Home
Bookmark us now!

  
On The Road
  Archived Webcasts
  OTR Photo Gallery
Scores/Schedules
  General School Info   Recent Scores
  Upcoming Schedules   Report a Score
Cool Features
  Power Rankings
  Top Athletes
  Preferred Services

  Winter Sports
  Basketball
  Wrestling

  Fall Sports
  Football
  Soccer
  Volleyball
  X-Country

  Spring Sports
  Baseball
  Softball
  Track & Field
  Golf
  Tennis

  General Info
  Friends of IdahoSports
  Advertise With Us!
  Submit Info
  Sports Links




 

Licensed to Boise State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/18/2006 09:27 PM
                     3A / 2A / 1A - 5/19/2006 to 5/20/2006
                 2006  Idaho State Track & Field Championship
                     Boise State University - Boise, Idaho
                                    Results

Girls Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Alison Wright             So South Fremon        34-11.50   36-09.50   NWI   10
  2 Madeline Brown            Jr Sugar-Salem         36-00.50   36-01.00   NWI    8
  3 Sarah Buhler              12 Middleton           33-06.00   34-09.00   NWI    6
  4 Lynsie Powers             12 Timberlake          33-03.00   34-04.25   NWI    5
  5 Kaitlin Crawford          JR McCall-Donne        31-08.00   33-07.00   NWI    4
  6 Alli Webb                 Fr Declo               31-04.00   32-07.00   NWI    3
  7 Becky Lowther             11 Bonners Ferr        33-02.00  J32-03.00   NWI    1.5
  7 Nichole Dalling           So Sugar-Salem         33-04.00   32-04.50   NWI    1.5
  8 McKell Webb               So Declo               31-09.50   32-03.00   NWI
 10 Heidi Fehringer           Sr American Fal        32-02.00   31-10.00   NWI
 11 Katie English             SR Weiser              32-00.00   31-03.00   NWI
 12 Annamaria Salas           FR Homedale            31-05.00   30-06.75   NWI
 13 Kortney Ostler            Jr American Fal        30-01.50   29-08.50   NWI
 14 Ellie Spencer             Fr Buhl                31-06.75   29-05.00   NWI
 15 Ellen Gatchell            10 Bonners Ferr        30-07.00   29-02.50   NWI

Girls Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitie Poston             11 Bonners Ferr        45-05.50   43-09.00    10
  2 Amanda Seeling             9 Kellogg             34-07.75   37-09.00     8
  3 Samantha Hollinger        Sr Kimberly            34-05.50   37-07.75     6
  4 Kathryn Spence            SR Weiser              33-07.25   35-08.00     5
  5 Cheyanne Andrade          SR Homedale            33-03.00   34-02.00     4
  6 Sarah Campbell            11 Kellogg             31-09.50   33-10.00     3
  7 Jesse Marrtiott           Jr Snake River         33-04.00   33-01.50     2
  8 Jamie Bockelman           Jr Salmon              33-05.00   32-06.00     1
  9 Briana Evans              Jr Gooding             31-00.75   32-05.75
 10 Liz Esparza               Sr Buhl                32-00.25   32-00.00
 11 Stephanie Hutchinson      SR Fruitland           32-04.50   31-11.50
 12 Jamie Snow                Sr American Fal        33-00.75   31-11.00
 13 Sarah Bird                Jr Shelley             31-06.00   31-05.00
 14 Lindy Lower               JR Middleton           33-05.50   31-01.50
 15 Elaine Harbour            Sr Teton               33-02.00   30-08.00
 16 Christa Rhodehouse        So South Fremon        31-05.00   30-04.00

Girls Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Savanna Silcock           Jr Butte County        34-03.50   34-00.75   NWI   10
  2 Laura Pridgen             Fr Nampa Christ        32-06.50   33-11.25   NWI    8
  3 Katie Pridgen             Sr Nampa Christ        34-10.00   33-11.00   NWI    6
  4 Marianne Schiess          So Firth               33-09.75   33-00.75   NWI    5
  5 Shiann Dreadfulwater       9 Grangeville         31-08.00  J33-00.75   NWI    4
  6 Allie Dreadfulwater       12 Grangeville         32-00.25   32-07.75   NWI    3
  7 Lisa Huffman              12 Orofino             32-01.25   32-05.75   NWI    2
  8 KristiJill Davies         Sr Butte County        31-09.25   31-11.75   NWI    1
  9 Breeana Chadez            Sr Marsing             31-06.00   31-07.50   NWI
 10 Kelsey Keller              9 West Side           31-03.00   31-05.00   NWI
 11 Oakley Burtinshaw         Fr West Jeffers        31-05.50   31-00.25   NWI
 12 Lacey Gilmer              11 Soda Springs        31-03.50   30-11.25   NWI
 13 Katie Hall                 9 Valley              30-10.00   30-10.00   NWI
 14 Jamie Cauhorn             10 Valley              29-04.50   30-02.25   NWI
 15 Stephanie Bagley          10 Soda Springs        31-00.00   29-10.00   NWI
 -- Erica Cox                 Jr Parma               32-04.00       FOUL   NWI

Girls High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Darcy Collins             12 Kootenai             5-02.00    5-06.00    10
  2 Brooke Critchfield        12 Oakley               4-10.00    4-10.00     8
  3 Jordan Emerson            Sr Cole Valley          5-00.00   J4-10.00     5.5
  3 Kendra Willms             11 Kootenai             5-00.00   J4-10.00     5.5
  5 Charlene Huston           Jr Garden Valle         4-08.00   J4-10.00     3.5
  5 Krista Allen               9 Richfield            4-04.00   J4-10.00     3.5
  7 Sasha Reuben              10 Lapwai               5-00.00    4-08.00     0.6
  8 Challis Boll              So Cambridge            4-08.00   J4-08.00
  9 Annie Kane                 9 Lapwai               4-08.00   J4-08.00     0.6
  9 Cassandra Funke           10 Deary                4-08.00   J4-08.00     0.6
 10 Andrea Ramsey              9 Lapwai               4-08.00   J4-08.00     0.6
 10 Katie Strunk              12 Shoshone             4-04.00   J4-08.00     0.6
 13 Whitney Whitworth         Jr Mackay               4-06.00    4-06.00
 13 Lindsay Critchfield       12 Oakley               4-06.00    4-06.00
 13 Madison McKelvey          Fr Mackay               4-04.00    4-06.00
 16 Kori Bingham              11 Shoshone             4-06.00    4-04.00
 16 Tammy Parker              Fr Greenleaf Fr         4-06.00    4-04.00

Girls Discus Throw 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nikita Amy                12 Kootenai              111-04     119-02    10
  2 Melinda Mizer             11 Nezperce              108-00     115-00     8
  3 Becca Hernandez           12 Hagerman               93-09     102-03     6
  4 Charlene Duman            11 Prairie               103-10     102-02     5
  5 Katie Huddleston          11 Timberline          09-05.50     100-04     4
  6 Shyenne Calkins           12 Lapwai              00-07.50     100-02     3
  7 Paulina Ormsby            So Salmon River           78-10      98-02     2
  8 Jessica Fisk              Sr Greenleaf Fr           90-03      98-01     1
  9 Kristen Shuff             So Leadore                88-06      92-07
 10 Carrie Ritter             12 Dietrich               92-02      92-01
 11 Teresa Russell            12 Shoshone               99-08      88-02
 12 Rian Miller                9 Lakeside              103-02      85-07
 13 Amber Nelson              So Cascade                84-05      77-00
 14 Katrina Davis             11 Camas County           80-05      76-06
 15 Jessica Nielson           Fr Mackay                 91-09      76-03
 16 Michelle Jenson           Jr Midvale                77-11      70-10

Boys Triple Jump 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Levi Powers               10 Timberlake          42-03.00   42-06.25   NWI   10
  2 Chad Allen                Sr Declo               42-04.00   42-04.50   NWI    8
  3 Cody Wadsworth            Fr Kimberly            40-09.50   42-03.75   NWI    6
  4 Paul Christensen          JR Fruitland           42-02.00   42-03.00   NWI    5
  5 Kyle Gelles               So Snake River         42-01.00   41-08.25   NWI    4
  6 Daniel Bulcher            Sr Kimberly            40-09.75   41-07.00   NWI    3
  7 Zach Goulding             Sr South Fremon        41-08.75  J41-07.00   NWI    2
  8 Mark Vance                JR Homedale            41-03.00   41-05.25   NWI    1
  9 Jared Davis               SR Middleton           41-01.00   41-02.00   NWI
 10 Jared Andreas             Sr Kimberly            40-07.00   40-02.50   NWI
 11 Colton Mills                 Payette             40-03.00   39-10.50   NWI
 12 Zack Cox                  11 St. Maries          39-08.50   39-06.00   NWI
 13 Brandon Infanger          So Salmon              40-00.50   39-05.50   NWI
 14 Marcus Christensen        Sr Snake River         38-04.00   38-02.50   NWI
 15 Josh Malloy               10 Timberlake          39-06.00   38-02.00   NWI
 -- Jeremy Dalling            Jr South Fremon        41-04.50       FOUL   NWI

Boys Shot Put 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Bateman              Sr Shelley             48-03.00   49-05.00    10
  2 Paden Mabey               Sr Buhl                48-08.50   49-01.00     8
  3 Adam Furlin               10 Kellogg             45-09.75   47-06.00     6
  4 Tysten Porter             Jr Salmon              45-07.00   46-09.75     5
  5 Mikel Overgaard           JR Weiser              47-02.75   46-07.50     4
  6 Wyatt Baguley             JR Fruitland           44-06.00   45-02.50     3
  7 Cody Settles              Sr Salmon              44-02.00   45-01.00     2
  8 Anthony Spaziano          Sr Declo               45-05.25   44-07.00     1
  9 Cory Johnson              12 Priest River        43-10.50   44-02.00
 10 Shane Elliot              Sr South Fremon        49-03.00   44-01.50
 11 Chris Ingebritsen         SR Fruitland           43-05.00   43-05.75
 12 Kurt Carey                10 Bonners Ferr        43-00.25   42-07.25
 13 Josh Dalley               So Marsh Valley        44-02.50   41-02.00
 14 Terence Thomas            SO Homedale            43-01.25   40-07.00
 15 Sam Burdick               Jr Bear Lake           41-09.25   40-01.50
 16 Radlee Plott              Sr Kimberly            43-06.75   39-04.00

Boys Triple Jump 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devin Crane               Jr Challis             43-11.75   43-11.25   NWI   10
  2 Brad Popoff               11 Orofino             40-08.50   41-11.00   NWI    8
  3 Kody Cochrell             11 Orofino             41-02.75   41-09.75   NWI    6
  4 Bryson Strupp             11 Soda Springs        40-05.75   40-10.50   NWI    5
  5 James Carrillo            11 Wendell             38-03.50   40-04.25   NWI    4
  6 Dillon Powers             Jr Butte County        40-02.25   40-03.00   NWI    3
  7 Kevin Weilmunster         Jr Parma               39-06.25   40-02.00   NWI    2
  8 Jordan Wayman             10 Aberdeen            40-00.50   39-11.50   NWI    1
  9 James Fuhriman            Sr Melba               39-10.75   39-10.50   NWI
 10 CJ Krei                   11 Orofino             39-01.25   39-02.00   NWI
 11 TJ King                   12 Wendell             39-09.00   38-11.50   NWI
 12 Chris Covey               Sr Marsing             39-06.75   38-08.50   NWI
 13 Alex Harrison              9 Grace               38-10.25   38-07.75   NWI
 14 Jaimie Brown              So New Plymouth        39-04.00   38-06.00   NWI
 15 Josh Freeman              So Firth               39-01.00   37-08.50   NWI
 16 Garrett Nield             Jr Ririe               38-11.00   37-06.50   NWI

Boys Discus Throw 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blake VanEtten            So Butte County          155-07     155-04    10
  2 Charlie Randall           Sr Melba                 144-09     147-03     8
  3 Brian Merrick             Sr Parma                 143-01     139-06     6
  4 Tyson Bowers              12 Wendell             29-07.50     138-11     5
  5 Dillon Driscoll           12 Aberdeen              127-09     136-03     4
  6 Kevin Borts               Jr New Plymouth          124-03     134-11     3
  7 TJ King                   12 Wendell               133-07     134-07     2
  8 Doug Schlader             11 Kamiah                135-03     134-05     1
  9 Darren McKinnon           Jr Firth                 128-02     129-09
 10 Clint Johnson             So Ririe                 129-06     116-08
 10 Jake Meyer                11 Grangeville           123-07     116-08
 12 Sam Corbett                9 Grace                 116-06     114-10
 13 Wyatt Russell             Jr New Plymouth          122-10     114-04
 14 Ryan Kelly                12 Kamiah                125-04     108-04
 15 Ryan Spencer              Jr Challis               118-07     106-05
 16 Preston Call              12 Aberdeen              115-06     106-02

Boys High Jump 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anthony Beskoon           So Cascade              6-04.00    6-04.00    10
  2 Jeff Harris               12 Nezperce             6-00.00    6-02.00     8
  3 Chase Lee                 11 Camas County         6-01.00    6-00.00     6
  4 Nick Garrison              9 Troy                 5-08.00   J6-00.00     5
  5 Jace Southwick            Jr Cambridge            6-00.00   J6-00.00     4
  6 Fred McGlashen            Sr Cascade              5-10.00   J6-00.00     3
  7 Coty Reuben               12 Lapwai               5-10.00    5-10.00     2
  8 Levi Donahue              Sr Mackay               5-10.00    5-08.00     1
  9 Cody Powers               11 Raft River           5-08.00   J5-08.00
  9 Tyler Parke               10 Carey                5-08.00   J5-08.00
  9 Justin Keller             11 Lapwai               5-10.00   J5-08.00
  9 Shayne Buckner            11 Richfield            5-06.00   J5-08.00
 13 Trevor Medley             So Salmon River         5-10.00    5-06.00
 13 Dustin Eggers             10 Deary                5-10.00    5-06.00
 -- Mitchel Hall              Fr North Gem            5-08.00         NH
 -- Jaytee Tarpley            So Clark County         5-08.00         NH

                  Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bonners Ferry               11.50     2) Kellogg                    11
    3) South Fremont               10        4) Sugar-Salem                 9.50
    5) Middleton                    6        5) Kimberly                    6
    7) Timberlake                   5        7) Weiser                      5
    9) Homedale                     4        9) McCall-Donnelly             4
   11) Declo                        3       12) Snake River                 2
   13) Salmon                       1

                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Nampa Christian             14        2) Butte County               11
    3) Grangeville                  7        4) Firth                       5
    5) Orofino                      2

                  Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Kootenai                    25.50     2) Oakley                      8
    2) Nezperce                     8        4) Hagerman                    6
    5) Cole Valley Christian        5.50     6) Prairie                     5
    7) Lapwai                       4.80     8) Timberline-Weippe           4
    9) Garden Valley                3.50     9) Richfield                   3.50
   11) Salmon River                 2       12) Greenleaf Friends           1
   13) Deary                        0.60    13) Shoshone                    0.60

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shelley                     10        1) Timberlake                 10
    3) Kimberly                     9        3) Declo                       9
    5) Fruitland                    8        5) Buhl                        8
    7) Salmon                       7        8) Kellogg                     6
    9) Snake River                  4        9) Weiser                      4
   11) South Fremont                2       12) Homedale                    1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Orofino                     14        2) Butte County               13
    3) Wendell                     11        4) Challis                    10
    5) Parma                        8        5) Melba                       8
    7) Aberdeen                     5        7) Soda Springs                5
    9) New Plymouth                 3       10) Kamiah                      1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cascade                     13        2) Nezperce                    8
    3) Camas County                 6        4) Troy                        5
    5) Cambridge                    4        6) Lapwai                      2
    7) Mackay                       1
 



This information is copyrighted to the IdahoSports.com. Any rebroadcast, retransmission, or other use of this information is strictly prohibited without the express, written consent of IdahoSports.com.
Copyright 1997 - 2005 IdahoSports.com Privacy Policy