Home
Bookmark us now!

  
On The Road
  Archived Webcasts
  OTR Photo Gallery
Scores/Schedules
  General School Info   Recent Scores
  Upcoming Schedules   Report a Score
Cool Features
  Power Rankings
  Top Athletes
  Preferred Services

  Winter Sports
  Basketball
  Wrestling

  Fall Sports
  Football
  Soccer
  Volleyball
  X-Country

  Spring Sports
  Baseball
  Softball
  Track & Field
  Golf
  Tennis

  General Info
  Friends of IdahoSports
  Advertise With Us!
  Submit Info
  Sports Links




 

Licensed to Boise State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/19/2006 09:31 PM
                 Idaho Track & Field - 5/18/2006 to 5/19/2006
                 2006 Idaho State Track & Field Championships
                     Boise State University - Boise, Idaho
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camille Marchand          10 Highland               12.29      12.44Q  1
  2 Tia Lumpkin               11 Skyline                12.50      12.66Q  2
  3 La shawn Williams         11 Boise                  13.15      12.60Q  1
  4 Malia Hendrix             11 Timberline             12.84      12.93Q  2
  5 Brittney Ward             12 Twin Falls             12.70      12.84Q  1
  6 Kacy Wessels              11 Lewiston               13.09      12.99Q  2
  7 Courtney Mitchell         12 Timberline             12.97      12.90Q  1
  8 Kelsie Latimore           10 Highland               12.85      13.10Q  2
  9 Jana DeWitt               11 Mtn View               13.00      13.09   1
 10 Katie Williams            12 Skyline                13.01      13.17   1
 11 Allyssa Laritz            SO Meridian               13.06      13.22   2
 12 Stephanie Dilulo          FR Meridian               13.39      13.24   2
 13 Jayme Doeringsfeld        11 Lewiston               13.31      13.31   2
 14 Katrina Nielsen           JR Meridian               13.40      13.40   2
 15 Kaitlyn Nelson            11 Borah                  13.38      13.42   1
 16 Tabitha Mabrey            11 Lake City              13.93      13.66   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Camille Marchand          10 Highland               12.44      12.19    10
  2 Tia Lumpkin               11 Skyline                12.66      12.48     8
  3 Malia Hendrix             11 Timberline             12.93      12.56     6
  4 La shawn Williams         11 Boise                  12.60      12.68     5
  5 Brittney Ward             12 Twin Falls             12.84      12.70     4
  6 Courtney Mitchell         12 Timberline             12.90      12.94     3
  7 Kacy Wessels              11 Lewiston               12.99      13.02     2
  8 Kelsie Latimore           10 Highland               13.10      13.02     1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Camille Marchand          10 Highland               25.31      25.54Q  2
  2 La shawn Williams         11 Boise                  26.16      25.67Q  1
  3 Alyssa Covington          10 Borah                  25.75      25.73Q  1
  4 Brittney Ward             12 Twin Falls             25.35      25.82Q  2
  5 AshLee Rey                12 Lewiston               26.12      26.09Q  1
  6 Suzie Hinman              12 Skyline                26.38      26.37Q  2
  7 Courtney Mitchell         12 Timberline             26.90      26.46Q  2
  8 Jana DeWitt               11 Mtn View               26.58      26.61Q  1
  9 Kacy Wessels              11 Lewiston               26.99      26.57   2
 10 Allyssa Laritz            SO Meridian               26.73      26.90   1
 11 Megan Miller              12 Twin Falls             26.31      27.03   1
 12 Rachael Collins           11 Mtn View               27.45      27.12   2
 13 Jayme Doeringsfeld        11 Lewiston               27.73      27.16   2
 14 Emily Straubhar           11 Boise                  27.48      27.18   1
 15 Malia Hendrix             11 Timberline             27.36      27.21   2
 16 Kelsie Latimore           10 Highland               27.16      27.68   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Camille Marchand          10 Highland               25.54      25.46    10
  2 La shawn Williams         11 Boise                  25.67      25.97     8
  3 Brittney Ward             12 Twin Falls             25.82      26.02     6
  4 Alyssa Covington          10 Borah                  25.73      26.02     5
  5 AshLee Rey                12 Lewiston               26.09      26.05     4
  6 Jana DeWitt               11 Mtn View               26.61      26.65     3
  7 Suzie Hinman              12 Skyline                26.37      26.66     2
  8 Courtney Mitchell         12 Timberline             26.46      26.73     1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 56.39  1986        Kristie Bergeson, Borah
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 AshLee Rey                12 Lewiston               58.44      58.8hQ  1
  2 Kristin Palmer            12 Coeur d'Alen           59.96      59.6hQ  2
  3 Holly Hoagland            11 Mtn View               59.34    1:00.2hQ  2
  4 Samantha Thayne           10 Highland               59.48    1:00.6hQ  1
  5 Sydney Wendt              12 Skyline                59.64    1:00.3hQ  2
  6 Macy Egerman              10 Boise                  59.64    1:00.7hQ  1
  7 Indra Gomez               FR Meridian             1:01.34    1:00.4hQ  2
  8 Katy Jannuzzi             12 Mtn View             1:02.24    1:01.1hQ  1
  9 Kasey Barnhill            10 Timberline           1:02.54    1:01.3h   1
 10 Emma Hawn                 10 Lake City            1:02.44    1:01.4h   1
 11 Angela Richardson         10 Idaho Falls          1:02.54    1:01.5h   2
 12 Sam Neilson                9 Capital              1:03.54    1:01.7h   2
 13 Jessique Huntington       12 Eagle                1:02.94    1:01.9h   2
 14 Ellen Mering               9 Boise                1:08.64    1:02.8h   2
 15 Jolyn Wendt                9 Skyline              1:05.24    1:03.8h   1
 16 McKayla Seal              12 Skyline              1:03.74    1:03.8h   1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 56.39  1986        Kristie Bergeson, Borah
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 AshLee Rey                12 Lewiston               58.8h      57.97    10
  2 Holly Hoagland            11 Mtn View             1:00.2h      58.04     8
  3 Sydney Wendt              12 Skyline              1:00.3h      58.71     6
  4 Samantha Thayne           10 Highland             1:00.6h      59.11     5
  5 Kristin Palmer            12 Coeur d'Alen           59.6h    1:00.04     4
  6 Indra Gomez               FR Meridian             1:00.4h    1:00.32     3
  7 Macy Egerman              10 Boise                1:00.7h    1:00.80     2
  8 Katy Jannuzzi             12 Mtn View             1:01.1h    1:03.22     1

Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 2:14.66  5/20/2005   Breanna Sande, Lake City
     Overall: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lauren Schaffer           10 Timberline           2:17.95    2:16.52    10
  2 Auna Charlton             09 Borah                2:19.13    2:16.61     8
  3 Jacque Sahlberg           10 Boise                2:19.90    2:17.19     6
  4 Erica Wendt               11 Skyline              2:28.16    2:19.18     5
  5 Kerynn Davis              12 Mtn View             2:21.38    2:19.69     4
  6 Marisa Sanchez            10 Twin Falls           2:21.75    2:19.72     3
  7 Katherine Gallagher       12 Eagle                2:23.05    2:21.51     2
  8 Victoria Hokenson         10 Lewiston             2:25.99    2:25.05     1
  9 Kristin Palmer            12 Coeur d'Alen         2:22.73    2:25.26
 10 Mimi Fetzer                9 Idaho Falls          2:31.37    2:26.97
 11 Alex Litzsinger            9 Highland             2:29.14    2:27.52
 12 Sandy Martin              09 Lewiston             2:29.29    2:28.75
 13 Kayla Hansen               9 Idaho Falls          2:29.86    2:29.04
 14 Alexi Hawkins             09 Mtn View             2:23.65    2:29.82
 15 Ellen Mering               9 Boise                2:26.12    2:30.12

Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 5:06.40  5/20/2005   Breanna Sande, Lake City
     Overall: # 5:04.31  2002        Jenifer McPherson, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dana Morgan               12 Boise                4:56.84    4:59.45#   10
  2 Karleigh Gempler          11 Borah                5:13.02    5:09.24     8
  3 Anne Lovelace             10 Boise                5:19.93    5:11.07     6
  4 Nicole Nielsen            09 Borah                5:17.12    5:14.79     5
  5 Sarah Olson               09 Boise                5:25.74    5:19.90     4
  6 Bug Simmons               09 Mtn View             5:18.91    5:21.36     3
  7 Erica Wendt               11 Skyline              5:32.50    5:23.67     2
  8 Anna Stone                11 Coeur d'Alen         5:29.27    5:24.93     1
  9 Kerynn Davis              12 Mtn View             5:25.19    5:27.35
 10 Bradi Hutchinson          10 Highland             5:33.15    5:32.06
 11 Dani Bates                 9 Twin Falls           5:44.06    5:42.52
 12 Victoria Hokenson         10 Lewiston             5:54.14    5:42.85
 13 Molly Mitchell            09 Lake City            5:42.93    5:44.44
 14 Carly Flandro             12 Highland             5:53.25    5:47.24
 15 Taya Oakey                11 Idaho Falls          5:59.43    5:51.53

Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 10:59.81  1997        Susan Werner, Boise
     Overall: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dana Morgan               12 Boise               11:08.93   11:10.49    10
  2 Karleigh Gempler          11 Borah               11:22.53   11:22.00     8
  3 Nicole Nielsen            09 Borah               11:46.95   11:36.35     6
  4 Erica Wendt               11 Skyline             12:50.24   11:39.93     5
  5 Anne Lovelace             10 Boise               11:43.92   11:46.06     4
  6 Anna Stone                11 Coeur d'Alen        11:59.07   11:46.37     3
  7 Sarah Olson               09 Boise               11:53.44   12:03.09     2
  8 Bug Simmons               09 Mtn View            12:02.00   12:11.53     1
  9 Sara Shields              09 Timberline          12:03.00   12:16.13
 10 Bradi Hutchinson          10 Highland            12:09.36   12:19.28
 11 Carly Gerard              11 Capital             12:04.00   12:24.24
 12 Molly Mitchell            09 Lake City           12:23.63   12:33.73
 13 Dani Bates                 9 Twin Falls          12:41.26   12:48.05
 14 Melissa Mitchell          11 Lake City           12:26.77   13:03.89
 15 Jasmyn Hicks              11 Idaho Falls         12:52.64   13:19.99
 16 Danielle Hanvey           12 Lewiston            12:40.88   13:37.98

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tia Lumpkin               11 Skyline                14.67      14.6hQ  1
  2 Jenne Childs              10 Timberline             15.16      15.2hQ  2
  3 Troi White                12 Borah                  15.28      15.1hQ  1
  4 Kelsey O'Toole            12 Capital                15.67      15.4hQ  2
  5 Arica Johnson             11 Lake City              16.55      16.2hQ  2
  6 Meagan Walker              9 Eagle                  16.76      16.3hQ  1
  7 Ashely Irons              11 Twin Falls             16.71      16.3hQ  2
  8 BreAnna Craig             11 Idaho Falls            16.61      16.6hQ  1
  9 Heather Tiernan           10 Capital                16.70      16.6h   2
 10 Monica Ragan              11 Boise                  17.01      16.9h   2
 11 Kacie Anderson            10 Skyline                16.50      17.0h   1
 12 Caitlin Warbis            JR Centennial             17.13      17.2h   2
 13 Janie Perez               10 Lewiston               16.78      17.2h   2
 14 Kelsey Wheeler            09 Coeur d'Alen           17.63      17.4h   1
 15 Kim Baird                 12 Boise                  17.13      17.5h   1
 16 Eden Rasmussen            10 Idaho Falls            17.40      17.5h   1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tia Lumpkin               11 Skyline                14.6h      14.45#   10
  2 Jenne Childs              10 Timberline             15.2h      15.10     8
  3 Troi White                12 Borah                  15.1h      15.12     6
  4 Kelsey O'Toole            12 Capital                15.4h      15.74     5
  5 Ashely Irons              11 Twin Falls             16.3h      16.52     4
  6 Arica Johnson             11 Lake City              16.2h      16.56     3
  7 Meagan Walker              9 Eagle                  16.3h      16.84     2
  8 BreAnna Craig             11 Idaho Falls            16.6h      17.15     1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
     Overall: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tia Lumpkin               11 Skyline                46.88      45.76Q  1
  2 Kelsey O'Toole            12 Capital                46.04      46.47Q  2
  3 Ashely Irons              11 Twin Falls             47.99      46.89Q  1
  4 Amy Ciaccio               JR Centennial             47.14      46.92Q  2
  5 Holly Miller              10 Timberline             47.44      47.29Q  1
  6 Troi White                12 Borah                  47.49      47.36Q  2
  7 Heather Tiernan           10 Capital                47.34      47.41Q  2
  8 Janie Perez               10 Lewiston               47.30      48.13Q  1
  9 Arica Johnson             11 Lake City              48.82      47.70   2
 10 Lacey Tanner               9 Eagle                  49.14      48.15   2
 11 Kim Baird                 12 Boise                  49.84      49.50   1
 12 Hannah Young              12 Capital                49.74      49.60   1
 13 Lauren McNamara            9 Idaho Falls            50.45      50.02   1
 14 Molly Crandall               Idaho Falls            50.74      50.16   2
 15 Jessica Harris            12 Skyline                50.29      50.24   1
 16 Cassidy Coy               09 Lewiston               52.16      51.62   2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
     Overall: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tia Lumpkin               11 Skyline                45.76      44.99    10
  2 Holly Miller              10 Timberline             47.29      46.61     8
  3 Troi White                12 Borah                  47.36      46.73     6
  4 Janie Perez               10 Lewiston               48.13      46.77     5
  5 Amy Ciaccio               JR Centennial             46.92      47.01     4
  6 Heather Tiernan           10 Capital                47.41      47.02     3
  7 Ashely Irons              11 Twin Falls             46.89      47.49     2
 -- Kelsey O'Toole            12 Capital                46.47         DQ

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 48.59  1986        Meridian
     Overall: # 48.52  2004        Lake City
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Timberline  'A'                                     50.20      49.18    10
  2 Borah  'A'                                          50.80      49.94     8
  3 Highland  'A'                                       52.09      50.65     6
  4 Mountain View  'A'                                  51.09      50.75     5
  5 Centennial  'A'                                     50.80      50.75     4
  6 Twin Falls  'A'                                     51.30      50.92     3
  7 Skyline  'A'                                        51.66      51.08     2
  8 Lake City  'A'                                      51.95      51.21     1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:42.61  5/20/2005   Twin Falls, Twin Falls
     Overall: # 1:42.61  5/20/2005   Twin Falls, Twin Falls
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Borah  'A'                                        1:44.47    1:43.26    10
  2 Twin Falls  'A'                                   1:44.43    1:45.27     8
  3 Boise  'A'                                        1:47.22    1:45.40     6
  4 Lewiston  'A'                                     1:45.16    1:45.55     5
  5 Lake City  'A'                                    1:47.68    1:46.62     4
  6 Mountain View  'A'                                1:47.76    1:47.12     3
  7 Centennial  'A'                                   1:48.15    1:48.31     2
  8 Skyline  'A'                                      1:49.88    1:50.97     1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:57.36  1986        Capital
     Overall: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lewiston  'A'                                     4:08.37    4:03.32    10
  2 Borah  'A'                                        4:04.92    4:03.74     8
  3 Meridian  'A'                                     4:08.52    4:05.16     6
  4 Centennial  'A'                                   4:08.98    4:05.38     5
  5 Twin Falls  'A'                                   4:12.88    4:07.07     4
  6 Mountain View  'A'                                4:06.69    4:08.14     3
  7 Lake City  'A'                                    4:14.67    4:08.37     2
  8 Skyline  'A'                                      4:22.42    4:14.20     1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
     Overall: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain View  'A'                                1:51.83    1:50.92    10
  2 Borah  'A'                                        1:52.32    1:51.04     8
  3 Highland  'A'                                     1:50.93    1:51.37     6
  4 Boise  'A'                                        1:53.74    1:52.57     5
  5 Skyline  'A'                                      1:52.24    1:52.70     4
  6 Centennial  'A'                                   1:52.82    1:53.48     3
  7 Lake City  'A'                                    1:54.45    1:54.00     2
  8 Twin Falls  'A'                                   1:53.64    1:54.73     1

Girls High Jump 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: *  5-10  1991        Corissa Yasen, Coeur d'Alene
     Overall: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Wendt              12 Skyline              5-04.00    5-06.00    10
  2 Lisa Bishop               11 Idaho Falls          5-04.00    5-04.00     8
  3 Mary Printz               12 Mtn View             5-00.00    5-02.00     6
  4 Kristi Holte              12 Lake City            5-00.00   J5-02.00     5
  5 Ashley Schmidt-Carr       JR Centennial           5-02.00    5-00.00     4
  6 Michelle Glass            09 Borah                4-10.00    4-10.00     3
  7 Eden Rasmussen            10 Idaho Falls          4-08.00   J4-10.00     2
  8 Andrea Bordelon           10 Lake City            4-10.00   J4-10.00     1
  9 Traci Hofer               SO Centennial           4-06.00   J4-10.00
 10 Mckenzie Odale             9 Eagle                4-06.00   J4-10.00
 10 Suzi Stoddard             12 Skyline              4-08.00   J4-10.00
 12 Laren Frame               10 Eagle                4-08.00    4-08.00
 13 Taylor Norby               9 Capital              4-08.00    4-06.00
 -- Kayla Hughes              11 Timberline           4-08.00         NH
 -- Ashley Ward               10 Skyline              4-06.00         NH
 -- Katie Rosenwinkel         11 Skyline              4-08.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 12-06  5/19/2005   Annelise Bertleson, Borah
     Overall: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Annelise Bertleson        12 Borah               12-00.00   11-00.00    10
  2 Ashley Godsey             JR Centennial           9-06.00   10-06.00     8
  3 Mary Printz               12 Mtn View            10-00.00  J10-06.00     6
  4 BreAnna Craig             11 Idaho Falls         10-01.00  J10-06.00     5
  5 Tina Connolly             11 Boise               10-06.00   10-00.00     4
  6 Brenna Lawson             11 Lake City           10-06.00  J10-00.00     3
  7 Krissy McCoy              12 Coeur d'Alen         9-03.00    9-06.00     2
  8 Tisha Taylor              11 Coeur d'Alen         8-03.00    8-06.00     1
  9 Megan Slendorn            JR Centennial           9-00.00    8-00.00
  9 Jolyn Wendt                9 Skyline              9-01.00    8-00.00
  9 Robyn Lieggi              11 Lake City            8-03.00    8-00.00
  9 Ashley Suggs              10 Capital              8-00.00    8-00.00
 -- Caitlin Mcnabb            11 Highland             7-01.00         NH
 -- Brittany Redwine          12 Idaho Falls          7-01.00         NH
 -- Alisa Calico              12 Borah                8-00.00         NH
 -- Natalie Keith             10 Coeur d'Alen         8-03.00         NH
 -- Jo Doherty                11 Timberline           8-00.00         NH
 -- Sharhesa Fife             10 Borah                8-00.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 18-10.25  1983        Macie Miller, Twin Falls
     Overall: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittney Ward             12 Twin Falls          18-04.50   18-03.00    10
  2 Sydney Wendt              12 Skyline             18-02.50  J18-03.00     8
  3 Troi White                12 Borah               16-10.50   17-02.75     6
  4 Ashley Godsey             JR Centennial          16-06.50   16-04.00     5
  5 Katy Jannuzzi             12 Mtn View            15-08.50   15-11.00     4
  6 Lauren McNamara            9 Idaho Falls         15-07.75   15-10.25     3
  7 Katy Tai                  JR Centennial          17-03.50   15-08.25     2
  8 Tara Grieger              11 Capital             16-05.50  J15-08.25     1
  9 Danielle Keating          10 Twin Falls          16-02.00   15-05.50
 10 Tara Buthcher             10 Eagle               15-08.75   14-05.50
 11 Katie Rosenwinkel         11 Skyline             15-08.00   14-04.00
 12 Rebecca Anderson          09 Lewiston            14-07.00   14-02.25
 13 Britt Merrill             09 Lewiston            14-04.50   14-01.00
 14 Sarah Tilman              10 Mtn View            15-10.50   13-11.25
 15 Mellisa Williams          JR Centennial          15-03.50   13-06.50
 -- Alice Downey              12 Lake City           15-03.00       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 38-02.50  1987        Dana Cowen, Twin Falls
     Overall: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sydney Wendt              12 Skyline             37-02.00   37-09.25    10
  2 Alyssa Covington          10 Borah               36-04.50   36-10.50     8
  3 Ashley Godsey             JR Centennial          34-07.50   34-10.25     6
  4 Adri Browning             12 Twin Falls          35-02.25   34-04.00     5
  5 Tara Grieger              11 Capital             34-03.50   33-10.50     4
  6 Mellisa Williams          JR Centennial          33-07.50   33-07.75     3
  7 Sam Neilson                9 Capital             33-04.00   33-07.25     2
  8 Katie Rosenwinkel         11 Skyline             32-06.75   33-03.75     1
  9 Colleen Carberry          11 Boise               33-00.50   33-03.50
 10 Katy Tai                  JR Centennial          33-01.00   32-05.25
 10 Alice Downey              12 Lake City           33-00.75   32-05.25
 12 Ashley Ward               10 Skyline             32-10.50   32-00.50
 13 Suzi Stoddard             12 Skyline             33-00.00   31-11.00
 14 Riki Moreland             11 Lake City           32-01.25   31-02.50
 15 Tara Buthcher             10 Eagle               31-09.00   29-05.00
 -- Cassidy Coy               09 Lewiston            31-09.75       FOUL

Girls Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: *    45-08  1988        Lisa White, Skyline
     Overall: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Harding              12 Highland            37-06.00   37-07.00    10
  2 Sheena Brumbelow          11 Mtn View            38-06.75   36-07.50     8
  3 Mary Albl                 12 Borah               35-01.00   35-02.00     6
  4 Jamie Tart                12 Lake City           32-10.00   34-06.00     5
  5 Krystal Griggs            12 Lewiston            35-04.00   34-03.50     4
  6 Risa Casperson            11 Twin Falls          32-08.00   33-11.75     3
  7 Maryn Pincock             10 Borah               33-09.25   33-04.25     2
  8 Audrey Gatewood           10 Eagle               31-09.25   33-01.00     1
  9 Julian Kniffin            10 Highland            32-00.50   32-11.00
 10 Alisha Hegerhorst         12 Borah               33-02.50   32-07.50
 11 Meghan Nauahi             12 Eagle               31-05.00   32-01.00
 12 Blake Reynolds            SR Centennial          32-09.00   31-10.25
 13 Christina Rudd            12 Skyline             32-03.50   31-07.00
 14 Julia Naumes               9 Skyline             32-11.50   31-00.50
 15 Summer Johnson            12 Timberline          32-11.50   30-10.00
 16 Barbara Satterthwaite     12 Lake City           32-02.00   29-00.50

Girls Discus Throw 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 148-07  1988        Lisa White, Skyline
     Overall: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meghan Nauahi             12 Eagle                 108-11     125-07    10
  2 Tara Harding              12 Highland              121-09     123-09     8
  3 Jamie Tart                12 Lake City             122-04     119-09     6
  4 Krystal Griggs            12 Lewiston              113-10     116-02     5
  5 Mary Albl                 12 Borah                 118-11     116-01     4
  6 Sheena Brumbelow          11 Mtn View              113-06     115-03     3
  7 Leah Brook                SR Centennial            115-09     114-11     2
  8 Cristine Kirklin          SR Centennial            103-00     108-10     1
  9 Summer Johnson            12 Timberline            112-05     106-11
 10 Katie Woodard             12 Coeur d'Alen          102-10     104-00
 11 Alisha Hegerhorst         12 Borah                 108-07      99-11
 12 Hannah Ballou             09 Mtn View               99-06      96-07
 13 Risa Casperson            11 Twin Falls            101-00      89-08
 14 Julia Naumes               9 Skyline               100-01      89-02
 15 Sara Shackelford          10 Skyline                89-11      85-01
 16 LeeAnn Snow               12 Twin Falls             90-05      75-11

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 12.47  5/20/2005   Nataucha Lowry, Vallivue
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kindy Longmore            Sr Bonneville             12.42      12.71Q  1
  2 Sarah Hill                11 Nampa                  12.65      12.74Q  2
  3 Lindsay Brady             12 Bishop Kelly           12.66      12.77Q  2
  4 Chalese West              So Rigby                  12.39      13.00Q  1
  5 Caitlin Sanchez           11 Moscow                 13.13      12.99Q  2
  6 Courtney Danielson        09 Vallivue               12.82      13.07Q  1
  7 Sunny Katsilometes        Sr Century                13.34      13.01Q  2
  8 JulieAnn Overocker        Fr Century                13.44      13.10Q  1
  9 Molly Reid                So Jerome                 13.44      13.12   2
 10 Margii Driscoll           Sr Wood River             13.54      13.13   2
 11 Hailey Bull               09 Vallivue               12.85      13.17   2
 12 Katie Hughes              11 Bishop Kelly           12.99      13.25   1
 13 Jo Byrne                  11 Moscow                 13.55      13.30   1
 14 Elizabeth Wahl            Sr Century                13.24      13.37   1
 15 Kylee Gardner             So Bonneville             12.91      13.46   2
 16 Lisa DuVal                10 Post Falls             13.58      13.56   1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 12.47  5/20/2005   Nataucha Lowry, Vallivue
     Overall: # 12.07  1989        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kindy Longmore            Sr Bonneville             12.71      12.54    10
  2 Sarah Hill                11 Nampa                  12.74      12.70     8
  3 Caitlin Sanchez           11 Moscow                 12.99      12.83     6
  4 Lindsay Brady             12 Bishop Kelly           12.77      12.83     5
  5 Sunny Katsilometes        Sr Century                13.01      12.88     4
  6 Chalese West              So Rigby                  13.00      12.92     3
  7 Courtney Danielson        09 Vallivue               13.07      12.94     2
  8 JulieAnn Overocker        Fr Century                13.10      13.21     1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 25.28  5/20/2005   Nataucha Lowry, Vallivue
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kindy Longmore            Sr Bonneville             25.75      25.81Q  1
  2 Lindsay Brady             12 Bishop Kelly           25.94      26.22Q  2
  3 Courtney Adams            12 Sandpoint              27.01      26.28Q  1
  4 Chalese West              So Rigby                  26.50      26.78Q  2
  5 Morgan Freestone          10 Skyview                26.08      26.35Q  1
  6 JulieAnn Overocker        Fr Century                26.94      26.87Q  2
  7 Sarah Hill                11 Nampa                  26.88      26.63Q  1
  8 Margii Driscoll           Sr Wood River             27.04      26.88Q  2
  9 Courtney Danielson        09 Vallivue               26.27      26.74   1
 10 Desirae Hutchings         10 Sandpoint              27.52      27.03   2
 11 Meredith Dolny            12 Moscow                 27.19      27.09   1
 12 Nicole Martin             Fr Minico                 27.74      27.13   1
 13 Kylee Gardner             So Bonneville             27.09      27.25   2
 14 Katie Hughes              11 Bishop Kelly           27.41      27.53   2
 15 Sunny Katsilometes        Sr Century                27.94      27.56   2
 16 Delaney Fox               Fr Wood River             28.04      27.63   1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 25.28  5/20/2005   Nataucha Lowry, Vallivue
     Overall: # 24.86  1988        Julie Briggs, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kindy Longmore            Sr Bonneville             25.81      25.92    10
  2 Morgan Freestone          10 Skyview                26.35      26.05     8
  3 Lindsay Brady             12 Bishop Kelly           26.22      26.21     6
  4 Courtney Adams            12 Sandpoint              26.28      26.28     5
  5 Sarah Hill                11 Nampa                  26.63      26.28     4
  6 Margii Driscoll           Sr Wood River             26.88      26.77     3
  7 Chalese West              So Rigby                  26.78      26.92     2
  8 JulieAnn Overocker        Fr Century                26.87      27.01     1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 57.17  5/19/2005   Nataucha Lowry, Vallivue
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lindsay Brady             12 Bishop Kelly           58.11      58.5hq  1
  2 Hannah Gibby              Sr Preston              1:00.04      59.9hq  2
  3 Megan Rolland             12 Emmett               1:00.48    1:00.2hq  1
  4 Amber Thompson            Fr Rigby                1:00.00    1:01.6hq  2
  5 Brittney Karl             Fr Madison              1:02.00    1:01.7hq  2
  6 Alexa McKenney            12 Kuna                 1:01.94    1:01.9hq  1
  7 Kari Rucker               09 Lakeland             1:02.31    1:02.2hq  1
  8 Delaney Fox               Fr Wood River           1:03.94    1:02.8hq  2
  9 Kate Baldridge            12 Post Falls           1:03.43    1:02.9h   1
 10 Chelsea Stucki            So Bonneville           1:01.60    1:03.5h   2
 11 Kristie Sigloh            09 Mtn Home             1:02.71    1:03.7h   2
 12 Chelsea Layne             Fr Jerome               1:03.64    1:04.8h   1
 13 Leanne Dean               Sr Pocatello            1:04.04    1:06.5h   1
 14 Lexi Kendall              12 Moscow               1:03.54    1:08.4h   2

Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 57.17  5/19/2005   Nataucha Lowry, Vallivue
     Overall: # 55.98  2000        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lindsay Brady             12 Bishop Kelly           58.5h      57.67    10
  2 Hannah Gibby              Sr Preston                59.9h      57.89     8
  3 Megan Rolland             12 Emmett               1:00.2h      58.68     6
  4 Amber Thompson            Fr Rigby                1:01.6h      59.73     5
  5 Alexa McKenney            12 Kuna                 1:01.9h      59.77     4
  6 Brittney Karl             Fr Madison              1:01.7h    1:00.50     3
  7 Kari Rucker               09 Lakeland             1:02.2h    1:00.64     2
  8 Delaney Fox               Fr Wood River           1:02.8h    1:02.61     1

Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 2:14.30  2004        Jackie Carter, Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 2:13.91  2001        Danielle Pridgen, Nampa Christian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethany McInturff         So Century              2:23.74    2:16.20    10
  2 Stephanie Johnson         Sr Burley               2:24.04    2:21.33     8
  3 Angie Whalen              09 Post Falls           2:24.43    2:22.05     6
  4 Melissa McFadden          12 Post Falls           2:23.03    2:22.99     5
  5 Carey Downey              Jr Pocatello            2:27.24    2:24.41     4
  6 Codi Gifford              09 Bishop Kelly         2:29.61    2:24.90     3
  7 Reve Tortel               Jr Bonneville           2:24.80    2:25.31     2
  8 Christina Miller          11 Sandpoint            2:28.17    2:25.41     1
  9 Elyssa Flandro            11 Bishop Kelly         2:28.14    2:25.96
 10 Lacey Johnson             So Preston              2:27.04    2:27.26
 11 Stephani Allison          Sr Madison              2:26.79    2:28.39
 12 Elynn Smith               09 Vallivue             2:28.84    2:30.09
 13 Angela Corry              So Hillcrest            2:25.65    2:31.05
 14 Natalie Mabey             Sr Burley               2:28.74    2:32.26

Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
     Overall: # 5:04.31  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethany McInturff         So Century              5:32.24    5:13.22    10
  2 Christa Hughes            11 Nampa                5:23.00    5:16.45     8
  3 Angie Whalen              09 Post Falls           5:21.90    5:18.91     6
  4 Stephanie Johnson         Sr Burley               5:29.24    5:19.81     5
  5 Megan Bartlett            09 Sandpoint            5:37.20    5:25.81     4
  6 Kathy Griesmyer           12 Bishop Kelly         5:36.66    5:31.26     3
  7 Natalie Mabey             Sr Burley               5:40.24    5:37.92     2
  8 Melissa McFadden          12 Post Falls           5:29.54    5:38.64     1
  9 Jordan Powell             09 Skyview              5:41.91    5:39.61
 10 Carissa Lee               Jr Jerome               5:38.24    5:41.35
 11 Laura Mumm                So Madison              5:51.87    5:41.92
 12 Kim Barnes                So Bonneville           5:53.43    5:47.59
 13 Carey Downey              Jr Pocatello            5:52.44    5:48.01
 14 Cara Gillespie            10 Bishop Kelly         5:44.44    5:58.28
 15 Nicole Neal               Sr Hillcrest            5:56.11    6:03.90

Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 11:16.24  2002        Jennifer McPherson, Skyview
     Overall: # 10:55.19  1993        Angie Mathison, Highland, Craigmont
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Engelhardt         09 Bishop Kelly        12:09.10   11:31.88    10
  2 Christa Hughes            11 Nampa               12:04.40   11:33.30     8
  3 Angie Whalen              09 Post Falls          11:31.48   11:35.43     6
  4 Stephanie Johnson         Sr Burley              12:04.34   11:40.33     5
  5 Megan Bartlett            09 Sandpoint           12:25.03   11:59.03     4
  6 Natalie Mabey             Sr Burley              12:11.04   12:01.10     3
  7 Jordan Powell             09 Skyview             12:13.30   12:04.92     2
  8 Alexandria Fife           12 Moscow              12:18.66   12:19.15     1
  9 Kathy Griesmyer           12 Bishop Kelly        12:10.10   12:24.64
 10 Jaimie Van Lith           09 Vallivue            12:13.80   12:26.02
 11 Laura Mumm                So Madison             12:32.52   12:30.47
 12 Amber Lenneman            Sr Pocatello           12:36.44   12:38.63
 13 Nicole Neal               Sr Hillcrest           12:45.20   12:46.13
 14 Carissa Lee               Jr Jerome              12:29.24   12:46.95
 15 Allie Ford                Fr Preston             12:46.14   12:47.65
 16 Kimberlee Dangerfield     Sr Madison             13:02.01   13:02.80

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 15.42  2002        Stephanie Barnwell, Kuna
     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
   Class Tie: % 15.42  2004        Mykel Barrie, Mountain Home
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kacy Barrie               12 Mtn Home               15.53      15.77Q  3
  2 Michayla Pearson          Sr Blackfoot              15.72      16.55Q  2
  3 Jo Byrne                  11 Moscow                 16.79      16.93Q  1
  4 Alicia Jones              Sr Century                16.54      16.51Q  3
  5 Katie Adams               11 Sandpoint              16.42      16.97Q  1
  6 Shalyse Olsen             Fr Rigby                  15.99      17.12Q  2
  7 Meredith Dolny            12 Moscow                 16.63      17.08q  3
  8 Piper Coffin              11 Mtn Home               17.53      17.18q  1
  9 Stephanie Johns           09 Skyview                17.19      17.26   3
 10 Heidi Saville             Jr Bonneville             16.21      17.33   1
 11 Rachel Swager             RG Rigby                  16.28      17.55   1
 12 Kyrie Moon                Sr Burley                 17.34      17.64   3
 13 Lacey Boyce               11 Rigby                  16.64      17.92   3
 14 Francesca Hale            09 Mtn Home               17.06      18.16   2
 15 Alyssa Armijo             So Pocatello              17.64      18.28   3
 16 Melissa Campbell          10 Nampa                  17.60      18.33   2
 17 Taryn Larsen              Fr Jerome                 18.24      18.35   2
 18 Jara Dalley               Fr Pocatello              17.24      22.75   2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 15.42  2002        Stephanie Barnwell, Kuna
     Overall: # 14.50  1982        Carla Jacoby, Borah
   Class Tie: % 15.42  2004        Mykel Barrie, Mountain Home
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kacy Barrie               12 Mtn Home               15.77      15.64    10
  2 Alicia Jones              Sr Century                16.51      16.19     8
  3 Michayla Pearson          Sr Blackfoot              16.55      16.31     6
  4 Meredith Dolny            12 Moscow                 17.08      16.42     5
  5 Katie Adams               11 Sandpoint              16.97      16.46     4
  6 Jo Byrne                  11 Moscow                 16.93      16.90     3
  7 Shalyse Olsen             Fr Rigby                  17.12      16.99     2
  8 Piper Coffin              11 Mtn Home               17.18      17.96     1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 45.39  2004        Lauren Symmonds, Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kacy Barrie               12 Mtn Home               49.81      46.27Q  1
  2 Michayla Pearson          Sr Blackfoot              47.39      47.82Q  2
  3 Meredith Dolny            12 Moscow                 48.33      47.87Q  2
  4 Chelsey Thayn             10 Emmett                 47.34      48.43Q  1
  5 Hailey Wood               11 Vallivue               48.42      48.78Q  1
  6 Kyrie Moon                Sr Burley                 50.24      49.67Q  2
  7 Dana Werner               11 Post Falls             49.52      48.94Q  1
  8 Larissa DeHaas            10 Bishop Kelly           49.21      50.01Q  2
  9 Michele Christensen       Jr Preston                48.44      49.07   1
 10 Ashley Siddoway           Sr Madison                49.41      49.89   1
 11 Katie Adams               11 Sandpoint              50.74      49.93   1
 12 Alyssa Armijo             So Pocatello              50.44      50.85   2
 13 Tiera Weaver              Fr Rigby                  50.06      51.20   2
 14 Karena Mills              Sr Burley                 50.94      53.51   1
 15 Britney Knighton          Jr Century                51.24      54.00   2
 -- Emily Moranda             10 Mtn Home               48.25         FS   2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 45.39  2004        Lauren Symmonds, Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 43.64  2004        McKenzie Walton, Skyline
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kacy Barrie               12 Mtn Home               46.27      46.75    10
  2 Michayla Pearson          Sr Blackfoot              47.82      47.02     8
  3 Hailey Wood               11 Vallivue               48.78      48.00     6
  4 Chelsey Thayn             10 Emmett                 48.43      48.21     5
  5 Meredith Dolny            12 Moscow                 47.87      48.33     4
  6 Kyrie Moon                Sr Burley                 49.67      49.39     3
  7 Larissa DeHaas            10 Bishop Kelly           50.01      49.99     2
  8 Dana Werner               11 Post Falls             48.94      50.04     1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 49.71  2004        Kuna
     Overall: # 48.52  2004        Lake City
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moscow  'A'                                         51.01      50.28    10
  2 Jerome  'A'                                         51.00      50.50     8
  3 Bonneville  'A'                                     51.16      50.75     6
  4 Century  'A'                                        51.40      51.14     5
  5 Mountain Home  'A'                                  51.57      51.26     4
  6 Post Falls  'A'                                     51.39      51.41     3
  7 Caldwell  'A'                                       51.60      51.58     2
  8 Skyview  'A'                                        51.67      54.66     1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:45.15  2003        Century
     Overall: # 1:42.97  1986        Borah
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bonneville  'A'                                   1:47.19    1:47.00    10
  2 Post Falls  'A'                                   1:47.73    1:47.27     8
  3 Preston  'A'                                      1:48.04    1:47.31     6
  4 Skyview  'A'                                      1:48.85    1:48.24     5
  5 Sandpoint  'A'                                    1:49.20    1:48.53     4
  6 Emmett  'A'                                       1:49.29    1:48.98     3
  7 Rigby  'A'                                        1:48.95    1:49.20     2
  8 Jerome  'A'                                       1:52.24    1:53.15     1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 4:00.98  2003        Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 3:57.36  1986        Capital
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Preston  'A'                                      4:05.94    4:05.69    10
  2 Emmett  'A'                                       4:11.65    4:05.97     8
  3 Bonneville  'A'                                   4:11.68    4:07.44     6
  4 Post Falls  'A'                                   4:19.02    4:11.62     5
  5 Bishop Kelly  'A'                                 4:14.62    4:13.84     4
  6 Skyview  'A'                                      4:17.19    4:15.86     3
  7 Kuna  'A'                                         4:15.75    4:16.58     2
  8 Century  'A'                                      4:17.64    4:21.42     1

Girls 800 Sprint Medley 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:49.61  2004        Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 1:46.87  2000        Jerome
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emmett  'A'                                       1:53.06    1:51.73    10
  2 Preston  'A'                                      1:53.24    1:52.41     8
  3 Mountain Home  'A'                                1:56.70    1:53.29     6
  4 Pocatello  'A'                                    1:54.54    1:55.25     5
  5 Madison  'A'                                      1:54.72    1:56.06     4
  6 Lakeland  'A'                                     1:54.42    1:56.14     3
  7 Bonneville  'A'                                   1:56.64    1:56.63     2
  8 Sandpoint  'A'                                    1:56.32    2:01.46     1

Girls High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: *  5-05  5/19/2005   Diana Blauer, Burley
     Overall: #  6-01  1984        Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Diana Blauer              So Burley               5-06.00    5-04.00    10
  2 Charlee Kinghorn          Jr Rigby                5-00.00    5-02.00     8
  3 Megan Rolland             12 Emmett               5-02.00    5-00.00     6
  4 Leanne Dean               Sr Pocatello            5-00.00   J5-00.00     4.5
  4 Brooke DeMers             10 Sandpoint            5-01.00   J5-00.00     4.5
  6 Lara DeCoria              Sr Bonneville           5-00.00    4-10.00     1.5
  6 Amber Thompson            Fr Rigby                5-00.00    4-10.00     1.5
  6 Terissa Sparks            Jr Pocatello            5-00.00    4-10.00     1.5
  6 Chanel Bartholomew        Sr Jerome               4-10.00    4-10.00     1.5
  9 Dani Dean                 11 Mtn Home             5-02.00   J4-10.00
 11 Annie Stephens            12 Bishop Kelly         4-10.00    4-08.00
 11 Keisha Perry              09 Moscow               4-10.00    4-08.00
 -- Kate Hellwege             12 Nampa                4-06.00         NH
 -- Brittany Wilcox           Jr Preston              4-08.00         NH
 -- Cally Wilson              11 Moscow               4-08.00         NH
 -- Jocelyn Evans             11 Caldwell             4-10.00         NH

Girls Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
     Overall: # 12-07  2002        Julene Bailey, Skyview
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ariel Johnson             10 Moscow               9-03.00   10-00.00    10
  2 Lara DeCoria              Sr Bonneville          10-02.00  J10-00.00     8
  3 Danielle Valentine        10 Vallivue             9-04.00  J10-00.00     6
  4 Chyna Bailey              Jr Rigby                9-04.00    9-06.00     5
  5 Collette Kirby            12 Post Falls           9-03.00   J9-06.00     4
  6 Amber Thompson            Fr Rigby                8-10.00   J9-06.00     3
  7 Alexis Folkinga           So Jerome               9-01.00    9-00.00     2
  9 Anna Ricks                Sr Rigby                8-10.00    8-06.00 .333333
  9 Vanessa Ward              So Burley               8-01.00    8-06.00 .333333
  9 Mikea Barrie              Fr Minico               9-01.00   J9-00.00 .333333
 11 Maria Cabalo              10 Kuna                 7-10.00    7-06.00
 11 Brooke Probst             09 Emmett               7-10.00    7-06.00
 11 Heather Graaskamp         10 Lakeland             7-03.00    7-06.00
 -- Breanna Piper             Sr Burley               7-07.00         NH
 -- Elizabeth Price           Sr Century              7-07.00         NH
 -- Ariel Staples             12 Emmett               7-10.00         NH
 -- Brianne Hill              11 Nampa                7-10.00         NH

Girls Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: *    18-01  2001        Tammy Stowe, Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 18-10.50  1983        Kirsten Jensen, Kendrick
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Circe Cansino             11 Post Falls          15-09.50   17-01.50    10
  2 Melissa Murillo           12 Emmett              16-00.00   17-00.50     8
  3 Molly Reid                So Jerome              16-01.00   16-09.00     6
  4 Carli Gunter              Sr Century             15-05.25   15-09.50     5
  5 Terissa Sparks            Jr Pocatello           16-05.75   15-07.50     4
  6 Andee Coffin              Sr Century             15-06.00  J15-07.50     3
  7 Nichole Cordon            Sr Rigby               16-00.00   15-07.00     2
  8 Brittany Kildow           10 Skyview             16-02.00   15-06.00     1
  9 Hailey Bull               09 Vallivue            15-11.00   15-04.00
 10 Brooke DeMers             10 Sandpoint           15-00.00   15-00.00
 11 Kristie Sigloh            09 Mtn Home            15-08.00   14-11.75
 12 Chantel Divilbliss        09 Moscow              14-10.00   14-05.50
 13 Chalese West              So Rigby               15-10.75   14-05.00
 14 Allison German            Sr Jerome              15-07.25   14-01.50
 -- Annie Stephens            12 Bishop Kelly        15-10.50       FOUL
 -- Heidi Saville             Jr Bonneville          16-07.25       FOUL

Girls Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 37-01.50  2001        Tammy Stowe, Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 39-02.50  2000        Jessica Zatica, Homedale
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Terissa Sparks            Jr Pocatello           35-07.00   36-02.50    10
  2 Danielle Hallam           12 Emmett              36-05.25   36-02.00     8
  3 Melissa Murillo           12 Emmett              36-02.50   35-07.50     6
  4 Jordan Cornelison         Fr Rigby               35-07.00   35-07.00     5
  5 Hailey Bull               09 Vallivue            34-02.75   33-09.50     4
  6 Heidi Saville             Jr Bonneville          34-04.75   33-08.00     3
  7 Andee Coffin              Sr Century             33-01.00   33-01.50     2
  8 Kaity Giles               Sr Bonneville          34-06.75   33-01.25     1
  9 Allison German            Sr Jerome              34-01.00   32-07.75
 10 Brittany Kildow           10 Skyview             34-00.75   32-03.50
 11 Tianne Darnell            12 Lakeland            32-11.50   31-11.75
 12 Macy Bekkedahl            11 Skyview             33-04.00   31-09.00
 13 Sloan Brandon             Fr Wood River          31-03.00   31-04.00
 14 Michelle Allen            10 Post Falls          31-02.00   30-05.00
 15 Chanel Garcia             11 Sandpoint           30-08.00   29-11.75
 16 Brittany Wilcox           Jr Preston             31-10.00   29-08.00

Girls Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 41-09.25  5/19/2005   Sarah Cardinal, Blackfoot
     Overall: # 49-05.25  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelsey Taylor             12 Moscow              40-00.00   43-10.50*   10
  2 Sarah Cardinal            Sr Blackfoot           42-08.25   43-09.00*    8
  3 Mariah Beiker             12 Moscow              35-00.00   39-09.00     6
  4 Amy Blackstun             12 Nampa               38-00.00   39-03.50     5
  5 Brigitte Boucher          12 Lakeland            37-02.00   38-02.00     4
  6 Katerina Hourova          11 Post Falls          37-04.50   37-01.50     3
  7 Jennie Rudder             12 Skyview             34-06.00   35-09.00     2
  8 Carley Dranginis          09 Skyview             34-07.25   34-09.00     1
  9 Brittany Wright           Jr Madison             35-01.25   34-06.25
 10 Mesa Middleton            10 Emmett              38-07.00   34-04.75
 11 Maggie Burton             So Madison             32-07.75   33-06.25
 12 Kayla Critcher            11 Kuna                34-00.00   33-04.75
 13 Logan Mcdonald            Sr Pocatello           32-06.00   31-06.25
 14 Melissa Miller            So Jerome              29-05.75   30-00.50
 15 Alicia Jones              Sr Century             28-03.25   29-03.00
 16 Ashley Grant              Sr Jerome              29-08.75   28-06.75
 17 Erica Browning            Fr Minico              28-00.50   27-03.50

Girls Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 146-09  2002        Jennifer Donatelli, Mountain Home
     Overall: # 154-04  2001        Hollie Tyler, Leadore
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah Cardinal            Sr Blackfoot             147-05     153-09*   10
  2 Kelsey Taylor             12 Moscow                125-06     124-05     8
  3 Brittany Wright           Jr Madison               119-05     119-09     6
  4 Brigitte Boucher          12 Lakeland              116-08     117-09     5
  5 Laura Feasline            12 Post Falls            116-03     115-04     4
  6 Kelly Scott               12 Moscow              14-10.50     114-05     3
  7 Jennie Rudder             12 Skyview               115-02     109-02     2
  8 Taylor Madsen             10 Emmett              02-10.75     106-01     1
  9 Mesa Middleton            10 Emmett                109-05     106-00
 10 Nikkie Rudder             09 Skyview             17-01.50     104-08
 11 Jenny Moon                Jr Minico                104-01     101-02
 12 Amy Blackstun             12 Nampa                 100-00      99-08
 13 Sheyla Zuniga             Jr Jerome                 96-07      93-08
 14 Britanni Wilde            Jr Rigby                 103-00      93-07
 15 Karena Mills              Sr Burley                 84-00      87-04
 16 Tristian Rasmussen        Jr Minico                103-01      84-11
 -- Melissa Miller            So Jerome                101-02       FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brody Miller              12 Twin Falls             10.92      11.02Q  1
  2 Jeff Strong               11 Timberline             10.98      11.05Q  2
  3 Johnny Bute               11 Borah                  11.22      11.09Q  1
  4 Matthew Grogan            12 Lewiston               11.32      11.19Q  2
  5 Jeremiah Mitchell         12 Eagle                  11.13      11.19Q  1
  6 Ben Laporta               11 Skyline                11.35      11.26Q  2
  7 Jake Burroughs            SR Meridian               11.33      11.24Q  1
  8 Justin Humble             12 Skyline                11.40      11.34Q  2
  9 Kieth Bowens              FR Meridian               11.73      11.39   2
 10 Corban Lattimore          10 Highland               11.32      11.43   2
 11 Derek Cooper              12 Lewiston               11.49      11.45   1
 12 Colin Williams            12 Boise                  12.02      11.46   2
 13 Brooks Reynolds           12 Lewiston               11.74      11.53   2
 14 Joey Martinez             11 Capital                11.86      11.60   1
 15 Devonta Johnson           12 Boise                  11.90      11.63   1
 16 Austin Wingerson          11 Skyline                11.54      11.79   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brody Miller              12 Twin Falls             11.02      10.8h    10
  2 Jeff Strong               11 Timberline             11.05      10.8h     8
  3 Jeremiah Mitchell         12 Eagle                  11.19      10.9h     6
  4 Johnny Bute               11 Borah                  11.09      11.0h     5
  5 Jake Burroughs            SR Meridian               11.24     J11.0h     4
  6 Matthew Grogan            12 Lewiston               11.19      11.2h     3
  7 Ben Laporta               11 Skyline                11.26     J11.2h     2
  8 Justin Humble             12 Skyline                11.34      11.3h     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 21.60  1986        Greg Harrison, Borah
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnny Bute               11 Borah                  22.60      22.18Q  2
  2 Brody Miller              12 Twin Falls             22.43      22.26Q  1
  3 Jeremiah Mitchell         12 Eagle                  22.41      22.29Q  2
  4 Dominic Schmidt           11 Lewiston               22.99      22.47Q  1
  5 Jake Rhodes               11 Coeur d'Alen           23.14      22.54Q  2
  6 Logan Emory               SR Centennial             22.81      22.70Q  1
  7 Justin Humble             12 Skyline                22.73      22.67Q  2
  8 Corban Lattimore          10 Highland               22.67      22.75Q  1
  9 Jake Burroughs            SR Meridian               23.21      22.74   2
 10 Devonta Johnson           12 Boise                  23.68      22.94   2
 11 Ben Laporta               11 Skyline                23.49      23.31   1
 12 Colin Williams            12 Boise                  22.96      23.34   1
 13 Tyler Barnhill            12 Timberline             23.39      23.47   2
 14 Brooks Reynolds           12 Lewiston               23.94      23.55   2
 15 Israel Shebley            11 Capital                24.16      23.86   1
 16 Clayton Burton             9 Idaho Falls            23.83      24.21   1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 21.60  1986        Greg Harrison, Borah
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brody Miller              12 Twin Falls             22.26      22.0h    10
  2 Jeremiah Mitchell         12 Eagle                  22.29     J22.0h     8
  3 Dominic Schmidt           11 Lewiston               22.47      22.1h     6
  4 Logan Emory               SR Centennial             22.70      22.2h     5
  5 Johnny Bute               11 Borah                  22.18      22.5h     4
  6 Corban Lattimore          10 Highland               22.75      22.6h     3
  7 Jake Rhodes               11 Coeur d'Alen           22.54      22.7h     2
  8 Justin Humble             12 Skyline                22.67      23.0h     1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Eric Robertson            12 Eagle                  50.20      49.26Q  2
  2 Brody Miller              12 Twin Falls             50.21      49.97Q  1
  3 Dominic Schmidt           11 Lewiston               51.43      50.01Q  1
  4 Scott Barlow              12 Highland               50.80      51.29Q  2
  5 Robert Glasson            12 Lake City              51.29      51.29Q  1
  6 Israel Shebley            11 Capital                52.20      51.67Q  2
  7 Kyle Grigsby              SO Centennial             52.49      51.52Q  1
  8 Emerson Follett           11 Lewiston               51.97      51.68Q  2
  9 Brad Marboe               10 Skyline                52.07      51.61   1
 10 Andrew Belnap             11 Skyline                52.01      51.98   1
 11 Jordan Moorhouse          SR Meridian               54.44      52.07   1
 12 Josh Berry                SR Meridian               53.20      52.32   1
 13 Spencer Meinburg          JR Meridian               54.28      52.39   2
 14 Skylar Hillebrant         11 Skyline                52.57      52.65   2
 15 Sam Braseth               11 Timberline             54.02      53.60   2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Robertson            12 Eagle                  49.26      48.95    10
  2 Brody Miller              12 Twin Falls             49.97      49.72     8
  3 Dominic Schmidt           11 Lewiston               50.01      50.42     6
  4 Robert Glasson            12 Lake City              51.29      50.95     5
  5 Scott Barlow              12 Highland               51.29      51.19     4
  6 Israel Shebley            11 Capital                51.67      51.25     3
  7 Emerson Follett           11 Lewiston               51.68      51.71     2
  8 Kyle Grigsby              SO Centennial             51.52      52.56     1

Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:52.74  1985        Marty Stroschein, Highland
     Overall: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Mering               12 Boise                1:57.11    1:54.80    10
  2 John Coyle                10 Lake City            1:57.10    1:57.14     8
  3 Brandon Frisbee           12 Borah                2:00.20    1:57.41     6
  4 Jordan Ware               SR Centennial           1:59.49    1:57.79     5
  5 Luke Bryan                12 Lake City            1:58.21    1:57.89     4
  6 Jon Bramwell              12 Idaho Falls          2:01.82    1:58.85     3
  7 Robert Dailey             11 Mtn View             2:03.06    1:59.22     2
  8 Chaz Anestos              10 Highland             2:01.81    1:59.45     1
  9 Logan Frederickson        09 Lake City            2:00.18    1:59.52
 10 Chris Schenk              10 Twin Falls           2:04.12    2:00.15
 11 Hank Taylor               11 Mtn View             2:00.43    2:00.40
 12 Jared Nielson             10 Borah                2:01.16    2:00.76
 13 Bryant Denson             11 Boise                2:00.44    2:01.63
 14 AJ Buley                  11 Lake City            2:02.89    2:01.65
 15 Kyle Little               10 Twin Falls           2:06.37    2:04.09

Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
     Overall: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Bolinder             11 Boise                4:22.85    4:23.88    10
  2 John Mering               12 Boise                4:29.27    4:26.09     8
  3 Michael Armon             11 Coeur d'Alen         4:29.97    4:26.77     6
  4 John Coyle                10 Lake City            4:31.87    4:29.27     5
  5 Ryan Saunders             10 Capital              4:32.12    4:29.83     4
  6 Sawyer Bosch              11 Borah                4:33.63    4:29.86     3
  7 Luke Bryan                12 Lake City            4:34.69    4:32.75     2
  8 Nic Cotton                11 Lake City            4:41.56    4:33.82     1
  9 Ryan Hansen               12 Capital              4:36.23    4:34.85
 10 Trevor Gardner            12 Idaho Falls          4:40.08    4:36.48
 11 Brandon Frisbee           12 Borah                4:31.70    4:37.25
 12 Bryant Denson             11 Boise                4:31.32    4:39.00
 13 Cameron Butler            12 Idaho Falls          4:42.32    4:40.82
 14 Chaz Anestos              10 Highland             4:44.98    4:40.90
 15 Robbie Simonds            12 Idaho Falls          4:44.22    4:42.67
 16 Derrek Gunn               10 Mtn View             4:33.06    4:50.09

Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
     Overall: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Bolinder             11 Boise                9:37.16    9:43.42    10
  2 Michael Armon             11 Coeur d'Alen         9:46.71    9:51.38     8
  3 Ryan Saunders             10 Capital              9:52.81    9:51.82     6
  4 Sawyer Bosch              11 Borah                9:55.19    9:55.48     5
  5 Bryant Denson             11 Boise                9:50.90   10:06.28     4
  6 Derrek Gunn               10 Mtn View            10:08.04   10:09.10     3
  7 Trevor Gardner            12 Idaho Falls         10:23.54   10:12.63     2
  8 Alex Pogue                11 Mtn View            10:07.80   10:13.74     1
  9 Geoffrey Williams         12 Boise               10:05.83   10:17.35
 10 Royce Hyland              12 Boise               10:09.58   10:27.39
 11 Nic Cotton                11 Lake City           10:01.32   10:33.44
 12 Robbie Simonds            12 Idaho Falls         10:26.63   10:41.93
 13 Jon Bramwell              12 Idaho Falls         10:29.24   11:06.08
 14 Tommy Bollinger            9 Highland            10:29.84   11:07.22
 15 John Coyle                10 Lake City            9:45.16   11:10.76

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Blaser             JR Meridian               15.28      15.00Q  2
  2 Matthew Grogan            12 Lewiston               15.24      15.23Q  1
  3 Dan Lee                   12 Idaho Falls            15.33      15.14Q  2
  4 Abe Larsen                SR Centennial             15.86      15.38Q  1
  5 Richard Hovley            SR Centennial             15.49      15.37Q  2
  6 Dominic Cheney             9 Twin Falls             15.19      15.57Q  1
  7 Lucas Pope                12 Coeur d'Alen           15.66      15.56Q  2
  8 Terriel Thomas            11 Borah                  16.54      15.76Q  1
  9 Ian Pellerin              JR Meridian               15.80      15.80   1
 10 Jeremiah Bual             11 Boise                  16.10      15.94   1
 10 Jesse Ohs                 10 Lake City              16.46      15.94   2
 12 Harrison Green            11 Capital                16.53      16.05   2
 13 Aaron Jenkins             12 Idaho Falls            15.51      16.10   1
 14 Cody Carpenter            11 Idaho Falls            15.59      16.30   1
 15 Joel Lowman               12 Mtn View               16.21      16.33   2
 16 Austin Nay                11 Twin Falls             15.02      17.05   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andrew Blaser             JR Meridian               15.00      14.83    10
  2 Matthew Grogan            12 Lewiston               15.23      15.11     8
  3 Dan Lee                   12 Idaho Falls            15.14      15.28     6
  4 Richard Hovley            SR Centennial             15.37      15.34     5
  5 Lucas Pope                12 Coeur d'Alen           15.56      15.59     4
  6 Dominic Cheney             9 Twin Falls             15.57      15.61     3
  7 Terriel Thomas            11 Borah                  15.76      15.92     2
  8 Abe Larsen                SR Centennial             15.38      16.80     1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 37.74  5/19/2005   Kevin Pabst, Borah
     Overall: # 37.74  5/19/2005   Kevin Pabst, Borah
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dan Lee                   12 Idaho Falls            40.11      40.32Q  2
  2 Matthew Grogan            12 Lewiston               40.01      40.47Q  1
  3 Joel Lowman               12 Mtn View               40.48      40.58Q  1
  4 Dominic Cheney             9 Twin Falls             40.38      40.59Q  2
  5 Aaron Jenkins             12 Idaho Falls            40.87      40.73Q  1
  6 Jeremiah Bual             11 Boise                  41.09      40.97Q  2
  7 Jesse Ohs                 10 Lake City              42.26      41.31Q  2
  8 Logan Lynch               11 Twin Falls             41.10      41.41Q  1
  9 Ryan Bowen                10 Lewiston               42.04      41.35   2
 10 Houston Tanner            12 Eagle                  41.97      41.41   2
 11 Jackson Lino              SR Centennial             44.87      41.52   1
 12 Harrison Green            11 Capital                42.83      41.77   2
 13 Terriel Thomas            11 Borah                  42.01      42.09   2
 14 Josh VanCleave            11 Lake City              42.24      42.39   1
 15 Abe Larsen                SR Centennial             41.79      44.64   1
 16 Ian Pellerin              JR Meridian               40.63      45.84   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 37.74  5/19/2005   Kevin Pabst, Borah
     Overall: # 37.74  5/19/2005   Kevin Pabst, Borah
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matthew Grogan            12 Lewiston               40.47      39.34    10
  2 Joel Lowman               12 Mtn View               40.58      39.92     8
  3 Aaron Jenkins             12 Idaho Falls            40.73      40.11     6
  4 Dan Lee                   12 Idaho Falls            40.32      40.16     5
  5 Jeremiah Bual             11 Boise                  40.97      40.50     4
  6 Jesse Ohs                 10 Lake City              41.31      41.01     3
  7 Dominic Cheney             9 Twin Falls             40.59      41.22     2
  8 Logan Lynch               11 Twin Falls             41.41      41.54     1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 42.44  1989        Centennial
     Overall: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eagle  'A'                                          43.91      43.25    10
  2 Meridian  'A'                                       44.54      43.48     8
  3 Timberline  'A'                                     43.61      43.60     6
  4 Borah  'A'                                          44.07      43.63     5
  5 Skyline  'A'                                        44.28      43.75     4
  6 Lewiston  'A'                                       44.21      43.91     3
  7 Lake City  'A'                                      44.21      44.82     2
  8 Twin Falls  'A'                                     45.18      45.22     1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:27.85  1986        Borah
     Overall: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eagle  'A'                                        1:30.45    1:29.69    10
  2 Borah  'A'                                        1:30.57    1:30.31     8
  3 Skyline  'A'                                      1:31.86    1:31.50     6
  4 Timberline  'A'                                   1:32.02    1:31.85     5
  5 Centennial  'A'                                   1:30.97    1:31.96     4
  6 Coeur d'Alene  'A'                                1:32.41    1:32.63     3
  7 Twin Falls  'A'                                   1:32.51    1:32.91     2
  8 Lewiston  'A'                                     1:31.52    1:42.44     1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:20.49  1986        Capital
     Overall: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Eagle  'A'                                        3:24.07    3:22.35    10
  2 Lewiston  'A'                                     3:29.37    3:24.39     8
  3 Meridian  'A'                                     3:28.41    3:25.04     6
  4 Borah  'A'                                        3:29.91    3:26.13     5
  5 Twin Falls  'A'                                   3:30.35    3:27.07     4
  6 Lake City  'A'                                    3:31.52    3:27.49     3
  7 Centennial  'A'                                   3:27.97    3:28.03     2
  8 Highland  'A'                                     3:31.50    3:28.12     1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:30.64  2004        Centennial
     Overall: # 3:30.64  2004        Centennial
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boise  'A'                                        3:37.57    3:31.01    10
  2 Borah  'A'                                        3:36.87    3:34.43     8
  3 Lake City  'A'                                    3:35.97    3:34.83     6
  4 Centennial  'A'                                   3:35.70    3:35.63     5
  5 Highland  'A'                                     3:39.81    3:40.94     4
  6 Lewiston  'A'                                     3:39.44    3:41.84     3
  7 Mountain View  'A'                                3:41.75    3:44.92     2
  8 Twin Falls  'A'                                   3:43.77    3:49.61     1

Boys High Jump 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: *  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
     Overall: #  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Minico
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandon McNew             11 Twin Falls           6-06.00    6-06.00    10
  2 Andrew Blaser             JR Meridian             6-02.00    6-02.00     8
  3 Eric Follett              12 Idaho Falls          6-04.00   J6-02.00     6
  4 Ian Pellerin              JR Meridian             5-08.00    6-00.00     3.5
  4 Calvin Hatfield           11 Mtn View             6-00.00    6-00.00     3.5
  4 Eric Chandler             12 Boise                5-10.00    6-00.00     3.5
  4 Jeremy Kinzer             12 Lewiston             5-06.00    6-00.00     3.5
  8 Jason Turnblom            09 Mtn View             6-00.00   J6-00.00     1
  9 Brandt Nieder             12 Highland             6-00.00   J6-00.00
 10 JC Kulm                   11 Borah                5-08.00   J6-00.00
 11 Kim Wu                    12 Highland             6-00.00   J6-00.00
 12 Chase Wasden              12 Capital              5-08.00    5-10.00
 12 Alex Smith                SR Centennial           5-10.00    5-10.00
 14 Dustin Tingey             12 Idaho Falls          5-10.00    5-08.00
 14 Nick Votova               12 Lake City            6-00.00    5-08.00
 14 Terriel Thomas            11 Borah                5-08.00    5-08.00
 14 Patrick Jewell            11 Lake City            5-08.00    5-08.00
 14 Sam Bell                  10 Capital              5-08.00    5-08.00
 14 Alan Turnblom             09 Mtn View             5-10.00    5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
     Overall: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Pope                12 Coeur d'Alen        13-09.00   15-00.00    10
  2 Richard Hovley            SR Centennial          13-06.00   14-06.00     8
  3 Austin Lewis              11 Eagle               14-00.00   14-00.00     6
  4 David Scholer             12 Borah               12-06.00   13-00.00     5
  5 David Tighe               12 Capital             13-06.00  J13-00.00     4
  6 Paul Handy                12 Idaho Falls         13-01.00  J13-00.00     3
  7 Braydon Bringhurst        JR Centennial          13-00.00  J13-00.00     2
  8 Bryan Lowman              12 Mtn View            12-06.00   12-06.00     1
  9 Curtis Hale               12 Mtn View            12-00.00  J12-06.00
  9 Braden Casperson           9 Twin Falls          12-07.00  J12-06.00
  9 Austin Brown              11 Coeur d'Alen        12-09.00  J12-06.00
  9 Trever Pope               11 Coeur d'Alen        13-03.00  J12-06.00
  9 James Bush                12 Eagle               13-00.00  J12-06.00
 14 Sean Nelson               10 Capital             12-00.00   12-00.00
 14 Marshall Folkman          12 Twin Falls          12-01.00   12-00.00
 -- Spencer Anderson          12 Timberline          12-00.00         NH
 -- Byron Barfuss             12 Mtn View            12-00.00         NH
 -- Joe Zimmerman             11 Highland            11-01.00         NH
 -- James Watts               SR Centennial          12-00.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
     Overall: # 24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matthew Grogan            12 Lewiston            21-09.00   23-09.25    10
  2 Dan Lee                   12 Idaho Falls         22-02.00   22-02.50     8
  3 Andrew Blaser             JR Meridian            20-03.00   21-11.00     6
  4 Parker Ward               10 Eagle               21-02.50   21-06.50     5
  5 Johnny Bute               11 Borah               21-11.00   21-05.75     4
  6 Will Uebelacker           11 Boise               20-07.50   21-04.75     3
  7 Darrion Brown             10 Borah               20-09.75   21-04.25     2
  8 Brandon McNew             11 Twin Falls          20-03.50   21-02.25     1
  9 Pat VanHoose              12 Lake City           19-09.00   20-09.25
 10 Kim Wu                    12 Highland            21-02.00   20-08.50
 11 Ryan Bowen                10 Lewiston            20-00.00   20-05.75
 12 Austin Nay                11 Twin Falls          19-09.75   20-04.25
 12 Chase Wasden              12 Capital             21-01.00   20-04.25
 14 David Tighe               12 Capital             20-06.50   20-01.25
 15 Alex Baldwin              11 Eagle               20-01.50   18-10.00
 -- Robby Colson              11 Skyline             20-01.50       FOUL

Boys Triple Jump 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: *    47-06  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
     Overall: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, Middleton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wendell Lawrence          12 Mtn View            43-06.50   46-06.00    10
  2 Darrion Brown             10 Borah               44-02.50   45-04.00     8
  3 Brandon McNew             11 Twin Falls          42-10.50   43-02.00     6
  4 Kyle Ferebee              12 Lake City           42-10.75   42-09.00     5
  5 Chase Wasden              12 Capital             41-10.00   42-08.75     4
  6 Andrew Blaser             JR Meridian            44-00.00   42-07.50     3
  7 Marcus Oakes              10 Capital             42-10.00   41-09.50     2
  8 Kole Summers              11 Skyline             41-11.75   41-05.25     1
  9 Parker Ward               10 Eagle               43-05.50   41-00.50
 10 Sam Saunders              11 Capital             41-11.50   40-09.75
 11 Pat VanHoose              12 Lake City           41-03.00   40-03.50
 12 Dan Taylor                 9 Idaho Falls         39-06.50   40-02.00
 13 Kim Wu                    12 Highland            41-04.75   39-11.50
 14 Ryan Bowen                10 Lewiston            40-00.75   39-04.75
 15 Robby Colson              11 Skyline             40-08.25   39-03.25
 -- Tyler Evans               10 Mtn View            42-10.00       FOUL

Boys Shot Put 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland
     Overall: # 64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cody Hays                 10 Lewiston            48-06.00   49-09.75    10
  2 Carson York               11 Lake City           50-01.50   48-11.00     8
  3 Caleb McSurdy             10 Borah               49-00.00   47-10.00     6
  4 Shane Beach               12 Mtn View            46-11.50   47-08.75     5
  5 Nate Carter               12 Eagle               46-01.00   47-06.00     4
  6 Max Black                 12 Highland            47-05.00   46-08.25     3
  7 David Bobbit              12 Lake City           46-06.50   46-07.00     2
  8 Matt Morris               12 Idaho Falls         44-03.00   45-03.50     1
  9 Mark Burchfield           12 Eagle               45-09.50   45-00.25
 10 Travis Arrington          11 Twin Falls          49-07.50   45-00.00
 11 Jesse Johnson             12 Boise               44-11.50   44-05.50
 12 Jared Hardinger           12 Highland            45-10.00   44-04.75
 13 Jake Barrow               12 Capital             45-05.50   43-06.75
 14 Brian Yagues              11 Mtn View            44-04.00   43-04.50
 15 Derek Shoecraft           10 Capital             44-01.00   43-00.75
 16 Chris Bobbit              11 Lake City           45-09.50   42-01.50

Boys Discus Throw 5A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Highland
     Overall: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Max Black                 12 Highland              158-08     162-08    10
  2 Ben Black                 11 Capital               149-07     152-06     8
  3 Don Phipps                12 Highland              143-10     143-01     6
  4 Jake Barrow               12 Capital               136-08     142-10     5
  5 Cody Hays                 10 Lewiston              141-08     141-11     4
  6 Caleb McSurdy             10 Borah                 138-08     140-10     3
  7 Brian Yagues              11 Mtn View              137-11     140-00     2
  8 Marc Gardner              11 Mtn View              150-05     139-07     1
  9 Derek Shoecraft           10 Capital               131-11     136-11
 10 Brian Jankowski           11 Skyline               139-09     136-10
 11 Grady Davis               10 Lewiston              131-03     132-04
 12 Jared Hardinger           12 Highland              138-01     126-11
 13 Chris Bobbit              11 Lake City           37-10.50     126-00
 14 Travis Arrington          11 Twin Falls            127-07     125-05
 15 Bradley Meyer             11 Capital               126-03     117-05
 16 Travers Morgan            12 Eagle                 135-07     113-05

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 10.95  5/20/2005   Rue VanDyke, Century
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Curtis Ferrin             10 Skyview                11.00      11.18Q  1
  2 Jon Dalley                Sr Pocatello              11.64      11.19Q  2
  3 Brian Early               Sr Blackfoot              10.93      11.28Q  3
  4 Nick Mehalechko           12 Post Falls             11.23      11.19Q  2
  5 Cedric Febis              12 Bishop Kelly           11.22      11.35Q  3
  6 Jason Bailey              Sr Bonneville             10.95      11.36Q  1
  7 Taylor Kerbs              Sr Burley                 11.44      11.28q  2
  8 Izzy Ramirez              Sr Pocatello              11.44      11.36q  1
  9 Jason Overocker           Sr Century                11.44      11.40   3
 10 Andrew Castaneda          11 Vallivue               11.32      11.41   2
 11 Eduardo Anguiano          Jr Burley                 11.54      11.43   1
 12 Adam McLinn               09 Vallivue               11.24      11.52   3
 13 Marc Brathwaite           12 Kuna                   11.23      11.53   2
 14 Andrew Smith              Sr Hillcrest              10.96      11.54   2
 15 Reid Thol                 12 Moscow                 12.07      11.65   3
 16 James Howell                 Madison                11.24      11.74   3
 17 Casey Asher               12 Lakeland               11.82      11.77   1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 10.95  5/20/2005   Rue VanDyke, Century
     Overall: # 10.60  1986        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Mehalechko           12 Post Falls             11.19      11.16    10
  2 Jon Dalley                Sr Pocatello              11.19      11.25     8
  3 Brian Early               Sr Blackfoot              11.28      11.26     6
  4 Curtis Ferrin             10 Skyview                11.18      11.27     5
  5 Taylor Kerbs              Sr Burley                 11.28      11.33     4
  6 Cedric Febis              12 Bishop Kelly           11.35      11.39     3
  7 Jason Bailey              Sr Bonneville             11.36      11.39     2
  8 Izzy Ramirez              Sr Pocatello              11.36      11.63     1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 22.08  2002        Adam Williams, Kuna
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Mehalechko           12 Post Falls             23.23      22.40Q  3
  2 Jon Dalley                Sr Pocatello              22.94      22.42Q  2
  3 Curtis Ferrin             10 Skyview                22.35      22.43Q  1
  4 Darren Lynn               11 Skyview                22.25      22.45Q  3
  5 Matt Michels              12 Nampa                  22.70      22.56Q  2
  6 Bryce Derrickson          10 Post Falls             23.84      22.78Q  1
  7 Taylor Kerbs              Sr Burley                 22.94      22.73q  2
  8 Andrew Castaneda          11 Vallivue               22.95      22.90q  3
  9 Cedric Febis              12 Bishop Kelly           23.20      23.08   2
 10 Brian Early               Sr Blackfoot              22.43      23.16   1
 11 Jason Bailey              Sr Bonneville             22.66      23.20   2
 12 Jason Overocker           Sr Century                23.24      23.23   1
 13 Boni Sanchez              Sr Burley                 23.74      23.39   2
 14 Bowen Pierson                Blackfoot              22.69      23.45   1
 15 Joshua Kopsa              09 Sandpoint              24.15      23.58   3
 16 Izzy Ramirez              Sr Pocatello              23.54      23.79   1
 -- Tim Morton                Jr Hillcrest              22.44         DQ   3

Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 22.08  2002        Adam Williams, Kuna
     Overall: # 21.46  1999        John McCauley, Buhl
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Curtis Ferrin             10 Skyview                22.43      22.38    10
  2 Matt Michels              12 Nampa                  22.56      22.42     8
  3 Darren Lynn               11 Skyview                22.45      22.43     6
  4 Nick Mehalechko           12 Post Falls             22.40      22.51     5
  5 Jon Dalley                Sr Pocatello              22.42      22.53     4
  6 Taylor Kerbs              Sr Burley                 22.73      22.87     3
  7 Andrew Castaneda          11 Vallivue               22.90      23.23     2

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 49.20  5/20/2005   Kyle Christoffersen, Vallivue
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Derrickson          10 Post Falls             50.94      50.06Q  2
  2 Steve Anderson            11 Vallivue               50.43      50.35Q  1
  3 Tyler Sheets              11 Nampa                  50.86      50.65Q  1
  4 Jon Dalley                Sr Pocatello              51.24      50.89Q  2
  5 Nathan Munson             12 Kuna                   51.43      50.92Q  1
  6 Anthony Williams          10 Moscow                 51.99      51.94Q  2
  7 Seth Hyde                 12 Post Falls             51.42      51.01Q  1
  8 Jeff Klitgaard            Sr Century                51.24      52.03Q  2
  9 Devin Hill                Sr Madison                52.46      52.42   1
 10 Ryan Bokan                11 Bishop Kelly           52.46      52.44   1
 11 Tyson Huskinson           Jr Madison                52.55      52.82   2
 12 Matt Myers                12 Kuna                   52.66      53.55   2
 13 Ricky Aguayo              Sr Burley                 54.34      53.69   2
 14 Thomas Thiel              Jr Bonneville             52.64      54.28   2
 15 Brett Boesiger            Sr Jerome                 53.34      54.58   1
 16 Scott Goodman             Sr Minico                 54.94      54.76   1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 49.20  5/20/2005   Kyle Christoffersen, Vallivue
     Overall: # 48.03  1984        Dean Sword, Nampa
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Anderson            11 Vallivue               50.35      49.96    10
  2 Bryce Derrickson          10 Post Falls             50.06      49.97     8
  3 Nathan Munson             12 Kuna                   50.92      50.38     6
  4 Jon Dalley                Sr Pocatello              50.89      50.47     5
  5 Tyler Sheets              11 Nampa                  50.65      50.60     4
  6 Seth Hyde                 12 Post Falls             51.01      51.16     3
  7 Jeff Klitgaard            Sr Century                52.03      51.64     2
  8 Anthony Williams          10 Moscow                 51.94      52.71     1

Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:53.62  2002        Nick Symmonds, Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 1:52.47  1997        Tyson Teeples, Sugar-Salem
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer Carter            11 Bishop Kelly         1:57.80    1:55.64    10
  2 Kevin Higgs               11 Nampa                1:58.83    1:56.50     8
  3 Tevin Gilbert             12 Vallivue             1:58.00    1:57.34     6
  4 Mitch McGreevy            12 Moscow               2:00.79    1:57.38     5
  5 Clayton Kohler            Jr Preston              2:04.94    1:58.27     4
  6 Dutton McCauley           Sr Hillcrest            2:02.68    1:58.64     3
  7 Shad Beard                So Hillcrest            2:03.47    2:00.92     2
  8 Bren Browning             Jr Rigby                2:04.13    2:00.99     1
  9 Steve Hudec               11 Post Falls           2:03.33    2:01.77
 10 Shon Henderson            Sr Pocatello            2:05.54    2:01.83
 11 Brian Mansfield           11 Skyview              2:02.60    2:02.34
 12 Sam Johnson               12 Moscow               2:02.17    2:03.99
 13 Brandon Sloan             12 Mtn Home             2:01.83    2:04.01
 14 Evan Walker               So Century              2:08.04    2:05.17
 15 Josh Womak                Fr Preston              2:07.64    2:07.75

Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 4:20.02  2002        Nick Symmonds, Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 4:10.95  1999        Gene Betancourt, Caldwell
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Spencer Carter            11 Bishop Kelly         4:31.05    4:23.35    10
  2 Bennet Grimes             Sr Century              4:36.24    4:23.63     8
  3 Chio Lopez                Jr Century              4:32.84    4:24.93     6
  4 Ben Larsen                Sr Hillcrest            4:34.60    4:25.51     5
  5 Steven Farr               11 Moscow               4:32.72    4:29.51     4
  6 Kevin Higgs               11 Nampa                4:31.58    4:32.32     3
  7 Phillip Vincent           12 Nampa                4:34.65    4:36.09     2
  8 Daniel Rowley             12 Emmett               4:34.75    4:40.17     1
  9 Robbie Newman             Jr Minico               4:46.94    4:40.29
 10 Dustin Blunck             Sr Madison              4:48.10    4:41.88
 11 David Perkins             Sr Madison              4:52.30    4:42.71
 12 Aaron Jenkins             So Century              4:46.44    4:43.77
 13 Bryan Jenkins             12 Nampa                4:33.29    4:48.80
 14 Sam Johnson               12 Moscow               4:38.65    4:49.24
 15 Nash Ricci                11 Moscow               4:42.19    4:51.36
 16 Trevor Tolman             Jr Jerome               4:47.04    4:51.47

Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 9:35.64  2004        Aaron Wolfe, Century
     Overall: # 9:06.58  1999        Jed Barta, Bonneville
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chio Lopez                Jr Century              9:49.14    9:33.83*   10
  2 Ben Larsen                Sr Hillcrest           10:00.84    9:37.97     8
  3 Bennet Grimes             Sr Century              9:53.44    9:40.30     6
  4 Phillip Vincent           12 Nampa               10:04.50    9:47.69     5
  5 Dustin Blunck             Sr Madison             10:26.81   10:02.21     4
  6 Paul Sartin               11 Bishop Kelly        10:08.10   10:03.50     3
  7 Bryan Jenkins             12 Nampa               10:16.10   10:11.09     2
  8 Thomas Anderson           Jr Madison             10:28.99   10:13.69     1
  9 Steven Farr               11 Moscow              10:13.11   10:15.39
 10 Robbie Newman             Jr Minico              10:15.94   10:19.60
 11 Mike Tobiason             12 Bishop Kelly        10:10.10   10:24.71
 12 Daniel Rowley             12 Emmett              10:16.40   10:26.56
 13 Aaron Jenkins             So Century             10:29.64   10:28.84
 14 Taylor Jensen             Jr Pocatello           10:39.94   10:49.23
 15 Drew Law                  11 Moscow              10:28.80   10:51.60
 -- Nash Ricci                11 Moscow              10:25.71         NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 14.93  2002        Stephen Ward, Post Falls
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryce Maybee              Jr Madison                15.04      15.0hQ  1
  2 Brad Reynolds             11 Post Falls             15.65      15.0hQ  2
  3 Kevin Killoy              Sr Minico                 15.94      15.2hQ  1
  4 Jake Laird                11 Skyview                15.58      15.3hQ  2
  5 Ian Kelsey                12 Lakeland               15.86      15.4hQ  1
  6 Justin Woodland           12 Kuna                   16.02      15.7hQ  2
  7 Taylor Ricks              Sr Hillcrest              15.27      15.80Q  2
  8 Ryan Kettner              12 Bishop Kelly           15.75      15.9hQ  1
  9 Jeff Bjorkman             11 Emmett                 15.95      15.9h   2
 10 Michael Zepeda            Sr Jerome                 16.34      16.0h   2
 11 Chase Phillips            Jr Rigby                  15.84      16.2h   1
 12 Matt Semons               Sr Century                16.64      16.5h   1
 13 Scott Campbell            12 Nampa                  16.69      16.5h   1
 14 Cody Abrams               Sr Preston                16.84      16.6h   1
 15 Logan Henderson           So Pocatello              17.04      17.8h   2
 -- Beau Mosman               11 Moscow                 16.60        DNF   2

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 14.93  2002        Stephen Ward, Post Falls
     Overall: # 14.08  1985        Darrin Harris, Capital
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryce Maybee              Jr Madison                15.0h      15.07    10
  2 Jake Laird                11 Skyview                15.3h      15.17     8
  3 Brad Reynolds             11 Post Falls             15.0h      15.37     6
  4 Kevin Killoy              Sr Minico                 15.2h      15.38     5
  5 Justin Woodland           12 Kuna                   15.7h      15.67     4
  6 Ian Kelsey                12 Lakeland               15.4h      15.87     3
  7 Taylor Ricks              Sr Hillcrest              15.80      16.11     2
  8 Ryan Kettner              12 Bishop Kelly           15.9h      16.31     1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
Class Record: * 38.51  2002        Stephen Ward, Post Falls
     Overall: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kevin Killoy              Sr Minico                 40.04      39.09Q  1
  2 Brad Reynolds             11 Post Falls             41.03      40.51Q  2
  3 Mark Hanson               12 Skyview                41.56      40.87Q  2
  4 Chase Phillips            Jr Rigby                  42.35      41.14Q  1
  5 Brandon Doble             11 Mtn Home               42.93      41.48Q  2
  6 James Oberhansley         Sr Madison                41.81      41.68Q  1
  7 Trevor Rice               Jr Burley                 42.54      41.70Q  1
  8 Justin Woodland           12 Kuna                   42.16      42.34Q  2
  9 Taylor Ricks              Sr Hillcrest              41.75      41.91   1
 10 Marcus Thayn              11 Emmett                 43.31      42.35   1
 11 Micah Floyd               Jr Wood River             43.44      42.46   1
 12 Chase Roberts             11 Lakeland               43.16      42.63   2
 13 Patrick Bender            12 Moscow                 41.99      43.03   2
 14 Michael Zepeda            Sr Jerome                 43.64      43.09   2
 15 Jeff Bjorkman             11 Emmett                 43.33      43.31   2
 16 Matt Semons               Sr Century                44.04      43.48   1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 38.51  2002        Stephen Ward, Post Falls
     Overall: # 37.75  1999        Tim Flint, Skyline
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Killoy              Sr Minico                 39.09      39.2h    10
  2 Brad Reynolds             11 Post Falls             40.51      39.6h     8
  3 Mark Hanson               12 Skyview                40.87      40.2h     6
  4 Trevor Rice               Jr Burley                 41.70      40.7h     5
  5 Brandon Doble             11 Mtn Home               41.48      41.4h     4
  6 Chase Phillips            Jr Rigby                  41.14      41.5h     3
  7 James Oberhansley         Sr Madison                41.68      42.2h     2
  8 Justin Woodland           12 Kuna                   42.34      46.5h     1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 43.14  5/20/2005   Bishop Kelly, Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 42.44  1989        Centennial
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skyview  'A'                                        43.10      42.56*   10
  2 Blackfoot  'A'                                      44.22      43.99     8
  3 Kuna  'A'                                           44.87      44.36     6
  4 Minico  'A'                                         44.60      44.43     5
  5 Century  'A'                                        44.70      44.82     4
  6 Hillcrest  'A'                                      44.45      45.44     3
 -- Moscow  'A'                                         45.04         DQ
 -- Nampa  'A'                                          43.93         DQ

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 1:30.13  5/20/2005   Bishop Kelly, Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 1:27.85  1986        Borah
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nampa  'A'                                        1:32.14    1:31.11    10
  2 Post Falls  'A'                                   1:31.78    1:31.59     8
  3 Blackfoot  'A'                                    1:31.72    1:31.95     6
  4 Burley  'A'                                       1:32.40    1:32.24     5
  5 Jerome  'A'                                       1:33.40    1:32.68     4
  6 Hillcrest  'A'                                    1:31.93    1:32.76     3
  7 Century  'A'                                      1:33.60    1:34.21     2
  8 Mountain Home  'A'                                1:34.31    1:35.58     1

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:23.04  2002        Bishop Kelly
     Overall: # 3:20.49  1986        Capital
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skyview  'A'                                      3:24.67    3:21.87*   10
  2 Kuna  'A'                                         3:29.31    3:24.46     8
  3 Jerome  'A'                                       3:28.00    3:25.76     6
  4 Vallivue  'A'                                     3:29.05    3:28.97     5
  5 Post Falls  'A'                                   3:25.61    3:29.56     4
  6 Madison  'A'                                      3:37.05    3:30.91     3
  7 Moscow  'A'                                       3:26.73    3:30.92     2
  8 Century  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:31.42     1

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 3:33.00  2003        Kuna
     Overall: # 3:30.64  2004        Centennial
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vallivue  'A'                                     3:39.06    3:36.13    10
  2 Nampa  'A'                                        3:33.29    3:36.83     8
  3 Moscow  'A'                                       3:41.87    3:40.07     6
  4 Hillcrest  'A'                                    3:42.73    3:41.79     5
  5 Preston  'A'                                      3:44.50    3:42.57     4
  6 Madison  'A'                                      3:42.88    3:44.20     3
  7 Century  'A'                                      3:41.30    3:46.48     2
 -- Bishop Kelly  'A'                                 3:34.36         DQ

Boys High Jump 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: *  6-04  2001        Steve Giles, Bishop Kelly
     Overall: #  7-01  1993        Tory Bailey, Moscow
   Class Tie: %  6-04  2003        Brandon Christoffersen, Vallivue
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jaron Polatis             Jr Rigby                6-05.00    6-04.00*   10
  2 Nick O'Briant             11 Mtn Home             6-03.00   J6-04.00*    8
  3 Karl Hirning              12 Sandpoint            6-04.00   J6-04.00*    6
  4 Corbin Duer               11 Bishop Kelly         6-03.00   J6-04.00*    5
  5 Randy Purcell             Sr Blackfoot            6-03.00   J6-04.00*    4
  6 Ian Kelsey                12 Lakeland             5-10.00    6-02.00     2.5
  6 Justin Woodland           12 Kuna                 6-03.00    6-02.00     2.5
  8 Darin Stewart             12 Nampa                5-11.00    6-00.00     1
  9 Steve Anderson            11 Vallivue             6-03.00   J6-00.00
  9 Grant Furtado             12 Moscow               6-02.00   J6-00.00
 11 Andy Dutton               Sr Century              5-10.00    5-10.00
 12 Jesse Stark               Sr Wood River           6-00.00   J5-10.00
 -- Josh Smith                Jr Pocatello            5-10.00         NH
 -- Brian Gillespie           Jr Minico               5-10.00         NH
 -- Michael Berger            Sr Madison              6-01.00         NH
 -- Rapheal Zepeda            So Jerome               5-08.00         NH

Boys Pole Vault 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 15-05  2001        Robbie Haynie, Skyview
     Overall: # 16-06  2003        Donovan Kilartin, Eagle
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott Campbell            12 Nampa               14-03.00   14-06.00    10
  2 Corbin Duer               11 Bishop Kelly        13-00.00   14-00.00     8
  3 Jacob Duncan              Sr Minico              12-07.00   13-00.00     5.5
  3 Casey Schooley            12 Post Falls          14-03.00   13-00.00     5.5
  5 Drew Burnham              Jr Jerome              13-01.00  J13-00.00     4
  6 Russell Beckstead         Sr Preston             12-07.00  J13-00.00     3
  7 Thomas Thiel              Jr Bonneville          12-06.00  J13-00.00     2
  8 Devin Hill                Sr Madison             12-06.00  J13-00.00     1
  9 Samuel Hansen             Fr Madison             13-00.00   12-06.00
  9 Ryan Marlatt              Jr Jerome              12-01.00   12-06.00
  9 Steven Hogg               11 Caldwell            13-00.00   12-06.00
  9 Trevor Rice               Jr Burley              12-01.00   12-06.00
 13 Nate Semons               Sr Century             12-01.00   12-00.00
 13 Tyler Beck                12 Lakeland            12-03.00   12-00.00
 -- Alfred Orelus             11 Nampa               12-00.00         NH
 -- Nick Murray               11 Vallivue            12-00.00         NH
 -- Samuel Zohner             Jr Rigby               13-00.00         NH
 -- Jeremy Klas               10 Moscow              13-09.00         NH

Boys Long Jump 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 22-01.50  2003        Adam Stokes, Vallivue
     Overall: #    24-08  1985        Jim Waite, Meridian
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Daniels            Jr Rigby               20-06.50   21-04.75    10
  2 Corbin Duer               11 Bishop Kelly        21-09.00   21-02.75     8
  3 Andrew Swartz             12 Skyview             21-09.00   21-02.25     6
  4 Matt Michels              12 Nampa               21-05.25   21-00.75     5
  5 Marcus Thayn              11 Emmett              21-01.75   20-08.75     4
  6 Scott Bartlett            Sr Wood River          21-07.75   20-05.25     3
  7 Elias Lewis               Sr Jerome              20-01.00   20-04.00     2
  8 Tory Stiggers             Sr Century             20-03.75   19-10.25     1
  9 Grant Furtado             12 Moscow              19-08.00   19-09.25
 10 Randy Purcell             Sr Blackfoot           20-03.75   19-05.25
 11 Cody Line                 12 Moscow              18-11.00   19-04.25
 12 Branden Arnold            Sr Pocatello           20-03.25   19-03.75
 13 Phil Helbling             12 Moscow              19-02.00   19-03.50
 14 Alfred Orelus             11 Nampa               21-04.25   19-03.25
 15 Michael Berger            Sr Madison             21-01.50   18-10.75
 16 Bob Daniels               11 Mtn Home            20-09.75   18-07.50
 17 Cody Abrams               Sr Preston             19-11.50   18-03.00

Boys Triple Jump 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 45-04.50  2002        Tom Bailey, Moscow
     Overall: # 47-10.25  1990        Erik Brewington, MIddleton
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Corbin Duer               11 Bishop Kelly        43-00.50   44-05.75    10
  2 Michael Packer            Sr Blackfoot           42-09.00   43-08.25     8
  3 Cody Abrams               Sr Preston             44-03.25   43-08.00     6
  4 Brett Boesiger            Sr Jerome              42-08.50   43-06.00     5
  5 Kirk Miller               11 Kuna                41-08.00   42-09.00     4
  6 Michael Berger            Sr Madison             42-07.00   42-08.25     3
  7 Tyler Lott                Jr Jerome              42-01.00   41-10.75     2
  8 Andre Archer              10 Caldwell            41-04.75   41-09.75     1
  9 Karl Hirning              12 Sandpoint           40-07.00   41-07.25
 10 Marcus Thayn              11 Emmett              41-08.50   41-05.75
 11 Steve Kopp                11 Vallivue            41-09.75   41-03.50
 12 Chase Phillips            Jr Rigby               41-02.75   41-03.00
 13 Justin Facer              Jr Pocatello           41-03.00   40-09.25
 14 Logan Henderson           So Pocatello           40-08.00   40-07.50
 15 Kyle Turpin               12 Post Falls          40-00.50   40-06.50
 16 Grant Furtado             12 Moscow              39-06.00   40-04.25

Boys Shot Put 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 62-01.25  5/19/2005   Matt Lamb, Emmett
     Overall: #    64-03  2001        Zeb Sion, Highland, Pocatello
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey Fonnesbeck          Sr Preston             59-11.00   57-11.50    10
  2 Sam Gray                  12 Bishop Kelly        49-07.50   52-08.25     8
  3 Justin Higginson          Jr Blackfoot           50-00.25   51-02.50     5.5
  3 Corbin Miniard            Jr Wood River          47-07.00   51-02.50     5.5
  5 Paul Morgan               11 Moscow              52-04.00   50-07.00     4
  6 Jordan Richardson         Sr Bonneville          52-00.50   49-02.25     3
  7 Vinny Hell                12 Post Falls          45-06.00   48-05.75     2
  8 Andy Naftz                Sr Pocatello           46-09.50   48-04.25     1
  9 Clint Prestwich           Jr Rigby               51-02.25   48-01.00
 10 Bryce Tuttle              12 Emmett              47-00.50   46-04.75
 11 Sheldon Cramer            12 Sandpoint           48-05.00   45-05.00
 12 Zach Thies                10 Caldwell            44-06.00   45-04.50
 13 Jousha Driskell           11 Mtn Home            45-01.50   44-05.50
 14 Zack Barrera              11 Vallivue            44-07.50   42-07.00
 15 Dustin Sparks             Sr Preston             42-10.75   40-05.25
 16 Kort Cain                 Sr Century             42-04.00   39-03.50

Boys Discus Throw 4A
================================================================================
Class Record: * 187-11  5/19/2005   Matt Lamb, Emmett
     Overall: # 203-09  1995        Ian Waltz, Post Falls
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Casey Fonnesbeck          Sr Preston               156-09     175-06    10
  2 Ben Donahue               12 Bishop Kelly          147-09     150-03     8
  3 Donnie Maiers             Sr Rigby                 138-04     147-03     6
  4 Dustin Sparks             Sr Preston               137-05     145-02     5
  5 Clint Prestwich           Jr Rigby                 159-02     143-03     4
  6 Seth Lamb                 Sr Madison               144-06     142-07     3
  7 Sheldon Cramer            12 Sandpoint           56-01.50     139-10     2
  8 Kort Cain                 Sr Century               137-10     139-00     1
  9 Bryce Tuttle              12 Emmett              41-01.25     137-09
 10 Colby Coles               11 Emmett              41-10.75     136-07
 11 Michael Decker            Fr Pocatello             125-08     128-09
 12 Kyle Clark                11 Mtn Home              139-05     128-08
 13 Sam Gray                  12 Bishop Kelly        46-01.50     126-06
 14 Jt Robinson               Sr Pocatello             130-00     125-00
 15 Jeff Demery               12 Post Falls          38-08.50      97-09
 -- Paul Morgan               11 Moscow              54-02.50       FOUL

                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Borah                      125        2) Skyline                    85
    3) Boise                       72        4) Mountain View              68
    5) Highland                    56        6) Twin Falls                 53
    7) Centennial                  49        8) Lewiston                   46
    8) Timberline                  46       10) Lake City                  32
   11) Idaho Falls                 19       12) Eagle                      15
   12) Capital                     15       14) Coeur d'Alene              11
   15) Meridian                     9

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Moscow                      66        2) Post Falls                 62
    3) Emmett                      61        4) Bonneville                 59.50
    5) Century                     50        6) Bishop Kelly               43
    7) Rigby                       38.83     8) Burley                     36.33
    9) Nampa                       33       10) Blackfoot                  32
   10) Preston                     32       12) Mountain Home              31
   13) Pocatello                   29       14) Sandpoint                  27.50
   15) Skyview                     25       16) Jerome                     18.50
   17) Vallivue                    18       18) Lakeland                   14
   19) Madison                     13       20) Kuna                        6
   21) Wood River                   4       22) Caldwell                    2
   23) Minico                       0.33

                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Borah                       79        2) Lewiston                   77.50
    3) Eagle                       69        4) Boise                      62.50
    5) Twin Falls                  59        6) Lake City                  54
    7) Meridian                    48.50     8) Idaho Falls                40
    9) Mountain View               39.50    10) Centennial                 38
   11) Capital                     36       12) Coeur d'Alene              33
   13) Highland                    32       14) Timberline                 19
   15) Skyline                     15

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop Kelly                74        2) Nampa                      66
    3) Skyview                     61        4) Post Falls                 59.50
    5) Century                     43        6) Preston                    42
    7) Blackfoot                   37.50     8) Rigby                      34
    9) Vallivue                    33       10) Kuna                       31.50
   11) Hillcrest                   31       12) Madison                    30
   13) Minico                      25.50    14) Jerome                     23
   15) Moscow                      22       16) Pocatello                  19
   17) Burley                      17       18) Mountain Home              13
   19) Wood River                   8.50    20) Sandpoint                   8
   21) Bonneville                   7       22) Lakeland                    5.50
   23) Emmett                       5       24) Caldwell                    1
 



This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy