:38.33     3
  7 Jonathon Dalton           10 Deary               10:44.54   10:40.10     2
  8 Jacob Redford             11 Troy                10:48.34   10:47.10     1
  9 Luke Hetrick              So Greenleaf Fr        11:06.49   10:51.66
 10 Jake Turnbull             Jr Cambridge           10:55.86   10:52.14
 11 Luke Iott                  9 Coeur D'Alene Ch    10:52.04   10:55.12
 12 Kade Peterson             10 Carey               10:36.54   10:55.22
 13 Paul Moughamian           Jr Idaho City          10:47.04   10:55.36
 14 Hank Hetrick              Sr Greenleaf Fr        11:03.12   10:56.86
 15 Adrian Caraveo            Sr North Gem           11:32.84   11:21.91
 16 Jesus Caldaron            So Clark County        11:24.04   11:59.73

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 15.10  1995        Kevin Hebdon, North Gem
Overall Rcrd: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Huxhold            12 Bliss                  15.59      15.70    10
  2 Anthony Beskoon           So Cascade                15.98      15.77     8
  3 Jeff Harris               12 Nezperce               16.45      15.99     6
  4 Mitch Simmonds            Fr Cole Valley            16.55      16.00     5
  5 JoeDe Behler              12 Highland-C             16.17      16.06     4
  6 Jace Southwick            Jr Cambridge              16.34      16.50     3
  7 Channing Koch             Sr Greenleaf Fr           16.30      16.58     2
  8 Mark Pankratz             10 Kootenai               16.72      16.63     1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 40.06  1998        BJ Myers, Hansen
Overall Rcrd: # 37.74  2005        Kevin Pabst, Borah
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Beskoon           So Cascade                40.8h      40.44    10
  2 Channing Koch             Sr Greenleaf Fr           40.3h      40.94     8
  3 Joseph Huxhold            12 Bliss                  41.1h      41.48     6
  4 JoeDe Behler              12 Highland-C             42.1h      42.08     5
  5 Brian Young               12 Clark Fork             42.3h      42.34     4
  6 Ace Jones                 11 Raft River             42.5h      42.80     3
  7 Mitch Simmonds            Fr Cole Valley            42.4h      43.16     2
  8 Cody Baird                11 Carey                  43.1h      43.44     1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 44.82  2003        Oakley
Overall Rcrd: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raft River                                          46.24      45.99    10
  2 Cole Valley Christian                               46.52      46.17     8
  3 Horseshoe Bend                                      46.55      46.29     6
  4 Oakley                                              47.14      46.54     5
  5 Camas County                                        47.04      46.64     4
  6 Timberline-Weippe                                   47.20      47.19     3
  7 Nezperce                                            47.65      47.36     2
  8 Mackay                                              49.31      49.15     1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:32.10  5/22/2005   Raft River, Raft River
Overall Rcrd: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakley                                            1:34.74    1:34.05    10
  2 Horseshoe Bend                                    1:36.87    1:35.03     8
  3 Greenleaf Friends                                 1:36.39    1:35.94     6
  4 Kootenai                                          1:37.74    1:36.89     5
  5 North Gem                                         1:39.14    1:37.60     4
  6 Timberline-Weippe                                 1:38.61    1:38.40     3
  7 Salmon River                                      1:37.03    1:45.02     2
 -- Raft River                                        1:36.84         DQ

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:29.36  1996        Carey
Overall Rcrd: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Genesee                                           3:38.40    3:33.04    10
  2 Greenleaf Friends                                 3:41.96    3:36.79     8
  3 Dietrich                                          3:42.94    3:40.11     6
  4 Timberline-Weippe                                 3:42.86    3:40.30     5
  5 Nezperce                                          3:45.61    3:42.08     4
  6 Cole Valley Christian                             3:44.80    3:45.63     3
  7 Bliss                                             3:48.44    3:50.60     2
  8 North Gem                                         4:02.44    3:50.67     1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:41.27  1997        Raft River
Overall Rcrd: # 3:30.64  2004        Centennial
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakley                                            3:45.64    3:42.28    10
  2 Genesee                                           3:47.42    3:43.24     8
  3 Greenleaf Friends                                 3:50.17    3:46.13     6
  4 Bliss                                             3:53.54    3:49.38     5
  5 Kootenai                                          3:50.67    3:51.56     4
  6 Garden Valley                                     3:56.20    3:55.67     3
  7 Nezperce                                          3:52.51    4:00.85     2
  8 North Gem                                         4:03.11    4:06.61     1

Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: *  6-07  2002        Greg Langley, Cascade
Overall Rcrd: #  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
  Class. Tie: @  6-06
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Beskoon           So Cascade              6-04.00    6-04.00    10
  2 Jeff Harris               12 Nezperce             6-00.00    6-02.00     8
  3 Chase Lee                 11 Camas County         6-01.00    6-00.00     6
  4 Nick Garrison              9 Troy                 5-08.00   J6-00.00     5
  5 Jace Southwick            Jr Cambridge            6-00.00   J6-00.00     4
  6 Fred McGlashen            Sr Cascade              5-10.00   J6-00.00     3
  7 Coty Reuben               12 Lapwai               5-10.00    5-10.00     2
  8 Levi Donahue              Sr Mackay               5-10.00    5-08.00     1
  9 Cody Powers               11 Raft River           5-08.00   J5-08.00
  9 Tyler Parke               10 Carey                5-08.00   J5-08.00
  9 Justin Keller             11 Lapwai               5-10.00   J5-08.00
  9 Shayne Buckner            11 Richfield            5-06.00   J5-08.00
 13 Trevor Medley             So Salmon River         5-10.00    5-06.00
 13 Dustin Eggers             10 Deary                5-10.00    5-06.00
 -- Mitchel Hall              Fr North Gem            5-08.00         NH
 -- Jaytee Tarpley            So Clark County         5-08.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 13-03  2004        John Davis, Cascade
Overall Rcrd: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isaac Dimmett             Sr Cascade             11-00.00   12-00.00    10
  2 Reagan Ward               11 Raft River          12-00.00   11-06.00     7
  2 Nathan Kimmel             Jr Cascade             11-06.00   11-06.00     7
  4 Ace Jones                 11 Raft River          10-06.00  J11-06.00     5
  5 Zach Hutchison            12 Raft River          11-00.00  J11-06.00     3.5
  5 Mark Mizer                12 Nezperce            12-06.00  J11-06.00     3.5
  7 Jacob Taylor              12 Lapwai              11-00.00   11-00.00     2
  8 Taylor Wallace            10 Kootenai            10-00.00   10-06.00     1
  9 Jason Streeter            12 Raft River          10-00.00  J10-06.00
 10 Andrew Dalton             12 Deary               10-00.00   10-00.00
 11 Jared Dimmett             So Cascade             10-00.00  J10-00.00
 11 Luke Seubert               9 Deary               10-00.00  J10-00.00
 13 Cody Parker                9 Kootenai             9-06.00    9-06.00
 14 Daniel Hope               Sr Idaho City           9-06.00   J9-06.00

Boys Long Jump 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 21-07  1997        BJ Myers, Hansen
Overall Rcrd: # 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paden Baker               12 Raft River          19-05.00   22-03.00*   10
  2 Nathan Shepherd           Jr Horseshoe Be        21-02.50   20-07.00     8
  3 Josh Shroyer              12 Camas County        19-07.00   20-06.25     6
  4 Brandon Moore             Sr Garden Valle        20-06.50   20-04.25     5
  5 Carl Jensen               12 Genesee             19-10.50   19-05.75     4
  6 Colby Thomas              Sr Horseshoe Be        19-07.75   19-04.50     3
  7 Zach Shull                11 Shoshone            19-08.50   19-00.50     2
  8 Jake McInnally            Sr Garden Valle        19-04.25   18-10.75     1
  9 Tom Norris                10 Wallace             19-08.00   18-08.00
 10 Alex Canfield             Sr Cole Valley         19-07.00   18-05.00
 11 Kelvin Krosch             Jr Mackay              18-08.50   18-04.75
 12 Justin Groth              Jr Clark County        18-10.00   18-00.25
 13 Rafael Palacios           11 Isdb                19-04.50   17-08.75
 14 Nick Caron                11 Wallace             19-01.00   17-08.00
 15 Cory Pehan                12 Mullan              18-06.50   17-05.50
 -- Ty Medley                 Sr Salmon River        20-04.00       FOUL

Boys Triple Jump 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 43-03.25  1996        Michael Denney, Cambridge
Overall Rcrd: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colby Thomas              Sr Horseshoe Be        43-02.50   41-10.00    10
  2 Jeff Harris               12 Nezperce            40-05.50   41-09.00     8
  3 Reagan Ward               11 Raft River          42-01.50   40-08.00     6
  4 Alex Canfield             Sr Cole Valley         38-07.50   40-06.50     5
  5 Kelvin Krosch             Jr Mackay              37-04.50   39-01.00     4
  6 Trevor Medley             So Salmon River        39-06.50   38-11.50     3
  7 Trevor Dalin              11 Camas County        39-00.00   38-09.25     2
  8 Jordan Lemons             10 Camas County        38-09.50   38-06.50     1
  9 Josh Anderson             11 Clark Fork          38-10.25   38-00.25
 10 Jake McInnally            Sr Garden Valle        39-10.00   37-07.50
 11 TJ Parsons                11 Genesee             37-11.25   37-06.50
 12 Luke Seubert               9 Deary               37-09.00   37-03.00
 13 Danny Hill                11 Castleford          38-10.50   37-02.75
 14 Toby Hayden               Sr Garden Valle        38-03.50   36-08.25
 15 Josh Shroyer              12 Camas County        40-04.00   36-05.25
 16 Justin Groth              Jr Clark County        37-08.00   36-04.25

Boys Shot Put 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 59-11.25  2002        Tyrel Nelson, Idaho City
Overall Rcrd: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 JD Riener                 11 Prairie             49-03.50   50-04.00    10
  2 Nathan Rosenau            12 Nezperce            55-05.50   48-04.75     8
  3 Rory Reid                 12 Kendrick            45-07.00   47-06.50     6
  4 Brock Heath               10 Highland-C          42-06.75   43-07.50     5
  5 Jeff Pinkston             Sr Greenleaf Fr        40-05.00   43-02.50     4
  6 Michael Pahvitse          Jr Sho-Ban             41-01.50   43-01.75     3
  7 Andrew Tiegs              12 Nezperce            46-02.50   42-11.50     2
  8 Lance Blick               12 Castleford          40-10.00   42-09.50     0.5
  8 Beau Lockwood             11 Hansen              42-02.00   42-09.50     0.5
 10 Jake Mann                 Jr Salmon River        44-07.00   42-04.75
 11 D.J. Estrada              11 Castleford          41-03.00   41-11.50
 12 Michael Billiard          11 Hagerman            42-03.00   40-08.25
 13 Nathan Pryor              11 Castleford          41-00.50   40-07.00
 14 Josiah Menzies            11 Coeur D'Alene Ch    44-03.50   40-04.75
 15 Cole Hamley               Jr Horseshoe Be        39-00.00   39-10.00
 16 Martin Rodriguez          Jr Wilder              44-00.25   37-11.75
 17 Josh White                Jr North Gem           40-04.00   37-03.00

Boys Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 170-09  2002        Tyrel Nelson, Idaho City
Overall Rcrd: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 JD Riener                 11 Prairie               156-11     143-05    10
  2 Devin Pearson             Jr Mackay                127-07     141-07     8
  3 Matt Paradis              So Council               119-00     138-05     6
  4 Nathan Rosenau            12 Nezperce              144-05     136-10     5
  5 Jake Mann                 Jr Salmon River          133-05     134-00     4
  6 Rory Reid                 12 Kendrick              131-11     133-05     3
  7 Brodee Boden              11 Raft River          31-00.50     131-09     2
  8 Wes Simmonds              Sr Cole Valley         22-05.50     131-00     1
  9 Nathan Pryor              11 Castleford          26-10.25     118-09
 10 C.W. Stewart              11 Camas County          122-06     117-01
 11 Travis Miller             11 Lakeside              119-06     116-06
 12 Brock Heath               10 Highland-C            123-00     116-03
 13 Matt Tillotson            Sr Mackay                125-08     116-02
 14 Lance Blick               12 Castleford          17-00.50     115-10
 15 Jesse Cress               10 Kootenai              116-06     110-05
 -- Alex Chadwell             Sr Council               120-07       FOUL

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middleton                   70.50     2) Sugar-Salem                65
    3) Bear Lake                   59        4) South Fremont              56
    5) Shelley                     54        6) Bonners Ferry              41
    7) Kimberly                    38        8) Weiser                     34
    9) Salmon                      33       10) Gooding                    31
   11) McCall-Donnelly             29.50    12) Kellogg                    23
   12) Buhl                        23       12) Timberlake                 23
   15) Filer                       17       16) American Falls             15
   16) Declo                       15       18) Teton                      13
   19) Priest River                12.50    20) St. Maries                 12
   21) Snake River                 10       21) Payette                    10
   23) Fruitland                    9.50    24) Homedale                    4

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nampa Christian            149        2) Firth                      81.50
    3) Valley                      69        4) Grangeville                57
    5) Kamiah                      41        6) West Jefferson             38
    7) West Side                   36        8) Orofino                    35
    9) Ririe                       33        9) Soda Springs               33
   11) Melba                       23       12) Butte County               21
   13) New Plymouth                20       13) Marsing                    20
   15) Wendell                     15       16) Aberdeen                    9
   17) Malad                        7       18) Challis                     5.50
   19) Grace                        4       20) Parma                       3

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kootenai                    75.50     2) Cole Valley Christian      63.50
    3) Prairie                     63        4) Mackay                     46
    5) Raft River                  42        6) Greenleaf Friends          38
    7) Shoshone                    36.60     8) Lapwai                     32.80
    9) Nezperce                    26       10) Horseshoe Bend             25
   11) Genesee                     24       11) North Gem                  24
   13) Murtaugh                    22       14) Cascade                    19
   15) Cambridge                   18       16) Richfield                  17.50
   17) Troy                        14       18) Clark Fork                 13
   19) Garden Valley               12.50    20) Oakley                     12
   21) Meadows Valley              11       21) Coeur d'Alene Charter Aca  11
   23) Hagerman                    10       24) Deary                       9.60
   25) Timberline-Weippe            9       26) Salmon River                4
   26) Leadore                      4       26) Wallace                     4
   29) Camas County                 3       29) Idaho City                  3
   29) Rimrock                      3       32) Bliss                       2
   32) Kendrick                     2       34) Rockland                    1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Timberlake                  79        2) Shelley                    77
    3) Middleton                   56.50     4) Fruitland                  52
    5) Kimberly                    51        6) Filer                      50
    7) McCall-Donnelly             37        8) Payette                    36
    9) South Fremont               35.50    10) Gooding                    25
   11) Salmon                      23       12) Priest River               21
   12) Buhl                        21       14) Weiser                     20
   15) Homedale                    18       16) Snake River                16
   17) Declo                       14       17) Bonners Ferry              14
   19) Marsh Valley                11       20) St. Maries                 10
   21) Bear Lake                    9       22) Kellogg                     7
   23) Teton                        6       24) American Falls              4
   25) Sugar-Salem                  1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Soda Springs               104        2) Firth                      98
    3) Nampa Christian             66        4) Kamiah                     50
    5) Parma                       41        6) Orofino                    40
    7) Challis                     36        7) West Jefferson             36
    9) Aberdeen                    34       10) North Fremont              24
   10) Glenns Ferry                24       12) Grace                      23
   13) Grangeville                 22       14) New Plymouth               19
   15) Butte County                17       16) Melba                      16
   17) Wendell                     12       18) Ririe                      11
   19) Malad                        9       20) West Side                   8
   21) Marsing                      6       22) Valley                      3
   23) Potlatch                     2

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Raft River                  84.50     2) Oakley                     58
    3) Nezperce                    57.50     4) Genesee                    50
    5) Cascade                     48        6) Greenleaf Friends          42
    7) Bliss                       40        8) Horseshoe Bend             37
    9) Cole Valley Christian       28       10) Camas County               25
   11) Prairie                     20       12) Kootenai                   16
   13) North Gem                   15       14) Castleford                 14.50
   15) Troy                        14       15) Coeur d'Alene Charter Aca  14
   15) Mackay                      14       15) Highland-C                 14
   19) Timberline-Weippe           11       19) Garden Valley              11
   21) Kendrick                     9       21) Salmon River                9
   21) Mullan                       9       24) Dietrich                    8
   25) Richfield                    7       25) Deary                       7
   25) Cambridge                    7       28) Idaho City                  6
   28) Council                      6       30) Lapwai                      4
   30) Carey                        4       30) Clark Fork                  4
   33) Sho-Ban                      3       34) Shoshone                    2
   35) Meadows Valley               1       35) Clark County                1
   37) Hansen                       0.50
 



This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy